USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 17/18 October 2015

KEN WHARTON MEMORIAL TROPHY INTERNATIONAL AUTOTEST AT ARROW MILL, ALCESTER, WARWICKSHIRE:
1 Northern Ireland (Steven Ferguson, Robin Lyons, Paul Blair, Paul Mooney)
2102.9s,
2 Republic of Ireland (Guy Foster, Eamonn Byrne, Timmy Lynch, David
Thompson) 2141.2s,
3 England (Alastair Moffatt, Dave Mosey, Chris Chapman, Roger Holder)
2200.7s,
4 Guest Team (Dave Evans, Anthony Preston, Steve Morten, Willie Keaning)
2378.3s.
Individuals:
1 Paul Blair (Striker) 520.8s,
2 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 523.0s,
3 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 523.6s,
4 Robin Lyons (Mini) 525.8s,
5 Guy Foster (Mini Special) 530.4s,
6 Paul Mooney (Nova) 532.7s,
7 Alastair Moffatt (Mini Special) 534.3s,
8 David Thompson (Nova) 541.7s,
9 Dave Mosey (Mini) 544.9s,
10 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 546.1s,
11 Chris Chapman (Striker) 555.9s,
12 Roger Holder (Nova) 565.6s.
Class winners: Eamonn Byrne, Paul Blair, Steven Ferguson, Paul Mooney.
Reserves:
1 Paul Fobister (Haigh Special) 534.4s,
2 Alan Coyle (Mini Special) 541.6s,
3 Chris Grimes (Mini) 544.5s,
4 Liam Croston (Nova) 560.9s,
5 Trevor Ferguson (Striker) 571.1s,
6 Dave Fox (Mini) 576.8s.
Class winners: Chris Grimes, Trevor Ferguson, Paul Fobister, Liam Croston.

MAYO AND DISTRICT M C CROCKETS ON THE QUAY FOREST RALLY AT BALLINA, CO MAYO
(ROUND 6 OF VALVOLINE NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Josh Moffett/Jason McKenna (Lancer Evo 9) 23m 41s,
2 Michael O'Brien/James O'Brien (Focus WRC) 24m 17s,
3 Martin Cairns/Gary McElhinney (Impreza) 24m 18s,
4 Frank O'Brien/Stephen O'Brien (Lancer Evo 6) 25m 01s,
5 John Gordon/Thomas Wedlock (Escort) 25m 50s,
6 John Reid/Enda Shiels (Corolla WRC) 25m 51s,
7 Ashley Dickson/Fabian McAleer (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 25m 58s,
8 Damien McGauran/Michaela McGinn (Corolla) 26m 33s,
9 Derek Mackarel/Daire Hayes (Nova) 26m 41s,
10 Patrick O'Brien/Aine McGuigan (Citroen C2R2 Max) 26m 47s.
Junior Class: 1 Derek Mackarel/Daire Hayes,
2 Patrick O'Brien/Aine McGuigan,
3 Alan Moran/John Burke (Peugeot 206) 27m 01s.

MEC NOONAN CUP SPORTING TRIAL AT HOGG'S FARM, GREENAN, CO WICKLOW:
1 Paul Needham (Erskine-Honda) 2 marks,
2 Fergil Gregory (Erskine-Yamaha) 2m,
3 Percy Pennefather (Erskine-Suzuki) 3m,
4 Jonathan Ralph (Wilson-Suzuki) 4m,
5 Siobhan McCann (JMcVW) 5m,
6 Ian Sweeney (Sweeney-Suzuki) 7m,
7 Joe McCann (JMcVW) 9m,
8 James Ralph (Wilson-Suzuki) 9m,
9 John Bolton (Grasshopper VW) 10m,
10 Gordon Watkins (Watkins-Yamaha) 11m,
11 Enda Byrne (VW) 11m,
12 David Meeke (BD-Opel) 13m.
Grade winners: Fergil Gregory, Percy Pennefather, Enda Byrne, Stephen Boden (Wilson-Suzuki) 28m. "Junior Junior" Award: Kiki Needham (Erskine-Honda) 75m.

TRIALS DRIVERS' CLUB CLUB AUTOTEST AT MONDELLO PARK:
1 Darren Quille (Westfield) 471.5s,
2 Tom Devaney (Westfield) 492.2s,
3 Ian White (Mini Special) 494.1s,
4 Alan Auerbach (Starlet) 510.7s,
5 James Mansfield (Mini) 519.4s,
6 Rory Power (Mini) 538.1s.
Class winners: Liam Denning (Westfield) 666.2s, Michael Cullen (Westfield)
566.8s, Ian White, Tom Devaney, Alan Auerbach.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST