USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Motor Sport Results 14/15 February

CO MONAGHAN M C AUTOTEST AT SWANS CROSS, CO MONAGHAN (ROUND 13 OF HEWISON
TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 706.7s,
2 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 716.9s,
3 David Thompson (Nova) 732.4s,
4 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 735.0s,
5 Mark King (Nova) 743.9s,
6 Chris Grimes (Mini) 748.3s,
7 Ashley Lamont (Westfield) 748.6s,
8 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 759.2s,
9 Alan Coyle (Mini Special) 761.7s,
10 Guy Foster (Mini Special) 762.0s,
11 Norman Ferguson (Mini) 805.5s,
12 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 812.3s.
Class winners: Eamonn Byrne, Paddy Power, Timmy Lynch, David Thompson.
Club members:
1 Derek Mackarel (Starlet Special) 407.4s,
2 Andy Mackarel (Starlet Special) 459.2s,
3 Martin Tynan (Starlet) 461.4s,
4 Damien Connolly (Mini Special) 462.5s,
5 Richard Cassidy (Starlet) 466.1s,
6 Martin Connolly (Mini Special) 467.6s.

MIDLAND M C NAVIGATION TRIAL AT DRUMLISH, CO LONGFORD (ROUND 6 OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP, ROUND 4 OF SQUEALING PIG BAR & RESTAURANT BORDER CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND 5 OF MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Colin Duffy/Sam Johnston (Subaru Impreza) 30 marks,
2 Aaron Duffy/Laurence Keenan (Subaru Impreza) 75m,
3 Mickey Tynan/Ciaran Tynan (Subaru Impreza) 75m,
4 Rory Coyle/Ciaran Coyle (Subaru Impreza) 76m,
5 Owen Murphy/Daire Hayes (Subaru Forester) 80m,
6 Derek Mackarel/Seamus McTigue (Subaru Impreza) 98m,
7 David Beamish/Muireann Hayes (Subaru Impreza) 102m,
8 Shane Dalton/Nigel McCloughry (Subaru Impreza) 105m,
9 Joseph Shinnors/Greg Shinnors (Subaru Impreza) 117m,
10 Fintan Larmer/Sean McCaffrey (Subaru Impreza) 117m,
11 Dermot Whelton/Mark McCarthy (Subaru Impreza) 118m,
12 Thomas Wedlock/Andrew Wedlock (Subaru Legacy) 130m.
Semi-experts: 1 Aaron Duffy/Laurence Keenan, 2 Dermot Whelton/Mark McCarthy, 3 Trevor McConnell/Eoghan McCarthy (Subaru Impreza) 136m.
Novices: 1 Derek Mackarel/Seamus McTigue, 2 Thomas Wedlock/Andrew Wedlock, 3 Johnny Casey/Patrick O'Sullivan (Peugeot 306) 182.
Beginners: 1 Colm Mohan/Conor Mohan (Subaru Impreza) 140m, 2 Paddy Sherlock/Oisin Sherlock (Subaru Impreza) 179m, 3 William Boxwell/Kieran Hayes (Subaru Impreza) 233m.

LEINSTER MOTOR CLUB LINCOLN AND NOLAN CUP SPORTING TRIAL AT GALLOWS HILL, NEWCASTLE, CO WICKLOW:
1 Conor Peden (Peden-VW) 23 marks,
2 Paul Needham (Erskine-Honda) 24m,
3 Dara Fay (Wilson-Suzuki) 28m,
4 Jonathan Ralph (Suzuki) 31m,
5 Fergil Gregory (Erskine-Yamaha) 31m,
6 Morgan Evans (Mog-Honda) 31m,
7 David Meeke (BD-Opel) 34m,
8 Percy Pennefather (Erskine-Suzuki) 36m,
9 Richard Meeke (BD-Opel) 41m,
10 Dennis Burke (VW) 42m,
11 Ian MacWilliam (Erskine-Yamaha) 43m,
12 Eric Byrne (Erskine-Harley Davidson) 43m.
Grade winners: Paul Needham, Dara Fay, Dennis Burke, David Pain (Kilkenny VW) 61m.
"Junior Junior" Award: Bill Needham (Erskine-Honda) 81m.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST