USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 26/27/28 December 2014

CARLOW CAR CLUB RALLYSPRINT AT MONDELLO PARK:
1 Liam Ryan (Corolla WRC) 12m 12.84s,
2 Pauric Duffy (Fiesta) 12m 43.59s,
3 Stephen McCann (Lancer Evo) 12m 45.56s,
4 Craig Breen (Escort) 12m 51.75s,
5 Keith Donegan (Lancer Evo) 12m 56.22s,
6 John Lynch (Escort) 12m 57.51s,
7 Shane Bell (Impreza) 12m 58.61s,
8 Eddie Power (Corolla WRC) 12m 58.80s,
9 James Coleman (Escort) 13m 05.65s,
10 Shane Buckley (Civic) 13m 07.08s.
Class winners: P J Doyle (Peugeot 205) 14m 47.48s, Ken Treacy (Peugeot 206)14m 17.15s, Patrick Delaney (Sunbeam) 14m 15.62s, Cormac Phelan (Civic) 13m13.31s, James Cassidy (Escort) 13m 20.55s, Craig Breen, David Condell(Escort) 13m 16.46s, Keith Donegan, Kieran Curran (Corsa) 13m 31.74s, David Aiken (Astra) 13m 14.80s, Shane Bell, Grzegorz Kalinecki (Seat Leon) 14m 20.31s, Joe Hamilton (Avenger) 15m 53.72s, Martin Connolly (Buggy) 13m 30.34s.

TRIALS DRIVERS' CLUB CHRISTMAS AUTOTEST AT GORMANSTON, CO MEATH:
1 Daniel Byrne (Starlet) 592.2s,
2 Eamonn Byrne (Starlet) 609.1s,
3 Philip O'Reilly (Starlet) 626.4s,
4 Frank Lenehan (Starlet) 630.7s,
5 Piers MacFheorais (Mazda MX5) 636.0s,
6 Darren Quille (Civic) 636.3s,
7 Owen Murray (Starlet) 639.0s,
8 Mick Kehoe (Peugeot 205) 650.5s,
9 Karl Grehan (Starlet) 651.1s,
10 Anthony Preston (Starlet) 654.4s,
11 Austin Quille (Colt) 655.6s,
12 John Maher (Starlet) 658.1s.
Class winners: Eamonn Byrne, Piers MacFheorais, Karl Grehan, Danny O'Donohoe (Escort) 694.9s.

LEINSTER MOTOR CLUB LE FANU AND BRABAZON CUPS SPORTING TRIAL AT BELMONT,
DELGANY, CO WICKLOW:
1 Fergil Gregory (Erskine-Yamaha) 13 marks,
2 Morgan Evans (Mog-Honda) 14m,
3 Christopher Evans (ETE-Yamaha) 17m,
4 Paul Needham (Erskine-Honda) 18m,
5 Brendan Gregory (Sheane VW) 19m,
6 Ian MacWilliam (Erskine-Yamaha) 19m,
7 Robin Taylor (VW) 23m,
8 Ian Sweeney (Sweeney-Suzuki) 23m,
9 Richard Pain (Kilkenny VW) 23m,
10 Conor Peden (Peden-VW) 24m,
11 Tom Gregory (Sheane VW) 24m,
12 Gordon Watkins (Watkins-Yamaha) 24m.
Brabazon Cup: Richard Pain.
Grade winners: Morgan Evans, Ian MacWilliam, Conor Peden, Stuart Flett
(Erskine-NSU) 44m. Junior Award: Lucy Peden (Peden-VW) 50m. "Junior Junior" Award: Bill Needham (Erskine-Honda) 67m.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST