USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 21/22 March 2015

DONEGAL M C ALLINGHAM ARMS HOTEL FOREST RALLY AT BUNDORAN (ROUND 2 OF
VALVOLINE NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Andrew Purcell/Liam Brennan (Lancer Evo 9) 35m 39s,
2 Josh Moffett/Jason McKenna (Lancer Evo 9) 35m 46s,
3 Michael O'Brien/James O'Brien (Focus WRC) 35m 57s,
4 Niall Henry/John Rowan (Lancer Evo 9) 37m 14s,
5 Mickey Conlon/Ciaran McPhillips (Escort) 38m 09s,
6 David Crossen/Damien Fleming (Escort) 38m 32s,
7 Cathal McCourt/Conor McCourt (Lancer Evo 9) 38m 37s,
8 Hugh McQuaid/Enda Gerety (Escort) 38m 57s,
9 John Gordon/Thomas Wedlock (Escort) 38m 58s,
10 Damien McGauran/Michaela McGinn (Corolla) 39m 18s.
Junior Class: 1 Patrick O'Brien/Aine McGuigan (Citroen C2R2 Max).

CO MONAGHAN M C NAVIGATION TRIAL AT AUGHNAMULLEN, CO MONAGHAN (FINAL ROUND OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP AND OF SQUEALING PIG BAR & RESTAURANT BORDER CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Keith McConnon/Micheal McCluskey (Subaru Impreza) 3 marks,
2 Pakie Duffy/Evin Hughes (Subaru Impreza) 36m,
3 Andy Mackarel/Conor Maguire (Subaru Impreza) 42m,
4 Colin Duffy/Sam Johnston (Subaru Impreza) 54m,
5 Patrick Higgins/Nigel McCloughry (Subaru Impreza) 66m,
6 Ciaran Sheridan/Conor Boylan (Subaru Impreza) 87m,
7 Rory Coyle/Ciaran Coyle (Subaru Impreza) 88m,
8 Gary McElhinney/Damien Connolly (Subaru Impreza) 97m,
9 Dermot Whelton/Mark McCarthy (Subaru Impreza) 117,
10 Mickey Tynan/Ciaran Tynan (Subaru Impreza) 118m,
11 Derek Mackarel/Seamus McTigue (Subaru Impreza) 139m,
12 Mark Deery/Patrick O'Leary (Subaru Impreza) 146m.
Semi-experts: 1 Dermot Whelton/Mark McCarthy, 2 Joe Friel/Eoghan McCarthy (Subaru Impreza) 168m, 3 Eoghan Corr/Darragh Kelly (Subaru Impreza) 292m.
Novices: 1 Derek Mackarel/Seamus McTigue, 2 Mark Deery/Patrick O'Leary, 3
Johnny Casey/Patrick O'Sullivan (Peugeot 306).
Beginners: 1 Ciaran Sheridan/Conor Boylan, 2 Colm Mohan/Conor Mohan (Subaru Impreza) 150m, 3 Paddy Sherlock/Oisin Sherlock (Subaru Impreza) 171m.

 

LIMERICK M C AUTOTEST AT BARNA TRANSPORT, NEWCASTLE WEST (ROUND 1 OF PREMIER AUTO PARTS MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 546.7s,
2 Ian White (Mini) 557.6s,
3 Paddy Power (Mini Special) 565.5s,
4 Liam Cashman (Westfield) 566.4s,
5 Liam Croston (Nova) 580.3s,
6 Martin Walsh (Starlet Special) 599.1s,
7 Alan Clarke (Mini Special) 614.3s,
8 Michael Cashman (Corsa) 614.6s,
9 Stefan Walsh (Starlet) 654.3s,
10 Don Giles (Triumph Special) 667.9s.
Class winners: Ian White, Paddy Power, Martin Walsh, Liam Cashman, Stefan Walsh, Liam Croston, Brian O'Connell (Micra) 753.4s, Evin Maher (Micra) 903.2s, Denis Hogan (Cinquecento) 999.5s.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST