USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 28 February/1 March 2015

CARRICK-ON-SUIR M C WILLIE LOUGHMAN MEMORIAL FOREST RALLY AT CARRICK-ON-SUIR, CO TIPPERARY (ROUND 1 OF VALVOLINE NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Michael O'Brien/James O'Brien (Focus WRC) 37m 24s,
2 Desi Henry/Liam Moynihan (Impreza WRC) 37m 41s,
3 Gerard Lucey/J J Cremin (Lancer Evo 8) 37m 54s,
4 Niall Henry/John Rowan (Lancer Evo) 37m 57s,
5 Mickey Conlon/Ciaran McPhillips (Escort) 39m 57s,
6 John Reid/Enda Shiels (Corolla WRC) 39m 58s,
7 Andrew Fanning/Derek Gibbs (Lancer Evo) 40m 27s,
8 Kevin Eves/Chris Melly (Peugeot 208 R2) 40m 37s,
9 Ashley Dickson/Shane Buckley (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 40m 53s,
10 Ian Graham/Damien Duffin (Lancer Evo 9) 41m 11s.

Junior Class: 1 Kevin Eves/Chris Melly,
2 Patrick O'Brien/Aine McGuigan (Citroen C2R2 Max) 41m 31s,
3 Shane Kenneally/Jer Connors (Escort) 43m 12s.

CO CAVAN M C NAVIGATION TRIAL AT MADABAWN, COOTEHILL, CO CAVAN (ROUND 7 OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND 5 OF SQUEALING PIG BAR &
RESTAURANT BORDER CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Dermot Whelton/Mark McCarthy (Subaru Impreza) 12 marks,
2 Ashley McAdoo/Laurence Keenan (Subaru Impreza) 12m,
3 Keith McConnon/Micheal McCluskey (Subaru Impreza) 14m,
4 Thomas Wedlock/Andrew Wedlock (Subaru Legacy) 15m,
5 Rory Coyle/Ciaran Coyle (Subaru Impreza) 16m,
6 Mickey Tynan/Ciaran Tynan (Subaru Impreza) 16m,
7 Joseph Shinnors/Greg Shinnors (Subaru Impreza) 16m,
8 Shane Dalton/Nigel McCloughry (Subaru Impreza) 17m,
9 Pakie Duffy/Evin Hughes (Subaru Impreza) 18m,
10 Derek Mackarel/Seamus McTigue (Subaru Impreza) 20m,
11 Colin Duffy/Sam Johnston (Subaru Impreza) 22m,
12 Trevor Farrell/Conor Maguire (Subaru Impreza) 22m.
Semi-experts: 1 Ashley McAdoo/Laurence Keenan, 2 Joe Friel/Eoghan McCarthy (Subaru Impreza) 23m, 3 Matt Hume/Enda Hume (Subaru Impreza) 206m.
Novices: 1 Keith McConnon/Micheal McCluskey, 2 Thomas Wedlock/Andrew
Wedlock, 3 Derek Mackarel/Seamus McTigue.
Beginners: 1 Ciaran Sheridan/Conor Boylan (Subaru Impreza) 85m, 2 Philip
Smith/Conor Smith (Subaru Forester) 113m, 3 Colm Mohan/Conor Mohan (Subaru Impreza) 126m.

ALMC SPRING ENDURANCE TRIAL AT LUTTRELLSTOWN, DUBLIN (ROUND 1 OF PARTS FOR CARS ENDURANCE TRIAL CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Eamonn Byrne/William Kelly (Toyota Starlet) 1m 57s,
2 Robert Barrable/Sean Lillis (Toyota Starlet) 2m 14s,
3 Sean O'Toole/Maurice McMonagle (Toyota Starlet) 2m 51s,
4 Karl O'Donoghue/Kevin Fagan (Toyota Starlet) 3m 29s,
5 Damien Doran/Anthony O'Neill (Toyota Starlet) 3m 54s,
6 Simon McKinley/Declan Cundelan (Fiat Cinquecento) 4m 27s.
One litre class winner: Alan Kane/Della O'Reilly (Nissan Micra) 13m 59s.

Navigation Cars:
1 Niall Driver/James Driver (Toyota Starlet) 3m 18s,
2 Dermot McCafferty/Paddy McCrudden (Toyota Starlet) 5m 10s,
3 Eoin Longworth/Stephen Joyce (Toyota Starlet) 11m 36s.

Retrospective Cars:
1 Martin Nugent/Tim Faulkner (Ford Escort) 5m 13s,
2 Mark Walsh/Linda Dempsey (Ford Escort) 5m 59s,
3 Des Bruton/Eddie Colton (Hillman Avenger Tiger) 6m 16s.

 

GARDA SIOCHANA M C THREE ROCK TROPHY SPORTING TRIAL AT AUGHFARRELL, BRITTAS,
CO DUBLIN:
1 Dara Fay (Wilson-Suzuki) 5 marks,
2 Paul Needham (Erskine-Honda) 5m,
3 Jonathan Ralph (Wilson-Suzuki) 8m,
4 Fergil Gregory (Erskine-Yamaha) 10m,
5 Morgan Evans (Mog-Honda) 11m,
6 Alan Watkins (Watkins-Yamaha) 11m,
7 Conor Peden (Peden-VW) 16m,
8 Craig MacWilliam (Erskine-Yamaha) 19m,
9 Percy Pennefather (Erskine-Suzuki) 20m,
10 Richard Meeke (BD-Opel) 24m,
11 Enda Byrne (VW) 27m,
12 Jack Fay (Wilson-Suzuki) 28m.
Grade winners: Paul Needham, Conor Peden, Gordon Graves (Erskine-Suzuki) 35m, Jack Fay. Junior Award: Bill Needham (Erskine-Honda) 68m. "Junior Junior" Award: Warren MacWilliam (Erskine-Yamaha) 70m. 

 

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST