USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 9/10 January 2016

MIDLAND M C AUTOTEST AT LONGFORD (ROUND 8 OF HEWISON TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Robin Lyons (Mini) 638.2s,
2 Steven Ferguson (Mini Special) 643.3s,
3 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 651.0s,
4 Guy Foster (Mini Special) 656.7s,
5 David Thompson (Nova) 674.4s,
6 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 675.4.s,
7 Darren Quille (Westfield) 680.2s,
8 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 695.6s,
9 Chris Grimes (Mini) 706.5s,
10 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 722.6s,
11 Tom Devaney (Westfield) 724.3s,
12 Norman Ferguson (Mini Special) 738.8s.
Class winners: Eamonn Byrne, Steven Ferguson, Timmy Lynch, David Thompson.
Best semi-expert: James Mansfield (Mini) 856.9s.
Club members: 1 Nigel McCloughry 287.1s, 2 Andrew Stewart 300.5s, 3 Shane Sorohan 315.6s.

CO MONAGHAN M C NAVIGATION TRIAL AT BALLINODE, CO MONAGHAN:
1 Mickey Tynan/Ciaran Tynan (Subaru Impreza) 23 marks,
2 Martin Tynan/Fintan Clerkin (Subaru Impreza) 25m,
3 Damien Hagan/Damien Connolly (Subaru Impreza) 26m,
4 Derek Mackarel/Arthur Kierans (Subaru Impreza) 41m,
5 Keith McConnon/Micheal McCluskey (Subaru Impreza) 43m,
6 Pakie Duffy/Evin Hughes (Subaru Impreza) 43m,
7 Shane Maguire/Barry Garvey (Subaru Impreza) 48m,
8 Emmet McCooey/Conor Boylan (Subaru Impreza) 49m,
9 Mac Kierans/Thomas Wedlock (Subaru Impreza) 57m,
10 Fintan Larmer/Sean McCaffrey (Subaru Impreza) 63m,
11 Kevin McCormack/David McCrudden (Subaru Impreza) 67m,
12 Aaron Duffy/Laurence Keenan (Subaru Impreza) 68m.
Semi-experts: 1 Derek Mackarel/Arthur Kierans, 2 Keith McConnon/Micheal McCluskey, 3 Shane Maguire/Barry Garvey.
Novices: 1 Emmet McCooey/Conor Boylan, 2 Mac Kierans/Thomas Wedlock, 3 Kevin McCormack/David McCrudden.
Beginners: 1 Oisin Sherlock/Pamela McMahon (Subaru Impreza) 300m, 2 Ryan Treanor/Eimear O'Reilly (Subaru Legacy) 300m.

MOTOR ENTHUSIASTS' CLUB FREEMAN CUP SPORTING TRIAL AT CORBALLIS, RATHDRUM, CO WICKLOW:
1 Tony Farrell (Erskine-S&S) 8 marks,
2 Jonathan Fildes (Erskine-Yamaha) 9m,
3 Joe McCann (JMcVW) 11m,
4 James Ralph (Kilkenny-Honda) 13m,
5 Enda Byrne (VW) 14m,
6 Siobhan McCann (JMcVW) 16m,
7 Fergil Gregory (Erskine-Yamaha) 17m,
8 Robert Fox (VW) 17m,
9 Percy Pennefather (Erskine-Suzuki) 17m,
10 Tommy Gregory Jnr (Sheane VW) 18m,
11 Morgan Evans (Mog-Honda) 19m,
12 Kevin Sheane (Sheane VW) 20m.
Grade winners: Jonathan Fildes, Joe McCann, Aidan Kehoe (Sheane VW) 28m, Kevin Sheane.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST