USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 7/8 February 2015

COLM QUINN BMW GALWAY INTERNATIONAL RALLY (ROUND 1 OF CLONAKILTY
BLACKPUDDING IRISH TARMAC CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Donagh Kelly/Kevin Flanagan (Ford Focus WRC) 1h 19m 48s,
2 Eugene Donnelly/Paul Kiely (BMW Mini WRC) 1h 20m 27s,
3 Sam Moffett/Karl Atkinson (Ford Fiesta WRC) 1h 20m 28s,
4 Josh Moffett/John Rowan (Ford Fiesta WRC) 1h 22m 33s,
5 Declan Boyle/Brian Boyle (Subaru Impreza WRC) 1h 22m 37s,
6 Dean Raftery/Mark Kane (BMW Mini WRC) 1h 23m 31s,
7 Jonny Greer/Kirsty Riddick (Ccitroen DS3 R5) 1h 26m 57s,
8 Aaron McHale/Paul McGee (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 1h 27m 56s,
9 Brendan Cumiskey/Ronan O'Kane (Subaru Impreza Gp N) 1h 28m 00s,
10 Joe McGonigle/Ciaran Geaney (Skoda S2000) 1h 28m 05s.

NATIONAL EVENT:
1 Declan Gallagher/Ryan Moore (Toyota Starlet) 1h 26m 19s,
2 Mickey Conlon/Ciaran McPhillips (Ford Escort) 1h 28m 45s,
3 John Lynch/Thomas Lynch (Ford Escort) 1h 29m 42s.
4 Stephen Greaney/Kieran Feeney (Ford Escort) 1h 30m 06s,
5 Declan Wilmott/Anthony Nestor (Ford Escort) 1h 30m 47s,
6 Neil Pierce/Enda O'Leary (Honda Civic) 1h 31m 13s.

HISTORIC RALLY:
1 Ernie Graham/Will Graham (Ford Escort) 1h 11m 39s,
2 Gareth Lloyd/Gwynfor Jones (Ford Escort) 1h 02m 36s,
3 Joe Connolly/John Connolly (Ford Escort) 1h 18m 18s.

JUNIOR RALLY:
1 Vincent McSweeney/Michael Kearney (Honda Civic) 34m 11s,
2 Richard Moore/Brian Halligan (Honda Civic) 35m 05s,
3 Conor McCarthy/Dylan Coffey (Honda Civic) 36m 10s.

LAOIS RALLYSPORT CLUB AUTOTEST AT ROSENALLIS, CO LAOIS (ROUND 12 OF HEWISON
TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 691.9s,
2 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 695.4s,
3 David Thompson (Nova) 718.3s,
4 Chris Grimes (Mini) 718.4s,
5 Mark King (Nova) 725.2s,
6 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 725.6s,
7 Paddy Power (Mini Special) 726.6s,
8 Guy Foster (Mini Special) 733.7s,
9 Darren Quille (Westfield) 736.8s,
10 Norman Ferguson (Mini) 752.4s,
11 Ian White (Mini) 755.7s,
12 Alan Coyle (Mini Special) 759.3s.
Class winners: Eamonn Byrne, Paddy Power, Timmy Lynch, David Thompson.
Semi-expert award: James Mansfield (Mini) 922.6s.
Novice award: Danny O'Donohoe (Escort) 1095.4s.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST