USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 22/23 August 2015

CO KILDARE M C RALLYCROSS AT PALLAS KARTING, TYNAGH, CO GALWAY (ROUND 5 OF
MCLOUGHLIN INDUSTRIAL FLOORING NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):
SUPER FINAL:
1 Geoffrey Dolan (Opel Astra) 5m 12.16s,
2 Thomas O'Rafferty (Ford Fiesta) 5m 20.78s,
3 Derek Tohill (Ford Fiesta) 5m 21.83s,
4 Padraig Leeson (Vauxhall Corsa) 5m 31.54s,
5 Noel Greene (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9) 5m 32.58s,
6 Pearse Browne (BMW Compact) 5m 33.27s.

SUPERCAR A FINAL:
1 Geoffrey Dolan (Opel Astra) 4m 19.94s,
2 Thomas O'Rafferty (Ford Fiesta) 4m 24.80s,
3 Noel Greene (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9) 4m 26.14s.

MODIFIED A FINAL:
1 Padraig Leeson (Vauxhall Corsa) 4m 25.58s,
2 Derek Tohill (Ford Fiesta) 4m 28.00s,
3 Patrick Ryan (Vauxhall Nova) 4m 38.76s,
4 Pearse Browne (BMW Compact) 4m 38.92s,
5 James McVicker (Clio) 4m 48.18s,
6 Philip Kelly (Toyota MR2) 4m 55.21s.

MODIFIED B FINAL:
1 James McVicker (Clio) 4m 47.63s,
2 Philip Kelly (Toyota MR2) 4m 48.59s,
3 George Tohill (BMW Compact) 4m 49.37s,
4 Gordon Lynch (BMW E46) 5m 50.13s.

STOCK HATCH 16 VALVE A FINAL:
1 Niall Murray (Peugeot 106) 4m 40.93s,
2 Eoin Murray (Peugeot 106) 4m 41.93s,
3 John Ward (Peugeot 106) 4m 57.22s,
4 Keith Kerrshaawe (Citroen C2) 4m 58.27s,
5 Derek Lenehan (Peugeot 106) 5m 00.41s,
6 Declan Nolan (Peugeot 106) 5m 01.10s.

STOCK HATCH 16 VALVE B FINAL:
1 Declan Nolan (Peugeot 106) 4m 49.90s,
2 Keith Kerrshaawe (Citroen C2) 4m 54.14s.

STOCK HATCH 8 VALVE A FINAL:
1 Ciaran Murphy (Peugeot 205) 5m 06.56s,
2 James O'Shea (Peugeot 205) 5m 16.59s,
3 Damien O'Donovan (Peugeot 205) 5m 17.61s,
4 Tom Murphy (Peugeot 205) 5m 38.71s.

JUNIOR A FINAL:
1 Brian Martyn (Nissan Micra) 5m 25.94s,
2 William Kellett (Nissan Micra) 5m 27.54s,
3 Jake Dooley (Toyota Starlet) 6m 04.00s.

RALLY CAR A FINAL:
1 Sam Johnston (Honda Civic) 4m 34.84s,
2 Peter O'Brien (Peugeot 205) 5m 17.67s.

FIESTA A FINAL:
1 Shane Rabbitt 5m 14.31s,
2 Oliver Kelly 5m 26.17s.

CORK M C CRAFTED FITTED FURNITURE & JOINERY JIM WALSH CORK FOREST RALLY AT
MALLOW, CO CORK (ROUND 4 OF VALVOLINE NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Owen Murphy/Anthony Nestor (Lancer Evo 9) 33m 21s,
2 Josh Moffett/Jason McKenna (Lancer Evo 9) 33m 28s,
3 Michael O'Brien/James O'Brien (Focus WRC) 34m 13s,
4 Frank Kelly/Sean Hayde (Escort) 35m 11s,
5 Niall Henry/John Rowan (Impreza) 35m 20s,
6 Shane McGirr/Jackie Elliott (Starlet) 35m 22s,
7 Gerard Lucey/J J Cremin (Lancer Evo 8) 35m 52s,
8 Seamus O'Connell/Brian Duggan (Escort) 36m 17s,
9 Rodney Wilton/Conor McMahon (Lancer Evo 9) 36m 45s,
10 David Crossen/Damien Fleming (Escort) 36m 48s.
Junior Class: 1 Patrick O'Brien/Aine McGuigan (Citroen C2R2 Max) 37m 43s,
2 Kevin Eves/Chris Melly (Peugeot 208 R2) 38m 23s,
3 Ian Downey/William Kelly (Corsa) 39m 35s.

WESTMEATH AND DISTRICT MC RALLYSPRINT AT ATHBOY KARTING CENTRE:
1 Paul McConn (Escort) 8m 25.52s,
2 Stephen McCann (Lancer Evo 7) 8m 34.40s,
3 James Cassidy (Escort) 8m 35.47s,
4 Jim McKenna (Escort) 8m 40.98s,
5 Tom Holton (Civic) 8m 41.08s,
6 Paul Crosby (Starlet) 8m 42.72s.
Class winners: Alan Pickens (Nova) 8m 47.41s, Shane Marron (Escort) 8m
45.29s, Tom Holton, James Cassidy, Jack Newman (Escort) 8m 43.88s, Jim
McKenna, Stephen McCann, Ollie McCormack (Nova) 8m 42.79s, Kevin Gildea
(Civic) 10m 08.73s, Robert Dwayne (Mini) 10m 19.55s.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST