USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 7/8 November 2015

CO MONAGHAN M C DRUMLIN NAVIGATION TRIAL AT BALLYBAY, CO MONAGHAN (ROUND 1 OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND 1 OF SQUEALING PIG BAR & RESTAURANT BORDER CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Mickey Tynan/Ciaran Tynan (Subaru Impreza) 21 marks,
2 Keith McConnon/Micheal McCluskey (Subaru Impreza) 40m,
3 Trevor Farrell/Noel Hall (Subaru Impreza) 64m,
4 Fintan Larmer/Sean McCaffrey (Subaru Impreza) 67m,
5 John Kelly/Jonathan McGovern (Subaru Impreza) 71m,
6 Rory Coyle/Ciaran Coyle (Subaru Impreza) 77m,
7 Gregory McQuillan/Conor Maguire (Subaru Impreza) 91m,
8 Derek Mackarel/Muireann Hayes (Subaru Impreza) 93m,
9 Mickey Carbin/Darragh Kelly (Subaru Impreza) 111m,
10 Dermot Whelton/Mark McCarthy (Subaru Impreza) 155m,
11 Colm Mohan/Conor Mohan (Subaru Impreza) 160m,
12 Emmet McCooey/Conor Boylan (Subaru Impreza) 169m.
Semi-experts: 1 John Kelly/Jonathan McGovern, 2 Mickey Carbin/Darragh Kelly, 3 Peter Farrell/Arthur Kierans (Subaru Impreza) 171m.
Novices: 1 Keith McConnon/Micheal McCluskey, 2 Colm Mohan/Conor Mohan, 3Emmet McCooey/Conor Boylan.
Beginners: 1 Patrick Connolly/Stephen McElroy (Subaru Impreza) 267m, 2 Mark Sheridan/Craig McPhillips (Subaru Impreza) 271m, 3 Caolan Treanor/Ryan Treanor (Subaru Legacy) 630m.

WESTMEATH & DISTRICT MC TULLAMORE COURT HOTEL AUTOTEST AT TULLAMORE, CO OFFALY (ROUND 6 OF HEWISON TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Paul Mooney (Mini-Nova Special) 522.9s,
2 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 530.2s,
3 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 550.8s,
4 Robin Lyons (Mini) 554.0s,
5 David Thompson (Nova) 557.0s,
6 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 558.4s,
7 Ian White (Mini Special) 561.5s,
8 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 565.2s,
9 Guy Foster (Mini Special) 565.5s,
10 Ken Irwin (Mini Special) 565.9s,
11 Chris Grimes (Mini) 570.7s,
12 Tom Devaney (Westfield) 596.0s.
Class winners: Eamonn Byrne, Steven Ferguson, Tom Devaney, David Thompson.
Best semi-expert: Alan Auerbach (Starlet) 654.0s.

KERRY M C BANNA BEACH HOTEL MINI STAGES RALLY AT ARDFERT (FINAL ROUND OF TOP PART WEST COAST CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Stephen McCann/Damien Fleming (Lancer Evo 9) 50m 07s,
2 Daniel Cronin/Shane Buckley (Impreza) 50m 13s,
3 Trevor Mulligan/Sean Hayde (Escort) 51m 27s,
4 Jack Newman/Andrew Browne (Escort) 51m 35s,
5 Russell Woods/Pauric Sheridan (Escort) 51m 49s,
6 Fergus O'Meara/Brian Doherty (Escort) 51m 58s.
Production class: Shane Maguire/Paul McLaughlin (Lancer Evo 9) 53m 06s.
Juniors: 1 Richard Moore/John McCabe (Civic) 56m 42s,
2 Alan Lane/Michael Feeney (Civic) 59m 12s,
3 Darragh Fleming/Kelvin O'Connor (Civic) 59m 47s.

CONNAUGHT M C LOOSE SURFACE AUTOCROSS AT AUGHAMORE, CARRAROE, SLIGO:
1 Alan Moran (Lancer Evo 4) 6m 01.49s,
2 Joseph Smith (Escort) 6m 10.10s,
3 Martin Collins (Civic) 6m 11.93s,
4 Alan Pickens (Corsa) 6m 13.32s,
5 James McGreal (Lancer Evo 4) 6m 14.77s,
6 Alan Lawson (Civic) 6m 15.30s.
Class winners: Alan Pickens, Rodney Donaldson (Escort) 6m 27.71s, Martin Collins, Joseph Smith, Dominic McLoughlin (Sunbeam) 6m 28.18s, Patrick Corcoran (Swift) 6m 29.28s, Damien Scanlon (Civic) 6m 20.05s, James McGreal, Danny Herlihy (Fiat) 6m 52.19s.
____________________________________________________________________________

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST