USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 29/30 August 2015

GALWAY M C 4X4 EXPORTER SUMMER STAGES RALLY AT BALLYBRIT, GALWAY (ROUND 7 OFTRITON SHOWERS NATIONAL RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP, ROUND OF TOP PART WEST COAST CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND 5 OF SLIGO PALLETS BORDER CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Peadar Hurson/Damien Connolly (Impreza WRC) 64m 45s,
2 Niall Maguire/Enda Sherry (Impreza WRC) 65m 54s,
3 Declan Gallagher/Ryan Moore (Starlet) 65m 55s,
4 Alan Ring/Adrian Deasy (Impreza WRC) 65m 57s,
5 Roy White/James O'Brien (MG ZR S2400) 66m 05s,
6 Ed O'Callaghan/Ger Clancy (Escort) 66m 21s,
7 Steve Wood/Keith Moriarty (Impreza WRC) 66m 26s,
8 Daniel McKenna/Kevin Glynn (Fiesta R5) 66m 29s,
9 Jonathan Pringle/Martin Byrne (Escort) 66m 49s,
10 Chris Armstrong/James Fulton (Escort) 67m 00s.
Motorsport Safety Team Group N award: Trevor Bustard/John McCafferty (Lancer
Evo 9).
rally.ie Two wheel drive award: Declan Gallagher/Ryan Moore.

Juniors: 1 Cormac Phelan/Katja Auhl (Citroen C2R2 Max) 46m 19s,
2 Gary McNamee/John McCabe (Civic) 46m 22s,
3 Brian Brady/Karl Kiernan (Integra) 47m 41s.

Historics: 1 Niall Keane/Conor Keane (Sunbeam) 53m 26s,
2 Frank Cunningham/Arron Forde (Escort) 53m 55s.

500 MRCI KIRKISTOWN RACE MEETING (ROUNDS OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS):
BMCG BOSS IRELAND FORMULA LIBRE RACE 1 (12 laps):
1 Paul Dagg (Dallara-Toyota F3) 11m 07.70s, 97.82 mph,
2 Cian Carey (Tatuus F Renault) 11m 25.04s,
3 Noel Robinson (Tatuus F Renault),
4 Barry Rabbitt (Tatuus F Renault),
5 Darragh Daly (Tatuus F Renault),
6 John Daly (Lola T93 Holden).
Fastest Lap: Dagg 54.52s, 99.83 mph.

BMCG BOSS IRELAND FORMULA LIBRE RACE 2 (14 laps):
1 Cian Carey (Tatuus F Renault) 13m 17.30s, 95.58 mph,
2 Darragh Daly (Tatuus F Renault) 13m 22.70s,
3 Barry Rabbitt (Tatuus F Renault),
4 John Daly (Lola T93 Holden),
5 John Stewart (Mygale M12).
Fastest Lap: Carey 55.96s, 97.27 mph.

FORMULA FORD 1600 RACE 1 (15 laps):
1 Alan Davidson (Mondiale M89S) 17m 07.56s, 79.46 mph,
2 Jake Byrne (Ray GR13) 17m 07.70s,
3 Stephen Daly (Ray GR14),
4 Jonny McMullan (Van Diemen LA10),
5 Johnnie Mulholland (Van Diemen RF91),
6 Ryan Campbell (Reynard FF89).
Fastest lap: Byrne 1m 04.98s, 83.77 mph.

FORMULA FORD 1600 RACE 2 (12 laps):
1 Jake Byrne (Ray GR13) 12m 34.05s, 86.62 mph,
2 Jonny McMullan (Van Diemen LA10) 12m 35.13s,
3 Alan Davidson (Mondiale M89S),
4 Stephen Daly (Ray GR14),
5 Johnnie Mulholland (Van Diemen RF91),
6 Noel Robinson (Van Diemen JL012K).
Fastest lap: McMullan 1m 01.65s, 88.30 mph.

AUTO CARE FORMULA SHEANE RACE 1 (13 laps):
1 Enda O'Connor 13m 22.84s, 88.14 mph,
2 Brian Hearty 13m 24.64s,
3 Kevin Sheane Jnr,
4 David Parks,
5 Richard Kearney,
6 Niall O'Flynn.
Fastest Lap: O'Connor 1m 00.83s, 89.48 mph.

FORMULA VEE QUALIFYING RACE (10 laps):
1 Des Foley (Leastone) 11m 29.96s, 78.89 mph,
2 Anthony Cross (Sheane) 11m 31.14s,
3 Justin Costello (Leastone),
4 James Jones (Sheane),
5 Joe Power (Leastone),
6 Mark Reade (Leastone).
Fastest lap: Cross 1m 07.55s, 80.58 mph.

FORMULA VEE FINAL (12 laps):
1 Ray Moore (Leastone) 13m 28.80s, 80.76 mph,
2 Robbie Allen (Sheane),
3 Jimmy Furlong (Sheane),
4 Stephen Morrin (Leastone),
5 Des Foley (Leastone),
6 Colm Blackburn (Leastone).
Fastest lap: Allen 1m 06.05s, 82.41 mph.

 

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST