USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 30/31 January 2016

SKIBBEREEN & DISTRICT C C 100 ISLES NAVIGATION TRIAL AT INNISHANNON, CO CORK (ROUND 5 OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND 4 OF MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Donal Healy/Denis O'Donovan (Toyota Starlet) 6 marks,
2 Alan Shinnors/George Shinnors (Subaru Impreza) 7m,
3 Pakie Duffy/Evin Hughes (Subaru Impreza) 11m,
4 Brian O'Mahony/Amy Gallwey (Subaru Impreza) 23m,
5 Owen Murphy/Daire Hayes (Subaru Forester) 23m,
6 Trevor O'Callaghan/Patrick O'Leary (Subaru Impreza) 46m,
7 Peter Farrell/Shane Farrell (Subaru Impreza) 53m,
8 Andrew Beamish/Lisa O'Dowd (Subaru Impreza) 77m,
9 Andrew Whelton/Cyril Maguire (Toyota Avensis) 79m,
10 George Swanton/David Swanton (Vauxhall Vectra) 79m,
11 Johnny Casey/Patrick O'Sullivan (Peugeot 306) 97m,
12 Timmy Hayes/Finghin O'Donovan (Toyota Avensis) 101m.
Semi-experts: 1 Peter Farrell/Shane Farrell, 2 Andrew Whelton/Cyril Maguire, 3 George Swanton/David Swanton.
Novices: 1 Brian O'Mahony/Amy Gallwey, 2 Trevor O'Callaghan/Patrick O'Leary, 3 Andrew Beamish/Lisa O'Dowd.
Beginners: 1 Timmy Hayes/Finghin O'Donovan, 2 Mark Phelan/Evan Shorten (Subaru Impreza) 115m, 3 David Kelleher/Kevin Healy (Toyota Carina) 206m.

DONEGAL M C CLANREE HOTEL CLOSED MINI STAGES RALLY AT LETTERKENNY, CO DONEGAL:
1 Jonathan Pringle/Alan Keena (Escort) 38m 51s,
2 Ryan Loughran/James McCarville (Escort) 39m 07s,
3 Joe McGonigleCiaran Geaney (Fabia) 39m 08s,
4 Brian Brogan/Damien McGettigan (Escort) 39m 31s,
5 Damien Gallagher/Brendan McElhinney (Escort) 39m 39s,
6 Camillus Bradley/Crawford Henderson (Escort) 40m 14s,
7 Wesley Patterson/Johnny Baird (Escort) 40m 23s,
8 Aidan Wray/Kieran McGrath (Lancer Evo 10) 40m 34s,
9 John Bonner/Leon Jordan (Escort) 40m 41s,
10 Paul Purtill/Raymond Scott (Escort) 40m 42s.
Production class: 1 Aidan Wray/Kieran McGrath.
Juniors: 1 Mark Murphy/Michael Hamilton (Civic) 48m 22s.
Historics: 1 Harry Brown/Martin McGrath (Avenger) 53m 17s.

CO CAVAN M C LOOSE SURFACE AUTOCROSS AT LATTON (ROUND 1 OF MC BLINDS CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Joseph Smith (Escort) 6m 27.25s,
2 Mickey Conlon (Escort) 6m 27.95s,
3 Chris Snow Jnr (Civic) 6m 28.94s,
4 Alan Pickens (Nova) 6m 37.32s,
5 Colette Rooney (Nova) 6m 37.81s,
6 John McCabe (Civic) 6m 40.05s.
Class winners: Alan Pickens, Shane Marron (Escort) 6m 53.99s, Chris Snow Jnr, Colette Rooney, Mickey Conlon, Paul Garry (Semog Buggy) 6m 32.18s. Best
Junior: Jason Black (Starlet) 6m 50.54s.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST