USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 9/10 May 2015

CO KILDARE M C RALLYCROSS AT PALLAS KARTING, TYNAGH, CO GALWAY (ROUND 2 OF MCLOUGHLIN INDUSTRIAL FLOORING NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):
SUPER FINAL:
1 Geoffrey Dolan (Opel Astra) 5m 37.42s,
2 Willie Coyne (Opel Corsa) 5m 53.01s,
3 Patrick Ryan (Vauxhall Nova) 5m 53.04s,
4 Peter McGarry (Peugeot 205) 6m 23.46s,
5 Declan Nolan (Peugeot 106) 6m 26.19s,
6 Noel Greene (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9) 6m 36.80s.

SUPERCAR A FINAL:
1 Geoffrey Dolan (Opel Astra) 4m 37.29s,
2 Declan Kelly (Ford Fiesta) 4m 47.61s,
3 Noel Greene (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9) 4m 48.33s.

MODIFIED A FINAL:
1 Patrick Ryan (Vauxhall Nova) 4m 55.05s,
2 Don Shannon (Volvo S40) 4m 55.26s,
3 Willie Coyne (Opel Corsa) 4m 57.17s,
4 Vincent Deery (Vauxhall Nova) 4m 59.37s,
5 Kieran Curran (Vauxhall Corsa) 5m 03.50s,
6 Tommy Graham (Ford Escort) 5m 06.58s.

MODIFIED B FINAL:
1 Willie Coyne (Opel Corsa) 4m 53.38s,
2 Vincent Deery (Vauxhall Nova) 4m 59.33s,
3 Lloyd Spendlove (Lotus Exige) 5m 04.88s,
4 Philip Kelly (Toyota MR2) 5m 06.35s,
5 Gordon Lynch (BMW E46) 5m 07.43s,
6 George Tohill (BMW Compact) 5m 07.80s.

STOCK HATCH 16 VALVE A FINAL:
1 John Ward (Peugeot 106) 5m 02.48s,
2 Derek Lenehan (Peugeot 106) 5m 04.64s,
3 Declan Nolan (Peugeot 106) 5m 12.06s,
4 Paul Nolan (Peugeot 106) 5m 14.85s,
5 Keith Kerrshaawe (Citroen C2) 5m 21.15s,
6 Eugene Ward (Peugeot 106) 5m 22.40s.

STOCK HATCH 8 VALVE A FINAL:
1 Peter McGarry (Peugeot 205) 5m 17.26s,
2 Damian Farrell (Peugeot 205) 5m 17.90s,
3 Paddy Bateman (Peugeot 205) 5m 20.02s,
4 Ciaran Murphy (Peugeot 205) 5m 25.51s,
5 James O'Shea (Peugeot 205) 5m 34.05s,
6 Adrian Farrell (Peugeot 205) 5m 42.21s.

STOCK HATCH 8 VALVE B FINAL:
1 Adrian Farrell (Peugeot 205) 5m 25.61s,
2 Tom Murphy (Citroen Saxo) 5m 26.22s.

JUNIOR A FINAL:
1 Jake Dooley (Toyota Starlet) 5m 32.71s,
2 Brian Martyn (Nissan Micra) 5m 41.44s.

RALLY CAR A FINAL:
1 Paul Curley (Subaru Impreza) 4m 50.86s,
2 Patrick Donoghue (Peugeot 205) 5m 07.26s,
3 Anthony Masterson (Honda Integra) 5m 16.01s,
4 Des Lyons 5m 36.42s.

RALLY CAR B FINAL:
1 Daniel McNamee (Opel Corsa) 5m 11.60s,
2 Peter O'Brien (Peugeot 205) 5m 12.80s,
3 John Walsh (Honda Civic) 5m 13.93s.

 

 

 

LEINSTER M C/BARC RACE MEETING AT BISHOPSCOURT, CO DOWN (ROUNDS OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS):

AUTO CARE FORMULA SHEANE RACE 1 (10 laps):
1 David Parks 15m 46.43s, 81.25 mph,
2 Enda O'Connor 15m 46.86s,
3 Richard Kearney 15m 49.02s,
4 Keith Hogg 15m 50.56s,
5 Brian Hearty 15m 50.87s,
6 Kevin Sheane Jnr 15m 50.95s.
Fastest Lap: O'Connor 1m 33.923s, 81.87 mph.

AUTO CARE FORMULA SHEANE RACE 2 (10 laps):
1 Keith Hogg 15m 28.08s, 82.86 mph,
2 David Parks 15m 28.41s,
3 Kevin Sheane Jnr 15m 28.57s,
4 Robbie Allen 15m 29.41s,
5 Brian Hearty 15m 30.85s,
6 Enda O'Connor 15m 31.29s.
Fastest Lap: O'Connor 1m 30.345s, 85.11 mph.

FORMULA VEE RACE 1 (10 laps):
1 Kevin Grogan (Leastone) 16m 29.51s, 77.71 mph,
2 Des Foley (Leastone) 16m 30.25s,
3 Dan Polley (Sheane) 16m 30.39s,
4 Adam MacAulay (Sheane) 16m 32.05s,
5 Colm Blackburn (Leastone) 16m 36.24s,
6 Stephen Morrin (Leastone) 16m 41.48s.
Fastest lap: Kevin O'Hara (Leastone) 1m 36.193s, 79.94 mph.

FORMULA VEE RACE 2 (9 laps):
1 Ray Moore (Leastone) 15m 40.33s, 73.60 mph,
2 Adam MacAulay (Sheane) 15m 40.50s,
3 Dan Polley (Sheane) 15m 40.95s,
4 Kevin Grogan (Leastone) 15m 41.98s,
5 Stephen Morrin (Leastone) 15m 44.78s,
6 Jimmy Furlong (Sheane) 15m 45.34s.
Fastest lap: Grogan 1m 36.358s, 79.80 mph.

DALCO BOSS IRELAND FORMULA LIBRE AND FORMULA FORD 1600 RACE 1 (8 laps):
1 Cian Carey (Tatuus F Renault) 12m 02.57s, 85.14 mph,
2 Sean Lillis (Ray GR05) 12m 43.57s,
3 David Nicholl (Reynard FF89) 12m 57.08s,
4 Jennifer Mullan (Reynard FF84) 13m 30.18s.
Fastest Lap: Carey 1m 25.985s, 89.43 mph.

DALCO BOSS IRELAND FORMULA LIBRE AND FORMULA FORD 1600 RACE 2 (10 laps):
1 Sean Lillis (Ray GR05) 15m 41.79s, 81.65 mph,
2 David Nicholl (Reynard FF89) 15m 56.04s,
3 James Graham 16m 37.08s,
4 Brendan Duggan 17m 05.05s,
5 Jennifer Mullan (Reynard FF84) 8 laps.
Fastest Lap: Lillis 1m 32.899s, 82.77 mph.

HISTORIC RACE 1 (9 laps):
1 Clive Brandon (Lotus 47) 16m 27.09s, 70.11 mph,
2 Paul Gray (Porsche 911RS ) 16m 30.99s,
3 Will Corry (MG Midget) 16m 33.49s,
4 Wolfgang Schnittger (MG Midget) 16m 55.44s,
5 Garth Maxwell (MGBGT V8) 17m 06.94s,
6 Ed Cassidy (Sunbeam Tiger) 17m 48.51s.
Fastest lap: Brandon 1m 47.381s, 71.61 mph.

HISTORIC RACE 2 (8 laps):
1 Clive Brandon (Lotus 47) 15m 14.60s, 67.26 mph,
2 Paul Gray (Porsche 911RS ) 15m 30.17s,
3 Wolfgang Schnittger (MG Midget) 16m 11.76s,
4 Garth Maxwell (MGBGT V8) 17m 04.59s,
5 Bernard Foley (MGBGT V8) 7 laps,
6 Ed Cassidy (Sunbeam Tiger) 7 laps.
Fastest lap: Brandon 1m 52.095s, 68.60 mph.

MICKSGARAGE.COM IRISH TOURING CAR CHAMPIONSHIP AND SEAT SUPERCUP IRELAND
RACE 1 (10 laps):
1 Niall Quinn (Seat Leon Supercopa) 15m 34.93s, 82.25 mph,
2 James Turkington (Seat Leon Supercopa) 15m 41.09s,
3 John Farrelly (Seat Leon Supercopa) 15m 41.56s,
4 Rod McGovern (Seat Leon Supercopa) 15m 43.04s,
5 Michael Cullen (Seat Leon Supercopa) 16m 01.09s,
6 Eoghan Fogarty (BMW M3) 16m 25.74s.
Fastest lap: Quinn 1m 31.181s, 84.33 mph.

MICKSGARAGE.COM IRISH TOURING CAR CHAMPIONSHIP AND SEAT SUPERCUP IRELAND
RACE 2 (10 laps):
1 Niall Quinn (Seat Leon Supercopa) 15m 42.16s, 81.62 mph,
2 James Turkington (Seat Leon Supercopa) 15m 46.02s,
3 Michael Cullen (Seat Leon Supercopa) 15m 48.66s,
4 Rod McGovern (Seat Leon Supercopa) 15m 49.02s,
5 John Farrelly (Seat Leon Supercopa) 15m 50.65s,
6 Eoghan Fogarty (BMW M3) 16m 37.08s.
Fastest lap: Quinn 1m 31.858s, 83.71z mph.

BAKER AUTOMOTIVE STRYKER RACE 1 (10 laps):
1 Alan Auerbach 16m 22.49s, 78.27 mph,
2 Alan Watkins 16m 34.81s,
3 Dave Griffin 16m 53.51s,
4 Erik Holstein 16m 55.98s,
5 Roger Welaratne 17m 19.77s,
6 Darren Griffin 17m 28.95s.
Fastest lap: Auerbach 1m 37.033s, 79.25 mph.

BAKER AUTOMOTIVE STRYKER RACE 2 (10 laps):
1 Alan Auerbach 16m 32.92s, 77.44 mph,
2 Dave Griffin 16m 46.87s,
3 Mark Baker 16m 47.66s,
4 Darren Griffin 17m 03.73s,
5 Roger Welaratne 17m 29.45s,
6 Des Meehan 17m 32.71s.
Fastest lap: Auerbach 1m 36.305s, 79.85 mph.

T CARS/ASK SUPERCARS/GT/NI SALOONS RACE 1 (10 laps):
1 Paul Monahan (Ginetta G50) 15m 25.00s, 83.13 mph,
2 Connaire Finn (Ginetta G50) 15m 25.32s,
3 James Turkington (Seat Cupra) 15m 49.29s,
4 Stephen Traub (Honda Integra) 15m 51.99s,
5 Richard Ryan (BMW M3) 15m 57.20s,
6 Francis Allen 16m 01.94s.
Fastest lap: Finn 1m 29.631s, 85.79 mph.

T CARS/ASK SUPERCARS/GT/NI SALOONS RACE 2 (10 laps):
1 Paul Monahan (Ginetta G50) 15m 55.38s, 80.49 mph,
2 Connaire Finn (Ginetta G50) 15m 59.99s,
3 James Turkington (Seat Cupra) 16m 01.99s,
4 Stephen Traub (Honda Integra) 16m 03.09s,
5 Francis Allen 16m 14.84s,
6 Aiden Vance (Honda Civic) 16m 28.06s.
Fastest lap: Turkington 1m 30.424s, 85.04 mph.

FORD FIESTA RACE 1 (8 laps):
1 Peter Barrable 15m 08.82s, 67.69 mph,
2 Richard Livingston 15m 09.18s,
3 Adrian Finnegan 15m 21.70s,
4 Paul Magill 15m 22.72s,
5 Andrew Blair 15m 26.29s,
6 Barry English 15m 38.08s.
Fastest Lap: Livingston 1m 51.854s, 68.75 mph.

FORD FIESTA RACE 2 (8 laps):
1 Barry Rabbitt 15m 36.68s, 65.68 mph,
2 Adrian Finnegan 15m 37.29s,
3 Peter Barrable 15m 37.77s,
4 Richard Livingston 15m 39.55s,
5 Andrew Blair 15m 46.03s,
6 Barry English 15m 51.72s.
Fastest Lap: Finnegan 1m 54.879s, 66.94 mph.

 

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST