USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 14/15/16 August 2015

TODDS LEAP ULSTER RALLY AT ENNISKILLEN (ROUND 6 OF CLONAKILTY BLACKPUDDING IRISH TARMAC CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Donagh Kelly/Kevin Flanagan (Ford Focus WRC) 1h 42m 31s,
2 Desi Henry/Liam Moynihan (Skoda Fabia S2000) 1h 44m 18s,
3 Derek McGeehan/Arthur Kierans (Mini WRC) 1h 44m 53s,
4 Jonny Greer/Kirsty Riddick (Citroen DS3 R5) 1h 45m 23s,
5 Derek McGarrity/Diarmuid Falvey (Subaru Impreza WRC) 1h 46m 49.8s,
6 Jon Armstrong/Noel O'Sullivan (Peugeot 208 R2) 1h 46m 50s,
7 Rob Duggan/Ger Conway (Peugeot 208 R2) 1h 47m 23s,
8 Daniel McKenna/Gordon Noble (Toyota GT86) 1h 48m 53s,
9 Callum Devine/Keith Moriarty (Opel Adam) 1h 49m 12s,
10 Camillus Bradley/Crawford Henderson (Ford Escort) 1h 50m 08s.

HISTORIC RALLY:
1 Raymond Johnston/David Johnston (Ford Escort) 1h 53m 07s,
2 Rob Smith/Alun Cook (Ford Escort) 1h 53m 37s,
3 Ernie Graham/Will Graham (Ford Escort) 1h 54m 52s.

JUNIOR RALLY:
1 John O'Sullivan/J J Cremin (Ford Fiesta) 56m 12s,
2 Ryan O'Kane/Mark O'Connor (Peugeot 206) 1h 02m 28s.

MOTOR ENTHUSIASTS' CLUB HILLCLIMB AT NAUL, CO MEATH (ROUND 6 OF NAYLOR ENGINEERING NATIONAL HILLCLIMB/SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 1):
1 Joe Courtney (Reynard 913-Peugeot) 39.00s,
2 Seamus Morris (Pilbeam MP62-Vauxhall) 41.28s,
3 Rory Stephens (Radical SR8 Hayabusa) 41.93s,
4 Robert Bell (Crossle 30F-Hayabusa) 42.83s,
5 Eanna Carroll (Civic Turbo) 42.86s,
6 Martin Tracey (Lancer Evo) 43.59s,
7 Bob Dwane (Falcon Mini) 43.86s,
8 John Mahon (DJ-ADS1 Hayabusa) 44.62s,
9 Peter Bogan (Escort) 44.92s,
10 Brendan Keane (Westfield SE1) 45.43s.
Class winners: Deirdre McKinley (Nova) 51.66s, Gary Egan (Seicento) 52.15s,
Gary Graham (Peugeot 205) 49.19s, Bob Dwane, Eanna Carroll, Barry Baker
(Buckler) 36.04s (nett), John Whitley (Laser FF1600) 51.54s, Robert Bell,
Seamus Morris, Georgie Bell (Civic) 46.81s, Tomas O'Rourke (Civic) 47.17s.

MOTOR ENTHUSIASTS' CLUB HILLCLIMB AT NAUL, CO MEATH (ROUND 7 OF NAYLOR ENGINEERING NATIONAL HILLCLIMB/SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 2):
1 Joe Courtney (Reynard 913-Peugeot) 38.38s,
2 Seamus Morris (Pilbeam MP62-Vauxhall) 39.45s,
3 Rory Stephens (Radical SR8 Hayabusa) 40.54s,
4 Alex Wilsdon Jnr (Radical PR6) 41.05s,
5 Robert Bell (Crossle 30F-Hayabusa) 41.41s,
6 Richard McGimpsey (Busa Turbo) 41.46s,
7 Eanna Carroll (Civic Turbo) 42.29s,
8 Martin Tracey (Lancer Evo) 42.37s,
9 John Mahon (DJ-ADS1 Hayabusa) 42.78s,
10 Bob Dwane (Falcon Mini) 43.94s.
Class winners: Deirdre McKinley (Nova) 50.95s, Gary Egan (Seicento) 52.09s,
Gary Graham (Peugeot 205) 48.80s, Bob Dwane, Eanna Carroll, Tony Canny
(Riley TT Sprite) 34.69s (nett), Eugene French (Sheane VW) 47.04s, Alex
Wilsdon Jnr, Seamus Morris, Georgie Bell (Civic) 45.98s, Tomas O'Rourke (Civic) 46.68s.

SKIBBEREEN & DISTRICT C C AUTOTEST AT CARBERY PLASTICS, CLONAKILTY, CO CORK (ROUND 8 OF PREMIER AUTO PARTS MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 1):
1 Paddy Power (Mini Special) 596.0s,
2 Liam Cashman (Westfield) 599.2s,
3 Don Giles (Westfield) 613.6s,
4 Liam Croston (Nova) 622.0s,
5 Mike Mulcahy (Mini Special) 650.6s,
6 Rory Power (Mini) 658.9s.
Class winners: Rory Power, Mike Mulcahy, Martin Walsh (Starlet Special)
713.8s, Liam Cashman, Stefan Walsh (Starlet) 767.1s, Liam Croston, Brian
O'Connell (Micra) 801.1s, George Swanton (Starlet) 738.5s, Davin Jennings
953.4s, Patricia Denning (Starlet) 909.5s.

SKIBBEREEN & DISTRICT C C AUTOTEST AT CARBERY PLASTICS, CLONAKILTY, CO CORK (ROUND 9 OF PREMIER AUTO PARTS MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 2):
1 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 575.2s,
2 Liam Cashman (Westfield) 588.4s,
3 Paddy Power (Mini Special) 593.8s,
4 Don Giles (Westfield) 625.7s,
5 Peter Desmond (Westfield) 634.9s,
6 Liam Croston (Nova) 635.4s.
Class winners: Rory Power (Mini) 644.3s, Paddy Power, Liam Cashman, Michael Lynch (Starlet) 687.9s, Liam Croston, Brian O'Connell (Micra) 762.5s, David Nyhan 836.4s, George Swanton (Starlet) 703.1s, Patricia Denning (Starlet) 774.5s.

 

 

MEATH AND DISTRICT M C RACE MEETING AT ATHBOY, CO MEATH (ROUND OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):
Cadets Final 1: 1 Sean McCormack, 2 Tom Edgar, 3 Alex Dunne.
Cadets Final 2: 1 Andrew Crosbie, 2 Sean McCormack, 3 Alex Dunne.
Mini Max Final 1: 1 Dylan Tuite, 2 Harry McGovern, 3 Nathan Glen.
Mini Max Final 2: 1 Nathan Glen, 2 Harry McGovern, 3 Patrick Dempsey.
Junior Max Final 1: 1 Aaron O'Rourke, 2 Michael Lafferty, 3 Ben Caldwell.
Junior Max Final 2: 1 Aaron O'Rourke, 2 Chris O'Dowd, 3 Edward O'Shea.
X30 Junior Final 1: 1 Sam McDonnell, 2 Zach Gibson, 3 Cormac Dunne.
X30 Junior Final 2: 1 Sam McDonnell, 2 Luca Allen, 3 Sean McMahon.
Rotax Max Final 1: 1 Aaron Sherlock, 2 Shane Daly, 3 Jack McConnell.
Rotax Max Final 2: 1 Aaron Sherlock, 2 Shane Daly, 3 Ayrton Sherlock.
KZ2 Open 125 Final 1: 1 Shane Crosbie, 2 Bill Sherlock, 3 Danny Hyland.
KZ2 Open 125 Final 2: 1 Shane Crosbie, 2 Bill Sherlock, 3 Emmet Queenan.
Bilands Super 4 Final 1: 1 Gabriel Lodge, 2 Pasquale di Lucia, 3 Kyle
Stephens.
Bilands Super 4 Final 2: 1 Gabriel Lodge, 2 Pasquale di Lucia, 3 Kyle
Stephens.
X30 Senior Final 1: 1 Odhran Henry, 2 Evan Naylor, 3 Ross Hayes.
X30 Senior Final 2: 1 Odhran Henry, 2 Ross Hayes, 3 Evan Naylor.

CO MONAGHAN MC ENDURANCE TRIAL AT FOUR SEASONS HOTEL, MONAGHAN:
1 Derek Mackarel/Peter Deery (Toyota Starlet) 8m 17s,
2 Kieran McCarra/Gary McCrudden (Mitsubishi Colt) 8m 24s,
3 Robert Barrable/Damien Connolly (Toyota Glanza) 8m 29s,
4 Alan Shinnors/George Shinnors (Toyota Starlet) 8m 44s,
5 Martin Tynan/Darren McCague (Toyota Starlet) 8m 48s,
6 Karl O'Donoghue/Evin Hughes (Toyota Starlet) 9m 10s.
Class winners: Mickey Tynan/Ciaran Tynan (Daihatsu Cuore) 10m 10s.
Navigation Cars:
1 Peter Farrell/Shane Farrell (Honda Civic) 10m 41s,
2 David Dixon/Gerry Grimes (Mazda 323) 12m 54s,
3 Samuel Patterson/Carol Patterson (Opel Corsa) 13m 21s.
Class winners: Samuel Patterson/Carol Patterson.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST