USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 28/29 November 2015

LEINSTER MC RACE MEETING AT MONDELLO PARK FIESTA 6 HOUR ENDURANCE RACE:
1 Southside Motor Factors (Neil Tohill/Gerard Tohill/Damien Faulkner/Keith Dempsey) 273 laps, 51.18 mph,
2 Murray Motorsport T14 (Hugh Grennan/Dave Maguire/John Farrelly/Rod McGovern) 273 laps,
3 Mr Gearbox (Alan Dawson/Keith Dawson/Alastair Kellett) 272 laps,
4 Plan B (Colm McCloughry/Keeith Campbell/Eimear Dooley) 271 laps,
5 Mondello Mafia (Philip Lawless/Ian Beatty/Roddy Greene/Ken Elliott) 270 laps,
6 Blackchurch T27 (Barry Rabbitt/Kevin O'Hara/Charlie Bird/Richard Kearney) 268 laps,
7 Murray Motorsport T3 (John Denning/Liam Denning/Michael Devaney/Richie Faulkner) 267 laps,
8 Archer Motorsport (Andy Kavanagh/Fergal Collins/Denis Conheady) 267 laps,
9 W J Blair (Andrew Blair/Richard Livingstone/Ryan Campbell/Henry Campbell) 266 laps,
10 Kylemore Cars (Greg Masnica/Graham Clarke/Emmet Dunne) 265 laps.
Fastest lap: Ulick Burke 1m 11.641s, 57.77 mph.

SKIBBEREEN & DISTRICT C C CARBERY NAVIGATION TRIAL AT LEAP, CO CORK (ROUND 2 OF MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Donal Healy/Denis O'Donovan (Toyota Starlet) 3 marks,
2 Dermot Whelton/Mark McCarthy (Subaru Impreza) 8m,
3 Pakie Duffy/Evin Hughes (Subaru Impreza) 18m,
4 Alan Shinnors/George Shinnors (Subaru Impreza) 105m,
5 George Swanton/David Swanton (Vauxhall Vectra) 154m,
6 Timothy Hayes/Finghin O'Donovan (Toyota Avensis) 161m,
7 Andrew Whelton/Cyril Maguire (Toyota Avensis) 185m,
8 Mac Kierans/Conor Boylan (Subaru Impreza) 210m,
9 Aidan Sherry/Oisin Sherlock (Subaru Impreza) 235m,
10 Owen Murphy/Daire Hayes (Subaru Forester) 249m.
Semi-experts: 1 George Swanton/David Swanton, 2 Andrew Whelton/Cyril Maguire, 3 Stevie Lane/Grace O'Brien (Mazda 6) 298m.
Novices: 1 Mac Kierans/Conor Boylan, 2 Aidan Sherry/Oisin Sherlock, 3 Trevor O'Callaghan/Patrick O'Leary (Subaru Impreza) 264m.
Beginners: 1 Timothy Hayes/Finghin O'Donovan, 2 Brian Duggan/James Fitzgerald (Toyota Starlet) 283m, 3 David Kelleher/Kevin Healy (Toyota
Carina) 297m.

MOTOR ENTHUSIASTS' CLUB KILKENNY CUP SPORTING TRIAL AT RUSSELLSTOWN, BLESSINGTON, CO WICKLOW:
1 Jonathan Ralph (Kilkenny-Honda) 16 marks,
2 Joe McCann (JMcVW) 18m,
3 Paul Needham (Erskine-Honda) 20m,
4 Siobhan McCann (JMcVW) 20m,
5 Tony Farrell (Erskine-S&S) 22m,
6 Enda Byrne (VW) 25m,
7 John Bolton (Grasshopper VW) 26m,
8 Morgan Evans (Mog-Honda) 28m,
9 Dara Fay (Wilson-Suzuki) 28m,
10 Fergil Gregory (Erskine-Yamaha) 28m,
11 Ian Sweeney (Sweeney-Suzuki) 28m,
12 David Meeke (BD-Opel) 29m.
Grade winners: Paul Needham, Joe McCann, Enda Byrne, John Mahon (Sheane VW)
38m. "Junior Junior" Award: Kiki Needham (Erskine-Honda) 75m.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST