USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 24/25 October 2015

SKIBBEREEN & DISTRICT C C WEST LODGE HOTEL FASTNET STAGES RALLY AT BANTRY (FINAL ROUND OF TRITON SHOWERS NATIONAL RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND OF PLASTICBAGS.IE SOUTHERN 4 RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Daragh O'Riordan/Tony McDaid (Fiesta WRC) 63m 02s,
2 Roy White/James O'Brien (Fiesta WRC) 64m 19s,
3 Declan Gallagher/Ryan Moore (Starlet) 64m 31s,
4 Melvyn Evans/Patrick Walsh (Impreza WRC) 64m 43s,
5 Kevin Kelleher/Brian Duggan (Impreza WRC) 65m 26s,
6 Gary Kiernan/James O'Reilly (Escort) 65m 46s,
7 Jonathan Pringle/Martin Byrne (Escort) 66m 00s,
8 Chris Armstrong/James Fulton (Escort) 66m 12s,
9 Rob Duggan/Donagh Crowley (Peugeot 208 R2) 66m 28s,
10 David Guest/Paddy Robinson (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 66m 30s.
Motorsport Safety Team Group N award: David Guest/Paddy Robinson.
rally.ie Two wheel drive award: Declan Gallagher/Ryan Moore.
Juniors: 1 Gary McNamee/John McCabe (Civic) 45m 17s,
2 Jason O'Brien/Sarah Lawlor (Civic) 45m 59s,
3 John O'Sullivan/John Lynch (Civic) 46m 18s.

GALWAY M C AUTOTEST AT THE MART, BALLINASLOE, CO GALWAY (ROUND 5 OF HEWISON TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 565.0s,
2 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 571.0s,
3 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 573.5s,
4 Guy Foster (Mini Special) 584.5s,
5 Paul Mooney (Nova) 584.5s,
6 Robin Lyons (Mini) 584.9s,
7 David Thompson (Nova) 585.5s,
8 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 592.3s,
9 Alan Coyle (Mini Special) 594.4s,
10 Darren Quille (Westfield) 596.7s,
11 Chris Grimes (Mini) 607.9s,
12 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 610.7s.
Class winners: Eamonn Byrne, Guy Foster, Darren Quille, Paul Mooney.

CO CAVAN M C LOOSE SURFACE AUTOCROSS AT LATTON (ROUND 5 OF MC BLINDS CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Joseph Smith (Escort) 6m 00.13s,
2 Chris Snow Jnr (Civic) 6m 14.19s,
3 Justin Smyth (Escort) 6m 18.01s,
4 Danny McCormack (Corsa) 6m 20.42s,
5 Noel Cooke (Escort) 6m 23.75s,
6 Alan Pickens (Nova) 6m 24.34s.
Class winners: Alan Pickens, Justin Smyth, Niall Connolly (Sunbeam) 6m 35.25s, Chris Snow Jnr, Oliver McCormack (Nova) 6m 31.69s, Sean Casey (Rage Buggy) 5m 55.60s. Best Junior: Niall McGaughran (Civic) 6m 37.92s.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST