USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 2/3 April 2016

KERRY M C ROSE HOTEL CIRCUIT OF KERRY RALLY AT TRALEE (ROUND 2 OF TRITON SHOWERS NATIONAL RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND 2 OF TOP PART WEST COAST RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Declan Boyle/Brian Boyle (Fiesta WRC) 63m 03s,
2 Roy White/James O'Brien (Fiesta WRC) 63m 47s,
3 Peadar Hurson/Damien Connolly (Impreza WRC) 64m 13s,
4 Desi Henry/Liam Moynihan (Fabia R5) 64m 33s,
5 Niall Maguire/Enda Sherry (Impreza WRC) 64m 37s,
6 Marty McCormack/David Moynihan (Fabia S2000) 64m 39s,
7 Ryan Loughran/Tony Healy (Escort) 66m 28s,
8 Frank Kelly/Paul Twomey (Escort) 66m 36s,
9 Kevin Barrett/Sean Mullally (Impreza WRC) 66m 58s,
10 Barry Ryan/Emmet Sherry (Escort) 67m 21s.
Motorsport Safety Team Group N award: Paul Barrett/Declan Tumilty (Impreza)
68m 42s,rally.ie Two wheel drive award: Ryan Loughran/Tony Healy.
Juniors: 1 Gary McNamee/Kieran O'Donoghue (Civic) 40m 40s,
2 Sean McGrath/Donagh Crowley (Civic) 41m 50s.

500 MRCI KIRKISTOWN RACE MEETING:
FORMULA FORD 1600 RACE 1 (14 laps):
1 Jake Byrne (Van Diemen LA10) 16m 06.66s, 78.83 mph,
2 Noel Robinson (Van Diemen JL012K) 16m 14.67s,
3 Jordan Dempsey (Van Diemen RF00),
4 Stephen O'Connor (Van Diemen RF90),
5 Mike Todd (Mondiale M84S),
6 Chris Paul (Van Diemen RF).
Fastest lap: Byrne 1m 07.71s, 80.39 mph.

FORMULA FORD 1600 RACE 2 (12 laps):
1 Noel Robinson (Van Diemen JL012K) 13m 59.75s, 77.78 mph,
2 Alan Davidson (Mondiale M89S) 14m 00.93s,
3 Jake Byrne (Van Diemen LA10),
4 Jordan Dempsey (Van Diemen RF00),
5 James Roe (Van Diemen RF00),
6 Ryan Campbell (Reynard FF89).
Fastest lap: Davidson 1m 08.44s, 79.53 mph.

FORMULA VEE QUALIFYING RACE (9 laps):
1 Joe Power (Leastone) 11m 21.42s, 71.89 mph,
2 Anthony Cross (Sheane) 11m 22.94s,
3 Shane McBride (Sheane),
4 James Jones (Sheane),
5 Gavin Buckley (Sheane),
6 Paula Moore (Leastone).
Fastest lap: Moore 1m 13.10s, 74.46 mph.

FORMULA VEE FINAL (11 laps):
1 Dan Polley (Sheane) 13m 45.99s, 72.49 mph,
2 Colm Blackburn (Leastone) 13m 46.88s,
3 James Jones (Sheane),
4 Joe Power (Leastone),
5 Shane McBride (Sheane),
6 Anthony Cross (Sheane).
Fastest lap: Polley 1m 13.79s, 73.77 mph.

MOTOR ENTHUSIASTS' CLUB DEVEREUX CUP SPORTING TRIAL AT CORBALLIS, RATHDRUM, CO WICKLOW:
1 Brian Conlon (Erskine-Honda) 10 marks,
2 Paul Needham (Erskine-Honda) 14m,
3 Joe McCann (JMcVW) 16m,
4 Ian Sweeney (Sweeney-Suzuki) 18m,
5 David Meeke (BD-Opel) 24m,
6 John Bolton (Grasshopper VW) 25m,
7 Gordon Watkins (Watkins-Yamaha) 28m,
8 John Alvey (Wilson-Suzuki) 29m,
9 Robin Taylor (VW) 34m,
10 Aidan Kehoe (Sheane VW) 34m,
11 George Hughes (Hughes-Honda) 38m,
12 Tom Walsh (VW) 38m.
Grade winners: Paul Needham, Joe McCann, Aidan Kehoe, George Hughes.
"Junior Junior" Award: Kiki Needham (Erskine-Honda) 85m.

CONNAUGHT M C LOOSE SURFACE AUTOCROSS AT AUGHAMORE, CARRAROE, SLIGO:
1 Alan Lawson (Civic) 6m 59.00s,
2 Martin Collins (Civic) 7m 01.02s,
3 Cormac McElvaney (Lancer Evo) 7m 04.37s,
4 John McGeehan (Impreza) 7m 06.14s,
5 Sean McHugh (Impreza) 7m 09.55s,
6 Rodney Donaldson (Escort) 7m 17.25s.
Class winners: Johnny Rooney (Escort) 7m 56.13s, Rodney Donaldson, Martin Collins, Damien McGauran (Corolla) 7m 22.64s, Walter Burke (Escort) 7m 28.90s, Noel Murphy (Civic) 7m 19.65s, Connor Woods (Civic) 7m 20.88s, Cormac McElvaney, Gary Egan (Fiat) 7m 28.26s.

 

MUNSTER KART CLUB RACE MEETING AT WHITERIVER PARK, COLLON, CO LOUTH (ROUND 2 OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):
Cadets Final 1: 1 Cian Caldwell, 2 Sean McGovern, 3 Sean McCormack.
Cadets Final 2: 1 Sean McCormack, 2 Sean McGovern, 3 Cian Caldwell.
Cadets (Black Plates): 1 Rory Sheeran, 2 Cian Crosbie, 3 Jake Cudden.
Junior Max Final 1: 1 Aaron Whelan, 2 Darragh Mullins, 3 Cian Broderick.
Junior Max Final 2: 1 Aaron Whelan, 2 Dylan Kelly, 3 Darragh Mullins.
Mini Max Final 1: 1 Karl O'Brien, 2 Eoin Grady, 3 Conn Davitt.
Mini Max Final 2: 1 Karl O'Brien, 2 Eoin Grady, 3 Conn Davitt.
X30 Junior Final 1: 1 Cormac Dunne, 2 Lucca Allen, 3 Se Martin Jnr.
X30 Junior Final 2: 1 Harry McGovern, 2 Lucca Allen, 3 Cormac Dunne.
X30 Senior Final 1: 1 Ross Hayes, 2 Gary Edwards, 3 Conor McPolin.
X30 Senior Final 2: 1 Conor McPolin, 2 Jonathan Browne, 3 Gary Edwards.
Rotax Max Final 1: 1 Alex Denning, 2 Jack Graham, 3 Cathal Mullins.
Rotax Max Final 2: 1 Alex Denning, 2 Jack Graham, 3 Jack McConnell.
Open 125 Final 1: 1 Jack Newman, 2 Kieran O'Carroll, 3 Gabriel Lodge.
Open 125 Final 2: 1 Jack Newman, 2 Kieran O'Carroll, 3 Gabriel Lodge.
Bilands Super 4 Final 1: 1 Barry Cregg, 2 Kyle Stephens, 3 Henry Williamson.

Bilands Super 4 Final 2: 1 Pasquale di Lucia, 2 Barry Cregg, 3 Kyle Stephens.
125 KZ2 Final 1: 1 Shane Daly, 2        Emmet Queenan, 3 Danny Hyland.
125 KZ2 Final 2: 1 Shane Daly, 2        Shane Crosbie, 3 Odhran Henry.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST