USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Motor Sport Results 25/26 April

CO MONAGHAN M C HILLGROVE HOTEL STAGES RALLY AT MONAGHAN (ROUND 3 OF TRITON SHOWERS NATIONAL RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND 2 OF SLIGO PALLETS BORDER
CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Josh Moffett/Jason McKenna (Fiesta WRC) 43m 06s,
2 Sam Moffett/James O'Reilly (Fiesta WRC) 43m 11s,
3 Donagh Kelly/Kevin Flanagan (Focus WRC) 43m 19s,
4 Peadar Hurson/Damien Connolly (Impreza WRC) 43m 42s,
5 Stephen Wright/Mikie Galvin (Ford Fiesta R5) 44m 37s,
6 Niall Maguire/Enda Sherry (Impreza WRC) 44m 49s,
7 Declan Gallagher/Ryan Moore (Starlet) 45m 16s,
8 Jonathan Pringle/Martin Byrne (Escort) 45m 35s,
9 Roy White/James O'Brien (MG ZR S2400) 45m 40s,
10 David Moffett/Fintan Sherry (Starlet) 45m 46s.
Motorsport Safety Team Group N award: 1 Martin Doherty/Conor Foley (Lancer
Evo 9) 47m 33s, 2 Trevor Bustard/John McCafferty (Lancer Evo 9) 47m 37s,
3 Pat Kirk/John McElhinney (Lancer Evo 9) 47m 56s.
rally.ie Two wheel drive award: Declan Gallagher/Ryan Moore.
Historics: 1 Malcolm Pedlow/Ivor Ferguson (BMW 2002Ti) 37m 07s,
2 Iarla Carty/Joe Whyte (Mini) 37m 42s.
Juniors: 1 James Bradley/Maria Kehoe (Civic) 32m 45s,
2 Gary McNamee/Breen McNamee (Civic) 32m 59s,
3 Richard Moore/Brian Halligan (Civic) 33m 11s.

500 MRCI KIRKISTOWN RACE MEETING (ROUNDS OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS):
GINETTA JUNIOR IRELAND RACE 1 (11 laps):
1 William Harron 13m 23.32s, 74.53 mph,
2 James Roe 13m 28.79s,
3 Samuel Harron,
4 Jordan Dempsey,
5 Loris Nikolov,
6 Darragh Denning.
Fastest Lap: William Harron 1m 11.26s, 76.38 mph.

GINETTA JUNIOR IRELAND RACE 2 (11 laps):
1 James Roe 13m 32.02s, 73.73 mph,
2 Samuel Harron 13m 39.15s,
3 Jordan Dempsey,
4 Charlie Linnane,
5 Loris Nikolov,
6 Darragh Denning.
Fastest Lap: Dempsey 1m 11.91s, 75.69 mph.

NON-CHAMPIONSHIP:
FORMULA FORD 1600 RACE 1 (12 laps):
1 Jake Byrne (Ray GR13) 12m 30.15s, 87.07 mph,
2 Alan Davidson (Mondiale M89S) 12m 38.97s,
3 Tom O'Connor (Van Diemen RF90),
4 Johnnie Mulholland (Van Diemen RF91),
5 Miles James (Ray GR14),
6 Arnie Black (Crossle 32F).
Fastest Lap: Byrne 1m 01.54s, 88.45 mph.

FORMULA FORD 1600 RACE 2 (16 laps):
1 Jake Byrne (Ray GR13) 16m 39.24s, 87.16 mph,
2 Adrian Pollock (Van Diemen DP08) 16m 45s,
3 Alan Davidson (Mondiale M89S),
4 Johnnie Mulholland (Van Diemen RF91),
5 Miles James (Ray GR14),
6 Tom O'Connor (Van Diemen RF90).
Fastest Lap: Byrne 1m 01.61s, 88.35 mph.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST