USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 6/7 November 2014

MOTOR ENTHUSIASTS' CLUB RALLYSPRINT AT MONDELLO PARK:
1 Liam Ryan (Corolla WRC) 20m 38.2s,
2 Joe McGonigle (Fabia S2000) 20m 39.6s,
3 Keith Power (Clio) 20m 53.6s,
4 Eddie Power (Corolla WRC) 21m 02.5s,
5 Ed Synan (Escort) 21m 12.3s,
6 Shane Bell (Impreza) 21m 21.3s,
7 Enda O'Brien (Escort) 21m 24.6s,
8 Vincent Deery (Nova) 21m 28.2s,
9 John Lynch (Escort) 21m 30.5s,
10 Michael Coyne (Nova) 21m 35.2s,
11 David Donegan (Lancer Evo 9) 21m 41.3s,
12 Gary Walker (Escort) 21m 49.2s.
Class winners: Willie Fitzpatrick (Mini) 23m 01.6s, Michael Loughney (Escort) 30m 53.5s, Wayne O'Reilly (Escort) 24m 15.6s, Terence O'Shaughnessy (Corolla) 22m 11.6s, Seamus Broderick (Escort) 23m 32.9s, John Lynch, Ed Synan, Neil Tohill (Lancer Evo 9) 28m 43.3s, David Donegan, Eddie Power, Mickey Conlon (Buggy) 21m 10.8s, Vincent Deery, Michael Coyne, Shane Bell.

SKIBBEREEN & DISTRICT C C CARBERY NAVIGATION TRIAL AT AGHYOHIL, ENNISKEAN,
CO CORK (ROUND 2 OF MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 David Beamish/Muireann Hayes (Subaru Impreza) 1 mark,
2 Colin Duffy/Sam Johnston (Subaru Impreza) 3m,
3 Owen Murphy/Daire Hayes (Subaru Forester) 6m,
4 Pakie Duffy/Evin Hughes (Subaru Impreza) 8m,
5 Ger O'Connell/Denis O'Donovan (Subaru Impreza) 8m,
6 Joseph Shinnors/Greg Shinnors (Subaru Impreza) 10m,
7 Johnny Kenneally/Ken Carmody (Subaru Impreza) 12m,
8 Andrew Whelton/Cyril Maguire 18m,
9 John Buttimer/James Kingston 53m,
10 Trevor O'Callaghan/Patrick O'Leary (Subaru Impreza) 63m.
Semi-experts: 1 John Buttimer/James Kingston, 2 Matt Hume/Enda Hume 72m.
Novices: 1 Andrew Whelton/Cyril Maguire, 2 Trevor O'Callaghan/Patrick
O'Leary, 3 Padraig Deasy/Richard Jennings 79m.
Beginners: 1 Andrew Beamish/Lisa O'Dowd (Subaru Impreza) 104m, 2 Andrew
Shorton/Evin Shorton 273m, 3 Kieran Cullinane/Cian O'Callaghan 649m.

LIMERICK M C LOOSE SURFACE AUTOCROSS AT REARCROSS, CO TIPPERARY:
Overall winner: Padraig Egan (Buggy) 2m 00.54s.
Class winners: James Lehane (Civic) 2m 13.53s, Lukasz Czapnik (Peugeot 206) 2m 13.93s, Michael O'Sullivan (Escort) 2m 19.45s, Owen Murphy (Impreza) 2m 01.55s, Whitby Moynan (Mazda Special) 2m 06.15s, Peter Brennan (Buggy) 2m 08.57s.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST