USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 3/4 October 2015

ACESIGNS CORK 20 INTERNATIONAL RALLY AT CORK (FINAL ROUND OF CLONAKILTY BLACKPUDDING IRISH TARMAC CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Donagh Kelly/Conor Foley (Ford Focus WRC) 1h 51m 08s,
2 Keith Cronin/Shane Buckley (Citroen DS3 R5) 1h 52m 54s,
3 Melvyn Evans/Mark Glennester (Subaru Impreza WRC) 1h 53m 58s,
4 Stephen Wright/Mikie Galvin (Ford Fiesta R5) 1h 55m 59s,
5 Joe McGonigle/Ciaran Geaney (Skoda Fabia S2000) 1h 57m 23s,
6 David Guest/Paddy Robinson (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9) 2h 00m 14s,
7 Pauric Duffy/Kevin Glynn (Ford Fiesta R5) 2h 01m 16s,
8 Meirion Evans/Jonathan Jackson (Citroen DS3 R3T) 2h 01m 36s,
9 Brendan Cumiskey/Ronan O'Kane (Subaru Impreza) 2h 01m 39s,
10 Aaron MacHale/Paul McGee (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9) 2h 03m 54s.

NATIONAL RALLY:
1 Declan Gallagher/Ryan Moore (Toyota Starlet) 1h 56m 35s,
2 Eugene Meegan/Sarah Whelan (BMW M1) 1h 58m 28s,
3 Enda O'Brien/John Butler (Ford Escort) 1h 58m 41s,
4 Phil Collins/Adrian Deasy (Ford Escort) 1h 59m 50s,
5 Donal O'Brien/Stephen Quin (Ford Escort) 2h 01m 18s,
6 Vincent McSweeney/Damien Fleming (Honda Civic) 2h 02m 24s.

HISTORIC RALLY:
1 Gareth Lloyd/Ryland James (Ford Escort) 1h 46m 36s,
2 Ernie Graham/Will Graham (Ford Escort) 1h 47m 13s,
3 Frank Cunningham/Ross Forde (Ford Escort) 1h 51m 30s.

JUNIOR RALLY:
1 Rob Duggan/Ger Conway (Peugeot 208 R2) 58m 02s,
2 John O'Sullivan/J J Cremin (Honda Civic) 1h 01m 29s,
3 Sean McGrath/Billy Shealy (Honda Civic) 1h 02m 46s.

500 MRCI KIRKISTOWN RACE MEETING:
MARTIN DONNELLY TROPHY FORMULA FORD 1600 FINAL (21 laps):
1 Kevin O'Hara (Van Diemen RF01) 21m 32.48s, 88.44 mph,
2 Jonny McMullan (Van Diemen LA10) 21m 37.22s,
3 Jake Byrne (Ray GR13),
4 Alan Davidson (Mondiale M89S),
5 Noel Robinson (Van Diemen JL012K),
6 Tom O'Connor (Van Diemen RF90).
Fastest lap: O'Hara 1m 00.78s, 89.55 mph.
Heat winners: Kevin O'Hara, Jake Byrne.

FORMULA VEE QUALIFYING RACE (12 laps):
1 Paula Moore (Leastone) 13m 50.27s, 78.67 mph,
2 Gavin Buckley (Sheane) 13m 51.04s,
3 Shane McBride (Sheane),
4 Anthony Cross (Sheane),
5 Justin Costello (Leastone),
6 Brendan O'Brien (Leastone).
Fastest lap: Moore 1m 07.23s, 80.96 mph.

FORMULA VEE FINAL (15 laps):
1 Dan Polley (Sheane) 16m 42.95s, 81.41 mph,
2 Kevin Grogan (Leastone) 16m 43.06s,
3 David Kelly (Sheane),
4 Jimmy Furlong (Sheane),
5 Stephen Morrin (Leastone),
6 Ray Moore (Leastone).
Fastest lap: Grogan 1m 05.56s, 83.03 mph.

SALOON/GT RACE 1 (16 laps):
1 Paul Monahan (Ginetta G55) 16m 29.54s, 88.01 mph,
2 John McLaughlin (Ginetta G50) 16m 46.59s,
3 Niall Murray (Seat Leon Supercopa),
4 John Farrelly (Seat Leon Supercopa),
5 Michael Cullen (Seat Leon Supercopa),
6 James Turkington (Seat Leon Supercopa).
Fastest lap: Monahan 1m 00.32s, 90.24 mph.

SALOON/GT RACE 2 (16 laps):
1 Paul Monahan (Ginetta G55) 16m 30.78s, 87.90 mph,
2 John McLaughlin (Ginetta G50) 16m 55.37s,
3 Niall Murray (Seat Leon Supercopa),
4 Rod McGovern (Seat Leon Supercopa),
5 Barry English (Seat Leon Supercopa),
6 John Farrelly (Seat Leon Supercopa).
Fastest lap: Monahan 1m 00.62s, 89.80 mph.

GALWAY M C AUTOCROSS AT CASTLEARMSTRONG, BALLYCUMBER, CO OFFALY (ROUND OF FIVE STAR CATERING NATIONAL LOOSE SURFACE AUTOCROSS CHAMPIONSHIP):
Best time of day (Special):
Padraic McHale (Hayabusa Special) 4m 05.87s.
Best time of day (Saloon): Walter Burke (Escort) 4m 28.39s.
Class winners: Joe Shinnors Jnr (Nova) 4m 37.05s, Mick Nevin (Escort) 4m 38.28s, David Devane (Sunny) 4m 37.24s, Mike O'Connor Snr (Peugeot 306) 4m 36.49s, Alan Shinnors (Impreza) 4m 30.22s, Whitby Moynan (Toyota Special) 4m 15.85s, James Cassidy (Semog Buggy) 4m 08.09s, Mary O'Shea (Peugeot 205) 4m 52.24s, Ian Horgan (Nova) 4m 47.94s, Ger O'Brien (Astra) 4m 52.44s.

CO MONAGHAN M C NAVIGATION TRIAL AT AGHABOG, CO MONAGHAN:
1 Pakie Duffy/Evin Hughes (Subaru Impreza) 8 marks,
2 Ashley McAdoo/Laurence Keenan (Subaru Impreza) 9m,
3 Mickey Carbin/Darragh Kelly (Subaru Impreza) 11m,
4 Mickey Tynan/Ciaran Tynan (Subaru Impreza) 11m,
5 Trevor Farrell/Noel Hall (Subaru Impreza) 12m,
6 Martin Tynan/Damien Connolly (Subaru Impreza) 13m,
7 Richard Cassidy/Paul Phelan (Vauxhall Vectra) 17m,
8 Fintan Larmer/Sean McCaffrey (Subaru Impreza) 17m,
9 Mark Deery/Patrick O'Leary (Subaru Impreza) 33m,
10 Damien Treanor/Jonathan McGovern (Subaru Impreza) 35m,
11 Colm Mohan/Conor Mohan (Subaru Impreza) 45m,
12 Peter Farrell/Conor Maguire (Subaru Impreza) 67m.
Semi-experts: 1 Mickey Carbin/Darragh Kelly, 2 Damien Treanor/Jonathan McGovern.
Novices: 1 Mark Deery/Patrick O'Leary, 2 Keith McCormick/David McCrudden (Subaru Impreza) 87m, 3 Cathal McKenna/Shane Farrell (Subaru Impreza) 110m.
Beginners: 1 Colm Mohan/Conor Mohan, 2 Emmet McCooey/Conor Boylan (Subaru Impreza) 76m, 3 Mark Sheridan/Craig McPhillips (Subaru Impreza) 172m.

LEINSTER MOTOR CLUB GVB CUP SPORTING TRIAL AT RATHBAWN, KILTEEL, CO KILDARE (Oct 3):
1 Jonathan Ralph (Kilkenny-Honda) 10 marks,
2 Fergil Gregory (Erskine-Yamaha) 11m,
3 Paul Needham (Erskine-Honda) 15m,
4 James Ralph (Kilkenny-Honda) 19m,
5 Gordon Watkins (Watkins-Yamaha) 19m,
6 Dara Fay (Wilson-Suzuki) 21m,
7 Tony Farrell (Erskine-S&S) 24m,
8 Morgan Evans (Mog-Honda) 24m,
9 David Meeke (BD-Opel) 24m,
10 John Alvey (Wilson-Suzuki) 25m,
11 Robin Taylor (VW) 26m,
12 Siobhan McCann (JMcVW) 26m.
Grade winners: Fergil Gregory, Gordon Watkins, John Alvey, Iain Meeke
(BD-Opel) 34m. "Junior Junior" Award: Bill Needham (Erskine-Honda) 65m.

CONNAUGHT M C LOOSE SURFACE AUTOCROSS AT AUGHAMORE, CARRAROE, SLIGO:
1 Cormac McElvaney (Lancer Evo 7) 4m 13.16s,
2 Alan Moran (Impreza) 4m 16.18s,
3 Alan Pickens (Corsa) 4m 17.30s,
4 Paul Curran (Starlet) 4m 17.69s,
5 Noel Lappin (Escort) 4m 18.35s,
6 Sean McHugh (Impreza) 4m 19.99s.
Class winners: Alan Pickens, Ferlin Taylor (Corolla) 4m 23.15s, Des Lyons (Civic) 4m 24.79s, Joseph Smith (Escort) 4m 20.79s, Dominic McLoughlin (Sunbeam) 4m 23.68s, Brian Martyn (Micra) 4m 43.49s, Andrew Moore (Peugeot 106) 4m 33.93s, Alan Moran.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST