USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 11/12 April 2015

MUNSTER C C MOONRAKER FOREST RALLY AT BALLYVOURNEY, CO CORK (ROUND 3 OF VALVOLINE NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Owen Murphy/Anthony Nestor (Lancer Evo 9) 42m 38s,
2 Daragh O'Riordan/Sean McCarthy (Fiesta WRC) 43m 00s,
3 Michael O'Brien/James O'Brien (Focus WRC) 43m 08s,
4 Gerard Lucey/J J Cremin (Lancer Evo 8) 43m 14s,
5 Martin Cairns/Gary McElhinney (Impreza) 44m 57s,
6 Mickey Conlon/Ciaran McPhillips (Escort) 45m 42s,
7 Dean Raftery/John Higgins (Fiesta R2) 45m 46s,
8 James Coleman/Pierce Doheny Jnr (Escort) 45m 50s,
9 Andrew Fanning/Derek Gibbs (Lancer Evo) 46m 00s,
10 Stephen Cullen/Seamus O'Grady (Impreza) 47m 02s.
Junior Class: 1 Dean Raftery/John Higgins,
2 Alan Moran/Trevor O'Connell (Peugeot 206) 48m 17s,
3 Shane Kenneally/Jer Connors (Escort) 48m 24s.

WEXFORD M C HILLCLIMB AT CARRIG-ON-BANNOW, CO WEXFORD:
1 Joe Courtney (Reynard) 53.76s,
2 Paul O'Connell (Delta T79 Warrior) 54.79s,
3 Robert Bell (Crossle 30F- Hayabusa) 55.33s,
4 John Con Byrne (Jedi-Honda) 57.10s,
5 Simon McKinley (Escort) 57.15s,
6 Rory Stephens (Radical SR8 Hayabusa) 57.37s,
7 Martin Tracey (Lancer Evo) 59.07s,
8 Peter Bogan (Escort) 59.99s,
9 Jim Doherty (Starlet) 60.59s,
10 Deirdre McKinley (Reynard GM) 60.69s.
Class winners: Kenny O'Brien (Nova) 66.11s, Gary Egan (Seicento) 67.56s, Jim Doherty, Peter Bogan, Simon McKinley, Seamus Anderson (Anglia) 67.83s, John Whitley (Laser FF1600) 73.06s, Robert Bell, Paul O'Connell, James Bradley (Civic) 61.20s, Liam Howlett (Escort) 61.24s.

 


CLARE M C AUTOTEST AT CLARE MARTS, ENNIS, CO CLARE (ROUND 2 OF PREMIER AUTO PARTS MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 1):
1 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 493.9s,
2 Liam Croston (Nova) 508.1s,
3 Don Giles (Westfield) 554.7s,
4 Mike Mulcahy (Mini Special) 564.7s,
5 Martin Walsh (Starlet Special) 571.8s,
6 Alan Clarke (Mini Special) 576.5s.
Class winners: Rory Power (Mini) 585.1s, Mike Mulcahy, Martin Walsh, Don
Giles, Michael Lynch (Starlet) 594.0s, Liam Croston, Brian O'Connell (Micra)
733.4s, Stephen O'Connell 881.1s, Patricia Denning (Starlet) 763.4s.

CLARE M C AUTOTEST AT CLARE MARTS, ENNIS, CO CLARE (ROUND 3 OF PREMIER AUTO PARTS MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 2):
1 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 631.9s,
2 Liam Croston (Nova) 633.6s,
3 Liam Cashman (Westfield) 678.5s,
4 Don Giles (Westfield) 683.4s,
5 Alan Clarke (Mini Special) 717.5s.
6 Martin Walsh (Starlet Special) 739.9s.
Class winners: Rory Power (Mini) 830.0s, Alan Clarke, Martin Walsh, Liam
Cashman, Michael Lynch (Starlet) 746.4s, Liam Croston, Joe Downey (Starlet)
969.6s, Patricia Denning (Starlet) 927.3s.

MOTOR ENTHUSIASTS' CLUB WEEKEND SPORTING TRIAL AT SNOWHILL, SLIEVERUE, CO KILKENNY:
1 Christopher Evans (ETE-Yamaha) 9 marks,
2 Fergil Gregory (Erskine-Yamaha) 11m,
3 Tony Farrell (Erskine-S&S) 14m,
4 Percy Pennefather (Erskine-Suzuki) 17m,
5 Dara Fay (Wilson-Suzuki) 22m,
6 John Farrell (Erskine-S&S) 28m,
7 Paul Needham (Erskine-Honda) 28m,
8 Enda Byrne (VW) 28m,
9 Ian Sweeney (Sweeney-Suzuki) 29m,
10 Gordon Watkins (Watkins-Yamaha) 31m,
11 Richard Pain (Kilkenny VW) 32m,
12 Jack Fay (Wilson-Suzuki) 35m.
Grade winners: Fergil Gregory, Percy Pennefather, Dennis Burke (VW) 53m,
Jack Fay. "Junior Junior" Award: Bill Needham (Erskine-Honda) 131m.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST