USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Motor Sport Results 31 January/1 February

CARLOW C C RALLYCROSS AT MONDELLO PARK (ROUND 1 OF MCLOUGHLIN INDUSTRIAL FLOORING NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):
SUPER FINAL:
1 Thomas O'Rafferty (Ford Fiesta) 4m 05.18s,
2 Pearse Browne (BMW Compact) 4m 07.52s,
3 Willie Coyne (Opel Corsa) 4m 08.31s,
4 Patrick Ryan (Vauxhall Nova) 4m 13.64s,
5 Niall Murray (Peugeot 106) 4m 16.56s,
6 Eoin Murray (Peugeot 106) 4m 19.96s.

SUPERCAR A FINAL:
1 Thomas O'Rafferty (Ford Fiesta) 3m 30.09s.

MODIFIED A FINAL:
1 Pearse Browne (BMW Compact) 3m 30.95s,
2 Willie Coyne (Opel Corsa) 3m 31.16s,
3 Patrick Ryan (Vauxhall Nova) 3m 36.91s,
4 Chris Grimes (Vauxhall Nova) 3m 48.16s,
5 Philip Kelly (Toyota MR2) 3m 51.85s.

MODIFIED B FINAL:
1 George Tohill (BMW Compact) 3m 42.53s,
2 Chris Grimes (Vauxhall Nova) 3m 43.89s,
3 Philip Kelly (Toyota MR2) 3m 46.86s.

STOCK HATCH 16 VALVE A FINAL:
1 Niall Murray (Peugeot 106) 3m 39.90s,
2 John Ward (Peugeot 106) 3m 40.82s,
3 Eoin Murray (Peugeot 106) 3m 43.83s,
4 Declan Nolan (Peugeot 106) 3m 47.66s,
5 Eugene Ward (Peugeot 106) 3m 50.87s,
6 Keith Kerrshaawe (Citroen C2) 3m 55.31s.

STOCK HATCH 8 VALVE A FINAL:
1 Ciaran Murphy (Peugeot 205) 3m 46.39s,
2 Peter McGarry (Peugeot 205) 3m 49.80s,
3 Noel O'Brien (Peugeot 205) 3m 50.53s,
4 James O'Shea (Peugeot 205) 3m 57.39s,
5 Tom Murphy (Peugeot 205) 4m 17.20s.

STOCK HATCH 8 VALVE B FINAL:
1 Tom Murphy (Peugeot 205) 4m 01.49s,
2 Dan Dowling (Honda Civic) 4m 02.85s.

JUNIOR A FINAL:
1 Jake Dooley (Toyota Starlet) 3m 58.41s,
2 William Kellett (Nissan Micra) 3m 59.81s.

RALLY CAR A FINAL:
1 Patrick Donoghue (Peugeot 205) 3m 43.47s,
2 William Cecil (Peugeot 205) 3m 49.59s,
3 Peter O'Brien (Peugeot 205) 4m 01.40s,
4 P J Doyle (Peugeot 205) 4m 02.24s.

SKIBBEREEN & DISTRICT C C 100 ISLES NAVIGATION TRIAL AT LISSAVARD, CLONAKILTY, CO CORK (ROUND 5 OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP AND
ROUND 4 OF MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Ger O'Connell/Denis O'Donovan (Subaru Impreza) 16 marks,
2 Owen Murphy/Daire Hayes (Subaru Forester) 19m,
3 Dermot Whelton/Mark McCarthy (Subaru Impreza) 32m,
4 Colin Duffy/Sam Johnston (Subaru Impreza) 33m,
5 Joseph Shinnors/Greg Shinnors (Subaru Impreza) 57m,
6 David Beamish/Muireann Hayes (Subaru Impreza) 92m,
7 Pakie Duffy/Evin Hughes (Subaru Impreza) 98m,
8 Derek Butler/Andrew Wedlock (Toyota Starlet) 99m,
9 Andrew Whelton/Cyril Maguire (Toyota Avensis) 114m,
10 Brian O'Mahony/Amy Gallwey (Subaru Impreza) 123m,
11 Patrick Murphy/Aaron O'Regan (Subaru Impreza) 155m,
12 John Buttimer/James Kingston (Vauxhall Vectra) 169m.
Semi-experts: 1 Dermot Whelton/Mark McCarthy, 2 John Buttimer/James
Kingston, 3 Sean Cullinane/Eoghan McCarthy (Subaru Impreza) 228m.
Novices: 1 Derek Butler/Andrew Wedlock, 2 Andrew Whelton/Cyril Maguire, 3
Brian O'Mahony/Amy Gallwey.
Beginners: 1 Andrew Beamish/Lisa O'Dowd (Subaru Impreza) 298m, 2 Paddy
Sherlock/Oisin Sherlock (Subaru Impreza) 433m, 3 Luke McCarthy/Breda
O'Driscoll (Toyota Corolla) 475m.

MOTOR ENTHUSIASTS' CLUB JENKINS CUP SPORTING TRIAL AT CORBALLIS, RATHDRUM, CO WICKLOW:
1 Tony Farrell (Erskine-S&S) 5 marks,
2 Robin Taylor (VW) 8m,
3 Craig MacWilliam (Erskine-Yamaha) 9m,
4 Morgan Evans (Mog-Honda) 9m,
5 Christopher Evans (ETE-Yamaha) 13m,
6 Jonathan Ralph (Suzuki) 14m,
7 John O'Reilly (Erskine-Kawasaki) 14m,
8 James Ralph (Suzuki) 17m,
9 Richard Meeke (BD-Opel) 21m,
10 Fergil Gregory (Erskine-Yamaha) 22m,
11 Percy Pennefather (Erskine-Suzuki) 23m,
12 Paul Needham (Erskine-Honda) 24m.
Grade winners: Craig MacWilliam, Robin Taylor, Aidan Kehoe (Sheane VW) 31m, Tadas Maselskis (Erskine-S&S) 40m. "Junior Junior" Award: Warren MacWilliam (Erskine-Yamaha) 76m.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST