USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 17/18 January 2015

CARRICK-ON-SUIR M C AUTOTEST AT WATERFORD (ROUND 10 OF HEWISON TROPHY
CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 1):
1 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 553.7s,
2 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 559.4s,
3 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 565.2s,
4 David Thompson (Nova) 567.3s,
5 Mark King (Nova) 577.3s,
6 Guy Foster (Mini Special) 581.9s,
7 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 583.8s,
8 Chris Grimes (Mini) 588.1s,
9 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 597.0s,
10 Darren Quille (Westfield) 604.6s,
11 Alan Coyle (Mini Special) 605.5s,
12 Liam Croston (Nova) 616.2s.
Class winners: Daniel Byrne, Steven Ferguson, Timmy Lynch, David Thompson, Seamus Anderson (Starlet).
Semi-expert award: Rory Power (Mini) 732.8s.

CARRICK-ON-SUIR M C AUTOTEST AT WATERFORD (ROUND 11 OF HEWISON TROPHY
CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 2):
1 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 619.2s,
2 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 620.3s,
3 Guy Foster (Mini Special) 633.2s,
4 Mark King (Nova) 640.0s,
5 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 640.4s,
6 David Thompson (Nova) 642.7s,
7 Alan Coyle (Mini Special) 650.2s,
8 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 650.6s,
9 Chris Grimes (Mini) 653.3s,
10 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 655.6s,
11 Darren Quille (Westfield) 661.4s,
12 Ian White (Mini) 689.9s.
Class winners: Eamonn Byrne, Guy Foster, Timmy Lynch, Mark King, Simon Reid (Starlet).
Semi-expert award: Rory Power (Mini) 808.1s.

CORK M C 1000 SHAKES NAVIGATION TRIAL AT FREEMOUNT, CO CORK (ROUND 4 OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND 3 OF MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 David Beamish/Muireann Hayes (Subaru Impreza) 61 marks,
2 Owen Murphy/Daire Hayes (Subaru Forester) 103m,
3 Pakie Duffy/Evin Hughes (Subaru Impreza) 113m,
4 Richard Cassidy/Paul Phelan (Subaru Impreza) 179m,
5 Patrick Murphy/Aaron O'Regan (Subaru Impreza) 250m,
6 David Whelton/Mark McCarthy (Subaru Impreza) 338m,
7 Johnny Kenneally/Ken Carmody (Subaru Impreza) 390m,
8 Trevor McConnell/Eoghan McCarthy (Subaru Impreza) 417m,
9 Alan Shinnors/George Shinnors (Subaru Impreza) 439m,
10 Daniel Cronin/Shane Buckley (Toyota Corolla) 451m.
Semi-experts: 1 David Whelton/Mark McCarthy, 2 Trevor McConnell/Eoghan
McCarthy.
Novices: 1 Patrick Murphy/Aaron O'Regan, 2 Andrew Whelton/Cyril Maguire
(Toyota Avensis) 483m, 3 Johnny Casey/Patrick O'Sullivan (Peugeot 306) 492m.
Beginners: 1 Daniel Cronin/Shane Buckley, 2 William Boxwell/Kieran Hayes
(Subaru Impreza) 556m, 3 David Kelliher/Kevin Healy (Toyota Carina) 634m.

GARDA SIOCHANA M C KEHOE CUP SPORTING TRIAL AT BOHERNABREENA, CO DUBLIN:
1 Fergil Gregory (Erskine-Yamaha) 33 marks,
2 Christopher Evans (ETE-Yamaha) 37m,
3 Jonathan Ralph (Suzuki) 41m,
4 Paul Needham (Erskine-Honda) 42m,
5 Brendan Kilkenny (Kilkenny-Honda) 43m,
6 Conor Peden (Peden-VW) 44m,
7 John O'Reilly (Erskine-Kawasaki) 45m,
8 Brendan Gregory (Sheane VW) 46m,
9 Gordon Watkins (Watkins-Yamaha) 46m.
10 Morgan Evans (Mog-Honda) 47m,
11 David Pain (Kilkenny VW) 48m,
12 Tony Hennessy (Hennessy-Harley Davidson) 57m.
Grade winners: Christopher Evans, Brendan Kilkenny, Colm O'Connor (VW) 59m, David Pain. "Junior Junior" Award: Callan O'Reilly (Erskine-Kawasaki) 82m.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST