USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 8/9/10 April 2016

ULSTER AC DISCOVER NORTHERN IRELAND CIRCUIT OF IRELAND INTERNATIONAL RALLY AT BELFAST (ROUND 3 OF EUROPEAN RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND 3 OF CLONAKILTY BLACKPUDDING IRISH TARMAC CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Craig Breen/Scott Martin (Citroen DS3 R5) 1h 54m 16.1s,
2 Kajetan Kajetanowicz/Jaroslav Baran (Ford Fiesta R5) 1h 54m 26.7s,
3 Alastair Fisher/Gordon Noble (Ford Fiesta R5) 1h 55m 12.5s,
4 Josh Moffett/John Rowan (Ford Fiesta R5) 1h 55m 56.2s,
5 Jonny Greer/Kirsty Riddick (Citroen DS3 R5) 1h 56m 23.1s,
6 David Bogie/Kevin Rae (Skoda Fabia R5) 1h 57m 11.7s,
7 Stephen Wright/James Fulton (Ford Fiesta R5) 1h 58m 52.2s,
8 Tom Cave/James Morgan (Ford Fiesta R5) 1h 59m 07.2s,
9 Joe McGonigle/Ciaran Geaney (Skoda Fabia S2000) 2h 00m 08.3s,
10 Jaroslaw Koltun/Ireneusz Pleskot (Ford Fiesta R5) 2h 00m 42.3s.
Class winner: Rob Duggan/Gerard Conway (Vauxhall Adam R2).

NATIONAL RALLY (ROUND 3 OF CLONAKILTY BLACKPUDDING IRISH TARMAC CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Derek McGarrity/Barry McNulty (Ford Fiesta WRC) 1h 56m 49s,
2 Ollie Mellors/Ian Windress (Proton Satria S2000) 1h 57m 58s,
3 Wesley Patterson/Johnny Baird (Ford Escort) 1h 58m 31s,
4 Camillus Bradley/Crawford Henderson (Ford Escort) 2h 00m 17s,
5 Donnie MacDonald/Andrew Falconer (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9) 2h 00m 43s,
6 Alastair Cochrane/Ian Kidd (Ford Escort) 2h 00m 54s.

HISTORIC RALLY:
1 Ian Millar/Ronan O'Neill (Ford Escort) 2h 09m 08s,
2 Frank Cunningham/Gwynfor Jones (Ford Escort) 2h 09m 34s,
3 Andy Johnson/Jim McSherry (Vauxhall Chevette) 2h 11m 07s.

TRIALS DRIVERS' CLUB AUTOSOLO AT AVOCA RIVER PARK, ARKLOW, CO WICKLOW:
1 Eamonn Byrne (Starlet) 1270s,
2 Christopher Evans (Mazda MX5) 1283s,
3 J J Farrell (Corsa) 1286s,
4 Simon Echlin (Colt) 1295s,
5 Liam Cashman (Starlet) 1312s,
6 Damien Doran (Starlet) 1338s,
7 Frank Lenehan (Starlet) 1339s,
8 Mark Doran (Escort) 1343s,
9 Piers MacFheorais (Mazda MX5) 1350s,
10 Philip O'Reilly (Starlet) 1367s,
11 Karl O'Donoghue (Starlet) 1374s,
12 Richard Meeke (Mazda MX5) 1377s.
Class winners: John Maher (Starlet) 1421s, J J Farrell, Christopher Evans, Mark Doran.

CLARE M C AUTOTEST AT CLARE MARTS, ENNIS, CO CLARE (ROUND 2 OF PREMIER AUTO PARTS MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 1):
1 Liam Croston (Nova) 422.8s,
2 Paddy Power (Mini Special) 428.0s,
3 Martin Walsh (Starlet Special) 463.0s,
4 Connie Lynch (Starlet Special) 464.7s,
5 Michael Lynch (Starlet Special) 471.8s,
6 Mike Mulcahy (Mini Special) 474.5s.
Class winners: Paddy Power, Martin Walsh, Don Giles (Westfield) 481.5s, Stefan Walsh (Starlet) 532.2s, Joe Downey (Starlet) 657.9s, Brian Hassett 676.0s.

CLARE M C AUTOTEST AT CLARE MARTS, ENNIS, CO CLARE (ROUND 3 OF PREMIER AUTO PARTS MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 2):
1 Paddy Power (Mini Special) 636.1s,
2 Martin Walsh (Starlet Special) 655.1s,
3 Liam Croston (Nova) 659.7s,
4 Mike Mulcahy (Mini Special) 661.4s,
5 Michael Lynch (Starlet Special) 666.8s,
6 Connie Lynch (Starlet Special) 683.8s.
Class winners: Mike Mulcahy, Martin Walsh, Don Giles (Westfield) 481.5s, Liam Croston, Brian O'Connell (Micra) 755.1s, Eoghain McMahon 1034.2s, Patricia Denning (Starlet) 866.0s.

CO CAVAN M C LOOSE SURFACE AUTOCROSS AT LATTON (ROUND 2 OF MC BLINDS CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Joseph Smith (Escort) 358.72s,
2 Mervyn Wedlock (Escort) 359.22s,
3 Mickey Conlon (Escort) 359.53s,
4 Chris Snow Jnr (Civic) 361.34s,
5 Daniel McCormack (Corsa) 371.74s,
6 Ollie McCormack (Corsa) 374.61s.
Class winners: Ronan Greene (Nova) 387.75s, Alan Pickens (Nova) 378.59s, Shane Marron (Escort) 378.30s, Chris Snow Jnr, Ollie McCormack, Mervyn Wedlock, Sean Coleman (JB Buggy) 350.12s. Best Junior: Jason Black (Starlet) 765.96s.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST