USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 21/22 November 2015

CO KILDARE M C RALLYCROSS AT MONDELLO PARK (FINAL ROUND OF MCLOUGHLIN INDUSTRIAL FLOORING NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):
SUPER FINAL:
1 Noel Greene (Lancer Evo 9) 4m 00.94s,
2 Derek Tohill (Ford Fiesta Mk 7) 4m 01.82s,
3 Padraig Leeson (Vauxhall Corsa) 4m 06.34s,
4 Pearse Browne (BMW Compact) 4m 11.86s,
5 Lloyd Spendlove (Lotus Exige) 4m 13.56s,
6 Willie Coyne (Opel Corsa) 4m 16.68s.

SUPERCAR A FINAL:
1 Derek Tohill (Ford Fiesta Mk 7) 3m 19.42s,
2 Noel Greene (Lancer Evo 9) 3m 29.23s.

MODIFIED A FINAL:
1 Padraig Leeson (Vauxhall Corsa) 3m 29.20s,
2 Patrick Ryan (Vauxhall Nova) 3m 35.04s,
3 Willie Coyne (Opel Corsa) 3m 37.47s,
4 Pearse Browne (BMW Compact) 3m 37.67s,
5 Lloyd Spendlove (Lotus Exige) 3m 38.45s,
6 Kieran Curran (Vauxhall Corsa) 3m 39.50s.

MODIFIED B FINAL:
1 Richard Francis (Ford Escort Cosworth) 3m 54.42s,
2 Philip Kelly (Toyota MR2) 3m 56.45s,
3 Gordon Lynch (BMW E46) 3m 57.04s,
4 Chris Grimes (Vauxhaall Nova) 3m 59.99s.

STOCK HATCH 16 VALVE A FINAL:
1 Eoin Murray (Peugeot 106) 3m 38.55s,
2 Aaron Dalton (Peugeot 106) 3m 44.69s,
3 Eugene Ward (Peugeot 106) 3m 51.92s,
4 John Dowling (Peugeot 106) 3m 53.22s,
5 John Ward (Peugeot 106) 3m 55.57s.

STOCK HATCH 8 VALVE A FINAL:
1 Ciaran Murphy (Peugeot 205) 3m 47.25s,
2 Damian Farrell (Peugeot 205) 3m 50.31s,
3 Adrian Farrell (Peugeot 106) 3m 57.23s,
4 Damien O'Donovan (Peugeot 205) 3m 58.38s,
5 James O'Shea (Peugeot 106) 3m 58.75s,
6 Dan Dowling (Peugeot 205) 3m 59.19s.

STOCK HATCH 8 VALVE B FINAL:
1 Robert Herbert (Peugeot 205) 4m 02.01s,
2 Damien O'Donovan (Peugeot 205) 4m 03.01s,
3 Tom Murphy (Peugeot 205) 4m 44.45s.

JUNIOR A FINAL:
1 Jake Dooley (Toyota Starlet) 3m 56.61s,
2 William Kellett (Nissan Micra) 3m 59.59s,
3 Ben Mullins (Nissan Micra) 4m 12.57s,
4 Brian Martyn (Nissan Micra) 4m 14.29s,
5 William Quinn (Nissan Micra) 4 laps.

RALLY CAR A FINAL:
1 Shane Bell (Subaru Impreza) 3m 27.400s,
2 Patrick Donoghue (Peugeot 205) 3m 36.14s,
3 Jack Deegan (Peugeot 205) 3m 40.90s,
4 Padraig Denby (Peugeot 106) 3m 45.38s,
5 Dave Griffin (Ford Escort) 3m 49.96s,
6 William Cecil (Peugeot 205) 3m 51.11s.

FORD FIESTA A FINAL:
1 Peter Campbell 3m 52.53s,
2 Dan McDonnell 3m 56.14s,
3 Michael Leonard Jnr 3m 56.46s,
4 Wayne Boyd 3m 57.08s,
5 Dave Griffin 3m 58.04s,
6 Michael Tumulty 3m 58.38s.

FORD FIESTA B FINAL:
1 Dave Griffin 4m 07.77s,
2 Brian Matthews 4m 11.55s,
3 Vincent O'Rourke 4m 15.70s.

CORK M C STARTREK NAVIGATION TRIAL AT SHANBALLYMORE, CO CORK (ROUND 2 OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND 1 OF MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Alan Shinnors/George Shinnors (Subaru Impreza) 3 marks,
2 Donal Healy/Denis O'Donovan (Toyota Starlet) 4m,
3 Dermot Whelton/Mark McCarthy (Subaru Impreza) 4m,
4 Owen Murphy/Daire Hayes (Subaru Impreza) 6m,
5 Ciaran Sheridan/Conor Boylan (Subaru Impreza) 7m,
6 Keith McConnon/Micheal McCluskey (Subaru Impreza) 12m,
7 Brian O'Mahony/Amy Gallwey (Subaru Impreza) 14m,
8 Aaron Duffy/Laurence Keenan (Subaru Impreza) 14m,
9 Ray O'Neill/Stephen O'Neill (Ford Mondeo) 19m,
10 Trevor O'Callaghan/Patrick O'Leary (Subaru Impreza) 22m,
11 Johnny Casey/Patrick O'Sullivan (Peugeot 306) 23m,
12 Pakie Duffy/Evin Hughes (Subaru Impreza) 24m.
Semi-experts: 1 Keith McConnon/Micheal McCluskey, 2 Johnny Casey/Patrick O'Sullivan, 3 6 Andrew Whelton/Cyril Maguire (Toyota Avensis) 42m.
Novices: 1 Ciaran Sheridan/Conor Boylan, 2 Brian O'Mahony/Amy Gallwey, 3 Trevor O'Callaghan/Patrick O'Leary.
Beginners: 1 Patrick Murphy/Mikey Walsh (Subaru Impreza) 125m, 2 David Kelleher/Kevin Healy (Toyota Carina) 248m, 3 Brian Duggan/James Fitzgerald (Toyota Starlet) 346m.

CO CAVAN M C LOOSE SURFACE AUTOCROSS AT LATTON (ROUND 5 OF MC BLINDS CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Chris Snow Jnr (Civic) 6m 36.87s,
2 Joseph Smith (Escort) 6m 37.97s,
3 Alan Pickens (Nova) 6m 43.56s,
4 Marty Gallagher (Fiesta R2) 6m 49.47s,
5 Ollie McCormack (Corsa) 6m 49.67s.
6 Justin Smyth (Escort) 6m 51.25s,
Class winners: Alan Pickens, Justin Smyth, Shane Marron (Escort) 6m 58.10s, Marty Gallagher, Joseph Smith, Thomas Melia (Civic) 6m 54.44s, Sean Coleman (JB Buggy) 6m 30.21s. Best Junior: John McCabe (Civic) 6m 54.01s.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST