USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 31 October/1 November 2015

CARLOW C C RALLYCROSS AT MONDELLO PARK (ROUND 6 OF MCLOUGHLIN INDUSTRIAL FLOORING NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):
SUPER FINAL:
1 Derek Tohill (Ford Fiesta Mk 7) 3m 13.10s,
2 Thomas O'Rafferty (Ford Fiesta) 3m 28.85s,
3 Willie Coyne (Opel Corsa) 3m 29.87s,
4 Lloyd Spendlove (Lotus Exige) 3m 34.40s,
5 Patrick Ryan (Vauxhall Nova) 3m 34.78s,
6 George Tohill (BMW Compact) 3m 40.73s.

SUPERCAR A FINAL:
1 Derek Tohill (Ford Fiesta Mk 7) 2m 41.29s,
2 Thomas O'Rafferty (Ford Fiesta) 2m 52.47s,
3 Noel Greene (Lancer Evo 9) 2m 53.11s.

MODIFIED A FINAL:
1 Willie Coyne (Opel Corsa) 2m 51.25s,
2 Patrick Ryan (Vauxhall Nova) 2m 55.03s,
3 Lloyd Spendlove (Lotus Exige) 2m 58.22s,
4 George Tohill (BMW Compact) 2m 58.53s,
5 Philip Kelly (Toyota MR2) 3m 03.44s,
6 Gordon Lynch (BMW E46) 3m 04.80s.

MODIFIED B FINAL:
1 Philip Kelly (Toyota MR2) 3m 06.54s,
2 Gordon Lynch (BMW E46) 3m 07.38s,
3 Joe Cahill (Rover Mini) 3m 21.00s,
4 Oliver Kelly (Peugeot 205) 3m 40.09s.

STOCK HATCH 16 VALVE A FINAL:
1 Derek Lenehan (Peugeot 106) 3m 02.24s,
2 John Ward (Peugeot 106) 3m 02.83s,
3 Eugene Ward (Peugeot 106) 3m 06.22s,
4 Keith Kerrshaawe (Citroen C2) 3m 11.95s.

STOCK HATCH 8 VALVE A FINAL:
1 Dan Dowling (Peugeot 205) 3m 09.92s,
2 Peter McGarry (Peugeot 205) 3m 10.99s,
3 Ciaran Murphy (Peugeot 205) 3m 11.40s,
4 Damian Farrell (Peugeot 205) 3m 12.20s,
5 Adrian Farrell (Peugeot 106) 3m 13.64s,
6 James O'Shea (Peugeot 205) 3m 15.44s.

JUNIOR A FINAL:
1 Brian Martyn (Nissan Micra) 3m 19.75s,
2 William Kellett (Nissan Micra) 3m 35.89s,
3 Ben Mullins (Nissan Micra) 3m 42.91s.

RALLY CAR A FINAL:
1 Jack Newman (Ford Escort) 2m 54.07s,
2 Patrick Donoghue (Peugeot 205) 2m 56.33s,
3 Mark Hayden (Ford Escort) 3m 04.16s,
4 Padraig Denby (Peugeot 106) 3m 06.54s,
5 Shane Hade (Toyota Corolla) 3m 08.09s,
6 William Cecil (Peugeot 205) 3m 09.52s.

RALLY CAR B FINAL:
1 Jack Deegan (Peugeot 205) 3m 03.48s,
2 Dave Griffin (Ford Escort) 3m 16.44s,
3 Peter O'Brien (Peugeot 205) 3m 18.73s,
4 P J Doyle (Peugeot 205) 3m 24.52s.

FORD FIESTA A FINAL:
1 Peter Campbell 3m 10.91s,
2 Patrick Bateman 3m 13.56s,
3 Philip Lawless 3m 15.46s,
4 Roy Tobin 3m 16.26s,
5 Brian McCormack 3m 17.89s,
6 Bill Griffin 3m 19.69s.

FORD FIESTA B FINAL:
1 Bill Griffin 3m 21.45s,
2 Vincent O'Rourke 3m 29.32s,
3 Nicole Drought 3m 59.23s.

CARRICK-ON-SUIR MC RALLYSPRINT AT WATERFORD AIRPORT BUSINESS PARK:
1 Pat O'Connell (Lancer Evo 9) 10m 58.6s,
2 Keith Power (Corolla) 11m 00.7s,
3 James Bradley (Citroen C2) 11m 36s,
4 Aaron Browne (Civic) 11m 42.3s,
5 Michael Ryan (Civic) 11m 51.4s,
6 John Carroll (Civic) 11m 53s.

GARDA SIOCHANA M C HAND TROPHY SPORTING TRIAL AT BOHERNABREENA, CO DUBLIN:
1 Morgan Evans (Mog-Honda) 13marks,
2 Christopher Evans (ETE-Yamaha) 18m,
3 Percy Pennefather (Erskine-Suzuki) 20m,
4 John Bolton (Grasshopper VW) 24m,
5 Siobhan McCann (JMcVW) 24m,
6 Fergil Gregory (Sheane VW) 27m,
7 Robin Taylor (VW) 27m,
8 Enda Byrne (VW) 27m,
9 David Meeke (BD-Opel) 28m,
10 Joe McCann (JMcVW) 29m,
11 Paul Needham (Erskine-Honda) 29m,
12 Gordon Watkins (Watkins-Yamaha) 30m.
Grade winners: Christopher Evans, Percy Pennefather, Enda Byrne, John Mahon (Sheane VW) 42m. Junior Award: Jack Fay (Wilson-Suzuki) 56m, "Junior Junior"
Award: Bill Needham (Erskine-Honda) 76m.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST