USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 27/28 June 2015

CO KILDARE M C RALLYCROSS AT MONDELLO PARK (DAY 1 - ROUND 4 OF BRITISH RALLYCROSS CHAMPIONSHIP):
SUPERCAR A FINAL:
1 Julian Godfrey (Ford Fiesta) 3m 12.95s,
2 Kevin Procter (Ford Fiesta) 3m 15.30s,
3 Geoffrey Dolan (Opel Astra) 3m 24.54s,
4 Andy Grant (Ford Focus) 3m 27.24s,
5 Ollie O'Donovan (Ford Fiesta) 3m 29.98s,
6 Andy Scott (Peugeot 208) 3m 47.41s.

SUPERCAR B FINAL:
1 Andy Grant (Ford Focus) 3m 24.22s,
2 Mark Flaherty (Ford Focus) 3m 26.06s,
3 Mark Watson (Citroen Xsara) 3m 30.15s.

SUPER NATIONAL A FINAL:
1 Padraig Leeson (Vauxhall Corsa) 3m 34.05s,
2 Pearse Browne (BMW Compact) 3m 44.44s,
3 Willie Coyne (Opel Corsa) 3m 44.45s.

SUPER NATIONAL B FINAL:
1 Daniel Rooke (Citroen AX) 3m 38.01s,
2 Patrick Ryan (Opel Nova) 3m 38.86s,
3 Lloyd Spendlove (Lotus Exige) 3m 40.25s.

STOCK HATCH 8 VALVE/HONDA CIVIC A FINAL:
1 Dan Dowling (Honda Civic) 4m 08.63s,
2 Peter McGarry (Peugeot 205) 4m 09.31s,
3 Patrick Bateman (Peugeot 205) 4m 09.77s.

STOCK HATCH 8 VALVE/HONDA CIVIC B FINAL:
1 James O'Shea (Peugeot 205) 3m 55.29s,
2 Tom Murphy (Peugeot 205) 4m 00.12s,
3 Stephen Jess (Peugeot 205) 4m 08.78s.

CO KILDARE M C RALLYCROSS AT MONDELLO PARK (DAY 2 - ROUND 5 OF BRITISH RALLYCROSS CHAMPIONSHIP):
SUPER FINAL:
1 Ollie O'Donovan (Ford Fiesta) 3m 50.62s,
2 Kevin Procter (Ford Fiesta) 3m 51.79s,
3 Julian Godfrey (Ford Fiesta) 3m 52.13s,
4 Steve Hill (Lancer Evo) 3m 57.27s,
5 Andy Grant (Ford Focus) 4m 04.45s,
6 Derek Tohill (Ford Focus) 4m 05.30s.

SUPERCAR A FINAL:
1 Ollie O'Donovan (Ford Fiesta) 3m 12.78s,
2 Derek Tohill (Ford Focus) 3m 14.80s,
3 Julian Godfrey (Ford Fiesta) 3m 14.85s,
4 Kevin Procter (Ford Fiesta) 3m 18.90s,
5 Steve Hill (Lancer Evo) 3m 21.29s,
6 Andy Grant (Ford Focus) 3m 26.61s.

SUPERCAR B FINAL:
1 Steve Hill (Lancer Evo) 3m 21.54s,
2 Noel Greene (Lancer Evo) 3m 42.15s,
3 Declan Kelly (Ford Fiesta) 3m 42.96s.

SUPER NATIONAL A FINAL:
1 Willie Coyne (Opel Corsa) 3m 32.12s,
2 Don Shannon (Volvo S40) 3m 33.57s,
3 Pearse Browne (BMW Compact) 3m 33.85s.

SUPER NATIONAL B FINAL:
1 Don Shannon (Volvo S40) 3m 39.47s,
2 Paige Bellerby (Lotus Exige) 3m 43.26s,
3 Gareth Wood (Ford Ka) 3m 44.88s.

SUPER NATIONAL C FINAL:
1 Lloyd Spendlove (Lotus Exige) 3m 42.83s,
2 Gareth Wood (Ford Ka) 3m 45.24s,
3 Alan Tapscott (Vauxhall Corsa) 3m 46.23s.

STOCK HATCH 16 VALVE A FINAL:
1 Eoin Murray (Peugeot 106) 3m 38.67s,
2 John Ward (Peugeot 106) 3m 42.86s,
3 Eugene Ward (Peugeot 106) 3m 44.64s.

STOCK HATCH 8 VALVE/HONDA CIVIC A FINAL:
1 Patrick Bateman (Peugeot 205) 3m 48.88s,
2 Damien Farrell (Peugeot 205) 3m 49.96s,
3 Peter McGarry (Peugeot 205) 3m 51.38s.

STOCK HATCH 8 VALVE/HONDA CIVIC B FINAL:
1 Adrian Farrell (Peugeot 205) 4m 01.44s,
2 Robert Herbert (Peugeot 205) 4m 03.07s,
3 Stephen Jess (Peugeot 205) 4m 05.99s.

RX150 BUGGY FINAL:
1 Marc Scott 3m 21.31s,
2 Chrissy Palmer 3m 24.54s,
3 George Tracey Jnr 3m 28.20s.

FIESTA FINAL:
1 Philip Lawless 4m 02.87s,
2 Damien Farrell 4m 04.54s,
3 Keith Kerrshaawe 4m 05.18s.

RETRO RALLYCROSS FINAL:
1 Barry Stewart (Porsche 911) 3m 03.04s,
2 Ray Morgan (Escort) 3m 04.34s,
3 Lance Foster (Mini) 3m 05.81s.

CARRICK-ON-SUIR M C RAVEN'S ROCK STAGES RALLY AT WATERFORD (ROUND 5 OF TRITON SHOWERS NATIONAL RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Donagh Kelly/Kevin Flanagan (Focus WRC) 55m 36s,
2 Melvyn Evans/Mark Glennerster (Impreza WRC) 56m 50s,
3 Alan Ring/Adrian Deasy (Impreza WRC) 57m 13s,
4 Michael O'Brien/Liam Brennan (Focus WRC) 57m 22s,
5 Niall Maguire/Enda Sherry (Impreza WRC) 57m 23s,
6 Roy White/James O'Brien (MG ZR S2400) 57m 31s,
7 Declan Gallagher/Ryan Moore (Escort) 57m 58s,
8 Martin Donnelly/Brian Doherty (Corolla) 58m 51s,
9 Eddie Power/Mark Wiley (Corolla) 58m 53s,
10 Jonathan Pringle/Martin Byrne (Escort) 59m 00s.
Motorsport Safety Team Group N award: Neil Tohill/Gerard Tohill (Lancer Evo
9) 60m 46s.
rally.ie Two wheel drive award: Declan Gallagher/Ryan Moore.
Juniors: 1 James Bradley/Maria Kehoe (Civic) 40m 14s,
2 John O'Sullivan/Kieran Reen (Civic) 42m 04s,
3 Michael Ryan/Billy Sheally (Civic) 42m 46s.

500 MRCI KIRKISTOWN RACE MEETING (ROUNDS OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS):
BAKER AUTOMOTIVE STRYKER RACE 1 (12 laps):
1 Alan Auerbach 13m 28.43s, 80.79 mph,
2 Alan Watkins 13m 32.29s,
3 Greg Kelly,
4 Dave Griffin,
5 Darren Griffin,
6 Des Meehan.
Fastest lap: Watkins 1m 05.66s, 82.89 mph.

BAKER AUTOMOTIVE STRYKER RACE 2 (12 laps):
1 Alan Auerbach 13m 15.46s, 82.11 mph,
2 Alan Watkins 13m 15.99s,
3 Dave Griffin,
4 Greg Kelly,
5 Roger Welaratne,
6 Des Meehan.
Fastest lap: Auerbach 1m 04.98s, 83.76 mph (Class record).

GINETTA JUNIOR IRELAND RACE 1 (11 laps):
1 Jordan Dempsey 13m 14.01s, 75.40 mph,
2 James Roe 13m 27.50s,
3 Loris Nikolov,
4 Samuel Harron,
5 Charlie Linnane,
6 Morgan Quinn.
Fastest lap: Dempsey 1m 11.14s, 76.51 mph (Class record).

GINETTA JUNIOR IRELAND RACE 2 (11 laps):
1 Jordan Dempsey 13m 15.73s, 75.24 mph,
2 James Roe 13m 17.45s,
3 Samuel Harron,
4 William Harron,
5 Loris Nikolov,
6 Charlie Linnane.
Fastest lap: Dempsey 1m 10.95s, 76.72 mph (Class record).

NON-CHAMPIONSHIP:
FORMULA FORD 1600 RACE 1 (16 laps):
1 Jake Byrne (Ray GR13) 16m 46.88s, 86.49 mph,
2 Alan Davidson (Mondiale M89S) 16m 47.03s,
3 Adrian Pollock (Van Diemen DP08),
4 Tom O'Connor (Van Diemen RF90),
5 Miles James (Ray GR14),
6 Stephen O'Connor (Van Diemen RF90).
Fastest Lap: Byrne 1m 01.56s, 88.42 mph.

FORMULA FORD 1600 RACE 2 (16 laps):
1 Jake Byrne (Ray GR13) 16m 44.27s, 86.72 mph,
2 Alan Davidson (Mondiale M89S) 16m 49.15s,
3 Adrian Pollock (Van Diemen DP08),
4 Johnnie Mulholland (Van Diemen RF91),
5 Miles James (Ray GR14),
6 Andrew Noble (Van Diemen JL012K).
Fastest Lap: Byrne.

MIDLAND M C LOOSE SURFACE AUTOCROSS AT SCRAMOGUE, CO ROSCOMMON (ROUND 3 OF FIVE STAR CATERING NATIONAL LOOSE SURFACE AUTOCROSS CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Padraig Egan (Semog Buggy) 2m 38.91s,
2 Padraic McHale (Buggy) 2m 40.29s,
3 Patrick Malanaphy (Buggy) 2m 41.65s,
4 Derek Deane (Buggy) 2m 43.51s,
5 James Cassidy (Buggy) 2m 43.87s,
6 Ronan Mackle (Buggy) 2m 46.42s.
Best saloon overall: Alan Moran (Peugeot 206) 2m 49.00s.
Class winners: Michael McCormack (Rover) 3m 10.01s, Mick Nevin (Escort) 3m 02.44s, Walter Burke (Escort) 2m 52.62s, Johnny Kenneally (Honda Special) 3m 07.84s, Michael Boyle (Semog Buggy) 2m 45.20s.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST