USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 14/15 November 2015

TRIALS DRIVERS' CLUB HOWARD WILDE MEMORIAL AUTOTEST AT MONDELLO PARK, CO
KILDARE (ROUND 7 OF HEWISON TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Sam Bowden (Mini Special) 629.7s,
2 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 638.2s,
3 Robin Lyons (Mini) 642.7s,
4 David Thompson (Nova) 652.2s,
5 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 655.5s,
6 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 664.2s,
7 Chris Grimes (Mini) 664.2s,
8 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 669.6s,
9 Guy Foster (Mini Special) 669.7s,
10 Alan Coyle (Mini Special) 672.6s,
11 Darren Quille (Westfield) 679.6s,
12 Norman Ferguson (Mini Special) 682.3s.
Class winners: Robin Lyons, Steven Ferguson, Timmy Lynch, David Thompson, John McAssey (Starlet) 782.4s.
Best semi-expert: James Mansfield (Mini) 807.0s.
Novice awards: Philip O'Reilly (Nova) 786.4s, David Meeke (Starlet) 948.4s.
Beginners: 1 Rod McGovern (Westfield) 872.7s, 2 Colin Sheridan (Starlet) 987.2s.

BIRR & DISTRICT M C LOOSE SURFACE AUTOCROSS AT CASTLEARMSTRONG, BALLYCUMBER, CO OFFALY (FINAL ROUND OF FIVE STAR CATERING NATIONAL LOOSE SURFACE AUTOCROSS CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 James Lucey (Subaru Special) 3m 31.45s,
2 Ronan Mackle (Semog Buggy) 3m 34.00s,
3 Michael McDaid (Semog Buggy) 3m 34.80s,
4 James Cassidy (Semog Buggy) 3m 35.90s,
5 Peter Brennan (Semog Buggy) 3m 37.99s,
6 Johnny Kenneally (Honda Special) 3m 40.80s.
Best saloon: John McGeehan (Impreza) 3m 42.48s. Class winners: Denis O'Brien (Corsa) 3m 59.90s, Frank O'Connell (Mini) 4m 16.55s, Paul Harrington (Corolla) 3m 58.36s, Walter Burke (Escort) 3m 45.75s, Edward Walsh (Impreza) 3m 48.22s, Johnny Kenneally, Ronan Mackle, Sean Casey (Rage) 3m 50.42s, Oisin Coffey (Peugeot 205) 4m 17.15s.

LEINSTER MOTOR CLUB MILLARD CUP SPORTING TRIAL AT NEWTOWN BOSWELL, ASHFORD, CO WICKLOW:
1 Fergil Gregory (Erskine-Yamaha) 2 marks,
2 Siobhan McCann (JMcVW) 4m,
3 Enda Byrne (VW) 6m,
4 Joe McCann (JMcVW) 7m,
5 Percy Pennefather (Erskine-Suzuki) 11m,
6 Richard Meeke (Kilkenny VW) 12m,
7 Dennis Burke (VW) 12m,
8 Morgan Evans (Mog-Honda) 14m,
9 Paul Needham (Erskine-Honda) 14m,
10 Ian Sweeney (Sweeney-Suzuki) 16m,
11 Robert Fox (VW) 18m,
12 David Pain (Kilkenny VW) 19m.
Grade winners: Morgan Evans, Siobhan McCann, Enda Byrne, Paul Gleeson (VW) 23m. "Junior Junior" Award: Bill Needham (Erskine-Honda) 67m.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST