USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 12/13 December 2015

MIDLAND M C NAVIGATION TRIAL AT DRUMSHANBO, CO LEITRIM (ROUND 3 OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND 2 OF SQUEALING PIG BAR & RESTAURANT BORDER CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Pakie Duffy/Evin Hughes (Subaru Impreza) 32 marks,
2 Dermot Whelton/Mark McCarthy (Subaru Impreza) 68m,
3 Mark Deery/Patrick O'Leary (Subaru Impreza) 85m,
4 Shane Dalton/Nigel McCloughry (Subaru Impreza) 96m,
5 Richard Cassidy/Paul Phelan (Vauxhall Vectra) 97m,
6 Eoghan Corr/Ruaidhri Nash (Subaru Impreza) 101m,
7 Martin Tynan/Conor Maguire (Subaru Impreza) 110m,
8 Mickey Tynan/Ciaran Tynan (Subaru Impreza) 121m,
9 Aidan Sherry/Oisin Sherlock (Subaru Impreza) 124m,
10 Peter Deery/David McCrudden (Subaru Impreza) 134m,
11 Andrew Stewart/Robert Howard (Peugeot 205) 138m,
12 Peter Farrell/Shane Farrell (Subaru Impreza) 153m.
Semi-experts: 1 Peter Farrell/Shane Farrell, 2 Keith McConnon/Micheal
McCluskey (Subaru Impreza) 166m, 3 Mickey Carbin/Darragh Kelly (Subaru
Impreza) 188m.
Novices: 1 Mark Deery/Patrick O'Leary, 2 Eoghan Corr/Ruaidhri Nash, 3 Aidan
Sherry/Oisin Sherlock.
Beginners: 1 Hugh McBrien/Patrick Corcoran (Subaru Impreza) 188m, 2 Gerry
Kelly/Patrick Brides (Subaru Impreza) 213m, 3 Calvin Beattie/Martin Brady
(Fiesta) 429m.

GARDA SIOCHANA M C O'GORMAN TROPHY SPORTING TRIAL AT AUGHFARRELL, BRITTAS, CO DUBLIN:
1 Fergil Gregory (Erskine-Yamaha) 16 marks,
2 Percy Pennefather (Erskine-Suzuki) 25m,
3 Paul Needham (Erskine-Honda) 26m,
4 Enda Byrne (VW) 27m,
5 Morgan Evans (Mog-Honda) 29m,
6 Siobhan McCann (JMcVW) 29m,
7 Gordon Watkins (Watkins-Yamaha) 37m,
8 Colm O'Connor (VW) 37m,
9 David Pain (Kilkenny VW) 38m,
10 Joe McCann (JMcVW) 41m,
11 John Bolton (Grasshopper VW) 43m,
12 John Mahon (Sheane VW) 49m.
Grade winners: Paul Needham, Percy Pennefather, Enda Byrne, John Mahon.

LIMERICK M C LOOSE SURFACE AUTOCROSS AT REARCROSS, CO TIPPERARY (ROUND OF BARRETT TRANSPORT MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Christopher O'Callaghan (Semog Buggy) 1m 48.97s,
2 Brian Hassett (Semog Buggy) 1m 49.48s,
3 Ross Hayes (Semog Buggy) 1m 49.73s,
4 Peter Brennan (Semog Buggy) 1m 51.36s,
5 James Lucey (Subaru Special) 1m 52.19s,
6 Eoghain McMahon (Semog Buggy) 1m 55.28s.
Class winners: Eamonn McCarthy (Swift) 2m 01.23s, Lukasz Czapnik (Peugeot
206) 1m 59.90s, Ed Walsh (Impreza) 2m 01.86s, James Lucey, Brian Hassett,
Cian Robinson (Starlet) 2m 04.74s.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST