USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Motor Sport Results 14/15 March

CORK M C QUALITY HOTELS WEST CORK RALLY AT CLONAKILTY (ROUND 2 OF CLONAKILTY
BLACKPUDDING IRISH TARMAC CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Donagh Kelly/Kevin Flanagan (Ford Focus WRC) 110m 12s,
2 Sam Moffett/Karl Atkinson (Ford Fiesta WRC) 111m 21s,
3 Stephen Wright/Mikie Galvin (Ford Fiesta R5) 114m 58s,
4 Jonathan Greer/Kirsty Riddick (Citroen DS3 R5) 117m 15s,
5 Daragh O'Riordan/Tony McDaid (Ford Fiesta WRC) 117m 21s,
6 Declan Gallagher/Ryan Moore (Toyota Starlet) 117m 35s,
7 Gary Kiernan/James Fulton (Ford Escort) 119m 18s,
8 Brian Brogan/Mac Walsh (Ford Escort) 120m 06s,
9 Wesley Patterson/Johnny Baird (Ford Escort) 120m 09s,
10 Vincent McSweeney/Michael Kearney (Honda Civic) 120m 26s.

HISTORIC RALLY:
1 Denis Moynihan/Gerard Conway (Ford Escort) 86m 20s,
2 Ernie Graham/Will Graham (Ford Escort) 88m 10s,
3 Gareth Lloyd/Den Golding (Ford Escort) 88m 11s.

JUNIOR RALLY:
1 Rob Duggan/Keith Moriarty (Ford Fiesta) 52m 39s,
2 James Bradley/Maria Kehoe (Honda Civic) 53m 43s,
3 John O'Sullivan/J J Cremin (Honda Civic) 56m 20s.

MONDELLO PARK SPORTS CLUB RACE MEETING AT MONDELLO PARK:
FORMULA VEE FINAL (15 laps):
1 Ray Moore (Leastone) 15m 29.53s, 66.78 mph,
2 Dan Polley (Sheane) 15m 36.97s,
3 David O'Brien (Sheane) 15m 37.17s,
4 David Kelly (Sheane) 15m 37.46s,
5 Kevin Grogan (Leastone) 15m 37.53s,
6 Colm Blackburn (Leastone) 15m 42.43s.
Fastest lap: Grogan 1m 01.385s, 67.42 mph.

FORMULA VEE QUALIFYING RACE (14 laps):
1 Des Foley (Leastone) 15m 07.94s, 63.81 mph,
2 Gavin Buckley (Sheane) 15m 20.62s,
3 Anthony Cross (Sheane) 15m 23.10s,
4 Shane McBride (Sheane) 15m 26.54s,
5 Ger Byrne (Sheane) 15m 26.79s,
6 Michael Quinlan (Sheane) 15m 32.43s.
Fastest lap: Foley 1m 03.074s, 65.61 mph.

MICKSGARAGE.COM IRISH TOURING CAR CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER TOURING CLASS RACE 1
(12 laps):

1 John Farrelly (Seat Leon Supercopa) 13m 28.05s, 61.46 mph,
2 Brian Berry (Seat Leon Supercopa) 13m 31.65s,
3 Kevin Doran (Honda Civic) 13m 34.98s,
4 Kealan O'Connor (Honda Integra) 13m 35.51s,
5 Eoghan Fogarty (BMW M3) 13m 39.76s,
6 Garreth Hayden (Honda Integra) 13m 44.70s.
Fastest lap: Farrelly 59.948s, 69.03 mph.
TOURING CLASS (12 laps):
1 Grzegorz Kalinecki (Seat Leon) 14m 16.49s, 57.98 mph,
2 Robert Doherty (Honda Civic) 14m 20.25s,
3 Stephen Dunne (Toyota Corolla) 14m 22.89s.
Fastest lap: Kalinecki 1m 04.515s, 64.15 mph.

MICKSGARAGE.COM IRISH TOURING CAR CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER TOURING CLASS RACE 2
(15 laps):
1 John Farrelly (Seat Leon Supercopa) 15m 24.61s, 67.14 mph,
2 Kevin Doran (Honda Civic) 15m 36.39s,
3 Garreth Hayden (Honda Integra) 15m 43.79s,
4 Owain Drought (Honda Integra) 15m 44.83s,
5 Robert Savage (Honda Integra) 15m 45.49s,
6 Kealan O'Connor (Honda Integra) 15m 48.26s.
Fastest lap: Farrelly 59.546s, 69.50 mph.
TOURING CLASS (14 laps):
1 Robert Doherty (Honda Civic) 15m 23.59s, 62.73 mph,
2 Grzegorz Kalinecki (Seat Leon) 15m 23.65s,
3 Gareth Jennings (Honda Integra) 15m 29.73s.
Fastest lap: Kalinecki 1m 03.612s, 65.06 mph.

BLACKCHURCH MOTORS FIESTA RACE (13 laps):
1 Barry Rabbitt 15m 37.78s, 57.37 mph,
2 John Denning 15m 38.21s,
3 Stephen Kirwan 15m 38.49s,
4 Philip Lawless 15m 41.74s,
5 Ulick Burke 15m 41.97s,
6 Shane Roe 15m 45.18s.
Fastest lap: Kirwan 1m 10.991s, 58.29 mph (Class record).

MONDELLO PARK GT SERIES RACE 1 (15 laps):
1 Pat McBennett (Lotus Elise) 14m 46.48s, 70.02 mph,
2 Hugh McEvoy (Lotus Elise) 15m 25.40s.
Fastest lap: McBennett 57.826s, 71.57 mph.
ASK SUPERCAR RACE 1:
1 Sean Doyle 15m 30.48s, 66.71 mph,
2 Bob Cameron 15m 39.92s,
3 Peter Barrable 15m 47.82s,
4 Philip Jones 15m 59.85s,
5 John Cardoo 16m 31.69s,
6 Jamie Chadwick 14 laps.
Fastest lap: Doyle 1m 01.232s, 67.58 mph.

MONDELLO PARK GT SERIES RACE 2 (15 laps):
1 Pat McBennett (Lotus Elise) 14m 53.67s, 69.46 mph,
2 Hugh McEvoy (Lotus Elise) 15m 31.35s.
Fastest lap: McBennett 58.047s, 71.29 mph.
ASK SUPERCAR RACE 2:
1 Sean Doyle 15m 35.49s, 66.36 mph,
2 Peter Barrable 15m 39.29s,
3 Bob Cameron 16m 01.46s,
4 Philip Jones 16m 08.02s,
5 John Cardoo 14 laps,
6 Vincent O'Reilly 14 laps.
Fastest lap: Barrable 1m 01.255s, 67.56 mph. 


GINETTA JUNIOR IRELAND RACE 1 (14 laps):
1 James Roe 15m 41.87s, 61.51 mph,
2 William Harron 15m 42.67s,
3 Jordan Dempsey 15m 52.05s,
4 Samuel Harron 15m 52.81s,
5 Darragh Denning 15m 58.58s,
6 Loris Nikolov 16m 01.21s.
Fastest lap: Dempsey 1m 05.995s, 62.71 mph (Class record).
FIESTA ZETEC JUNIOR RACE 1 (13 laps):
1 Jack Byrne 16m 26.72s, 54.52 mph,
2 Adam Geraghty 16m 42.47s.
Fastest lap: Byrne 1m 14.902s, 55.25 mph.

GINETTA JUNIOR IRELAND RACE 2 (14 laps):
1 Jordan Dempsey 15m 48.83s, 61.06 mph,
2 James Roe 15m 53.32s,
3 William Harron 15m 54.36s,
4 Samuel Harron 15m 55.98s,
5 Darragh Denning 16m 08.97s,
6 Charlie Linnane 16m 16.82s.
Fastest lap: Dempsey 1m 06.539s, 62.19 mph.

 

FIESTA ZETEC JUNIOR RACE 2 (13 laps):
1 Jack Byrne 16m 36.78s, 53.97 mph,
2 Adam Geraghty 16m 59.35s.
Fastest lap: Byrne 1m 15.642s, 54.71 mph.

HISTORIC RACE (13 laps):
1 Bernard Foley (MGBGT V8) 15m 01.41s, 59.68 mph,
2 Steve Griffin (MG Midget) 15m 02.86s,
3 Jamie Chadwick (Porsche 944) 15m 31.89s,
4 Paul Gray (Porsche 911RS ) 15m 35.83s,
5 Liam Ruth (MG Midget) 12 laps,
6 David Moloney (MG Midget) 12 laps.
Fastest lap: Foley 1m 02.672s, 66.03 mph.

FUTURE CLASSICS RACE (12 laps):
1 Robbie Parks (Toyota Celica) 15m 31.09s, 53.34 mph,
2 Ian Thornton (VW Golf) 15m 31.89s,
3 Timothy Duggan (Seat Ibiza Cooper) 15m 32.60s,
4 Brendan Travers (Fiat Punto) 15m 33.25s,
5 Eddie Kinirons (Talbot Sunbeam) 15m 33.50s,
6 Daniel Byrne (Vauxhall Chevette) 15m 33.51s.

LEINSTER MOTOR CLUB HEALY CUP SPORTING TRIAL AT BALLYBREW, ENNISKERRY, COWICKLOW:
1 Fergil Gregory (Erskine-Yamaha) 19 marks,
2 Jonathan Ralph (Wilson-Suzuki) 19m,
3 Percy Pennefather (Erskine-Suzuki) 20m,
4 James Ralph (Wilson-Suzuki) 21m,
5 Morgan Evans (Mog-Honda) 22m,
6 Gordon Watkins (Watkins-Yamaha) 26m,
7 Paul Needham (Erskine-Honda) 27m,
8 Robert Fox (VW) 29m,
9 David Meeke (BD-Opel) 32m,
10 Brendan Kilkenny (Kilkenny-Honda) 34m,
11 Conor Peden (Peden-VW) 39m,
12 Oliver Peden (Peden-Moto Guzzi) 39m.
Grade winners: Jonathan Ralph, Percy Pennefather, Robert Fox, John Mahon
(VW) 53m. "Junior Junior" Award: Bill Needham (Erskine-Honda) 72m.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST