USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 30/31 May 2015

LIMERICK M C DEEBERT HOUSE HOTEL CIRCUIT OF MUNSTER STAGES RALLY AT KILMALLOCK (ROUND 4 OF TRITON SHOWERS NATIONAL RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND 3 OF TOP PART WEST COAST CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Donagh Kelly/Kevin Flanagan (Focus WRC) 64m 54s,
2 Alan Ring/Adrian Deasy (Impreza WRC) 66m 53s,
3 Roy White/James O'Brien (MG ZR S2400) 67m 47s,
4 Kevin Kelleher/Ray Fitzpatrick (Impreza WRC) 67m 49s,
5 Kevin Barrett/Sean Mullally (Impreza WRC) 67m 55s,
6 Ed O'Callaghan/Ger Clancy (Escort) 68m 16s,
7 Chris Armstrong/James Fulton (Escort) 69m 37s,
8 Graham Scallan/Tom Scallan (Lancer Evo 10) 69m 58s,
9 Aidan Wray/Kieran McGrath (Lancer Evo 10) 69m 59s,
10 Pat O'Connell/Paddy McCrudden (Lancer Evo 9) 70m 01s.
Motorsport Safety Team Group N award: 1 Aidan Wray/Kieran McGrath.
rally.ie Two wheel drive award: Ed O'Callaghan/Ger Clancy.
Historics: 1 Niall Keane/Conor Keane (Sunbeam) 56m 15s.
Juniors: 1 Cormac Phelan/Katja Auhl (Citroen C2R2 Max) 48m 52s,
2 Brian Brady/Sean Brady (Integra) 49m 48s,
3 James Bradley/Maria Kehoe (Civic) 50m 25s.

500 MRCI KIRKISTOWN RACE MEETING (ROUNDS OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS):
DALCO BOSS IRELAND FORMULA LIBRE RACE 1 (12 laps):
1 Paul Dagg (Dallara-Toyota F3) 11m 15.93s, 96.63 mph,
2 Clive Heak (Juno Jaguar) 11m 28.79s,
3 Martin Daly (Tatuus F Renault),
4 Cian Carey (Tatuus F Renault),
5 Noel Robinson (Tatuus F Renault),
6 Barry Rabbitt (Tatuus F Renault).
Fastest Lap: Dagg 54.98s, 98.99 mph.

DALCO BOSS IRELAND FORMULA LIBRE RACE 2 (17 laps):
1 Paul Dagg (Dallara-Toyota F3) 16m 05.86s, 95.80 mph,
2 Noel Robinson (Tatuus F Renault) 16m 08.80s,
3 Martin Daly (Tatuus F Renault),
4 Barry Rabbitt (Tatuus F Renault),
5 Darragh Daly (Tatuus F Renault),
6 John Daly (Lola T93 Holden).
Fastest Lap: Dagg 54.04s, 100.72 mph.

FORMULA FORD 1600 RACE 1 (16 laps):
1 Jake Byrne (Ray GR13) 16m 40.02s, 87.09 mph,
2 Adrian Pollock (Van Diemen DP08) 16m 46.34s,
3 Tom O'Connor (Van Diemen RF90),
4 Johnnie Mulholland (Van Diemen RF91),
5 Alan Davidson (Mondiale M89S),
6 Arnie Black (Crossle 32F).
Fastest Lap: Byrne 1m 01.76s, 88.14 mph.

FORMULA FORD 1600 RACE 2 (16 laps):
1 Adrian Pollock (Van Diemen DP08) 16m 44.91s, 86.66 mph,
2 Jake Byrne (Ray GR13) 16m 45.05s,
3 Alan Davidson (Mondiale M89S),
4 Tom O'Connor (Van Diemen RF90),
5 Johnnie Mulholland (Van Diemen RF91),
6 Andrew Noble (Van Diemen JL012K).
Fastest Lap: Pollock 1m 01.69s, 88.23 mph.

CARLOW C C SPRINT AT MOAT OF ARDSCULL, ATHY, CO KILDARE (ROUND 2 OF NAYLOR ENGINEERING NATIONAL HILLCLIMB/SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 1):
1 Michael Connolly (Gould GR37-Judd) 46.07s
2 Eanna Carroll (Civic Turbo) 48.46s,
3 John Con Byrne (Jedi-Honda) 48.82s,
4 Robert Bell (Crossle 30F- Hayabusa) 50.36s,
5 Paul McLoughlin (Sheane Rover) 50.68s,
6 John Mahon (DJ-ADS1 Hayabusa) 50.83s,
7 Jim Doherty (Starlet) 50.94s,
8 Peter Bogan (Escort) 52.74s,
9 John Hade (Escort) 52.93s,
10 Georgie Bell (Civic) 52.94s.
Class winners: Senan O'Connor (Kadett) 61.73s, Aidan Courtney (Cinquecento) 59.24s, Jim Doherty, Peter Bogan, Eanna Carroll, John Farrell (Escort) 53.98s, John Con Byrne, Paul McLoughlin, Ian Roche (Nova) 60.73s, William Cecil (Peugeot 205) 59.00s, Georgie Bell, Thomas O'Rourke (Civic) 52.78s.

CARLOW C C HILLCLIMB AT BAGENALSTOWN, CO CARLOW (ROUND 3 OF NAYLOR ENGINEERING NATIONAL HILLCLIMB/SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 2):
1 Michael Connolly (Gould GR37-Judd) 35.92s,
2 John Con Byrne (Jedi-Honda) 40.79s,
3 Robert Bell (Crossle 30F- Hayabusa) 40.83s,
4 Martin Tracey (Lancer Evo) 40.85s,
5 John Mahon (DJ-ADS1 Hayabusa) 41.64s,
6 Tom Connolly (Gould GR37-Judd) 42.05s,
7 Thomas O'Rafferty (Fiesta) 42.36s,
8 Mark Carroll (Starlet) 43.92s,
9 Emmet Dunne (Van Diemen FVJ) 44.58s,
10 (tie) Peter Bogan (Escort) and Jim Doherty (Starlet) 44.79s.
Class winners: Emmet Dunne (Civic) 51.37s, Aidan Courtney (Cinquecento) 53.05s, Jim Doherty, Peter Bogan, Mark Carroll, Seamus Anderson (Anglia) 49.67s, John Con Byrne, Martin Tracey, Alan Drew (Civic) 50.69s, William Cecil (Peugeot 205) 49.06s, Georgie Bell (Civic) 45.51s, Leo Doyle (Escort) 46.46s, David James (Escort) 45.68s.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST