USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 7/8 May 2016 (additional results)

BARC RACE MEETING AT BISHOPSCOURT, CO DOWN (ROUNDS OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS):

SUNDAY RACES:
BOSS IRELAND FORMULA LIBRE RACE 2 (14 laps):
1 Cian Carey (Tatuus F Renault) 15m 58.89s, 95.87 mph,
2 Noel Robinson (Tatuus F Renault) 15m 59.24s,
3 Barry Rabbitt (Tatuus F Renault) 16m 21.71s,
4 Tim Buckley (Dallara F3) 16m 24.24s,
5 John Stewart (Mygale M12) 13 laps.
Fastest lap: Carey 1m 07.345s, 97.50 mph.

FORMULA FORD 1600 RACE 3 (13 laps):
1 Henry Campbell (Reynard FF89) 16m 55.92s, 84.03 mph,
2 David Nicholl (Reynard FF89) 16m 57.19s,
3 Nicky Gibson (Crossle 55F) 12 laps,
4 Brendan Duggan (Van Diemen RF87) 12 laps.
Fastest lap: Campbell 1m 16.513s, 85.82 mph.

FORMULA VEE RACE 1 (11 laps):
1 Dan Polley (Sheane) 16m 30.27s, 72.94 mph,
2 Kevin Grogan (Leastone) 16m 31.38s,
3 Mark Reade (Leastone) 16m 39.70s,
4 Colm Blackburn (Leastone) 16m 42.58s,
5 Gavin Buckley (Sheane) 16m 56.86s,
6 Stephen Morrin (Leastone) 17m 06.09s.
Fastest lap: Grogan 1m 27.715s, 74.86 mph.

FORMULA VEE RACE 2 (11 laps):
1 Dan Polley (Sheane) 14m 55.72s, 80.64 mph,
2 Colm Blackburn (Leastone) 15m 01.26s,
3 Kevin Grogan (Leastone) 15m 02.37s,
4 Stephen Morrin (Leastone) 15m 02.53s,
5 Mark Reade (Leastone) 15m 20.60s,
6 Paula Moore (Leastone) 15m 23.10s.
Fastest lap: Grogan 1m 20.184s, 81.89 mph.

GLOBAL LIGHTS RACE 2 (11 laps):
1 Ivor Miller 15m 40.93s, 76.77 mph,
2 Peter Drennan 15m 41.36s,
3 Conor Farrell 15m 53.60s,
4 Michael Conway 15m 57.52s,
5 Mark Braden 15m 58.61s,
6 Colin Lewis 16m 24.49s.
Fastest lap: Drennan 1m 21.615s, 80.46 mph.

GLOBAL LIGHTS RACE 3 (12 laps):
1 Peter Drennan 16m 01.59s, 81.94 mph,
2 James Thompson 16m 01.98s,
3 Conor Farrell 16m 02.69s,
4 Alan Mackey 16m 04.55s,
5 Mark Braden 16m 05.01s,
6 Ivor Miller 16m 06.50s.
Fastest lap: Drennan 1m 15.487s, 86.99 mph.

HISTORIC RACE 1 (11 laps):
1 Jackie Cochrane (Sunbeam Tiger) 15m 29.57s, 77.70 mph,
2 Bernard Foley (MGBGT V8) 15m 34.03s,
3 Tommy Doherty (Ford Capri) 16m 37.52s,
4 Clive Brandon (Lotus 47) 16m 59.26s,
5 Billy Crosbie (Lotus 7) 10 laps,
6 Val Thompson (TMC Costin) 10 laps.
Fastest lap: Cochrane 1m 22.516s, 79.58 mph.

HISTORIC RACE 2 (10 laps):
1 Jackie Cochrane (Sunbeam Tiger) 15m 03.00s, 72.72 mph,
2 Clive Brandon (Lotus 47) 15m 48.34s,
3 Val Thompson (TMC Costin) 16m 03.34s,
4 Garth Maxwell (MGBGT V8) 16m 09.57s,
5 Liam Ruth (MG Midget) 16m 10.17s,
6 Wolfgang Schnittger (MG Midget) 16m 15.30s.
Fastest lap: Cochrane 1m 26.747s, 75.70 mph.

IRISH TOURING CAR CHAMPIONSHIP RACE 1 (10 laps):
1 Grzegorz Kalinecki (VW Golf) 16m 06.85s, 67.92 mph,
2 Robert Savage (Honda Integra) 16m 24.70s,
3 Stephen Maher (Seat Leon) 16m 25.82s,
4 Eddie Kinirons (BMW M3) 16m 36.72s,
5 Martin Duffy (BMW M3) 16m 40.82s,
6 Jason O'Reilly (Honda Civic) 16m 51.83s.
Fastest lap: Kalinecki 1m 20.409s, 81.66 mph.

IRISH TOURING CAR CHAMPIONSHIP RACE 2 (12 laps):
1 Grzegorz Kalinecki (VW Golf) 15m 54.82s, 82.53 mph,
2 Martin Duffy (BMW M3) 15m 58.83s,
3 Eddie Kinirons (BMW M3) 16m 01.99s,
4 Ciaran Timmons (Honda Integra) 16m 03.26s,
5 Robert Savage (Honda Integra) 16m 03.69s,
6 David Cassidy (Nissan 200SX) 16m 48.10s.
Fastest lap: Kalinecki 1m 17.157s, 85.10 mph.

TOOL DYNAMICS SUPERCAR RACE 1 (12 laps):
1 Peter Barrable 15m 46.95s, 83.21 mph,
2 Andy O'Brien 15m 48.25s,
3 Sam Moffett 16m 03.69s,
4 Bob Cameron 16m 23.63s,
5 Graeme Colfer 16m 32.21s,
6 Alan Kessie 11 laps.
Fastest lap: O'Brien 1m 16.792s, 85.51 mph.

TOOL DYNAMICS SUPERCAR RACE 2 (12 laps):
1 Andy O'Brien 15m 18.64s, 85.78 mph,
2 Peter Barrable 15m 22.18s,
3 Sam Moffett 15m 35.49s,
4 Barry Hallion 15m 39.15s,
5 Bob Cameron 15m 48.51s,
6 Alan Kessie 16m 11.58s.
Fastest lap: Barrable 1m 15.553s, 86.91 mph.

IRISH SPORTS CARS RACE 1 (12 laps):
1 Alan Watkins 16m 40.30s, 78.77 mph,
2 Dave Griffin 16m 40.77s,
3 Roger Welaratne 11 laps,
4 Michael Ward 10 laps.
Fastest lap: Watkins 1m 21.396s, 80.67 mph.

IRISH SPORTS CARS RACE 2 (12 laps):
1 Dave Griffin 16m 04.08s, 81.73 mph,
2 Alan Watkins 16m 04.91s,
3 Roger Welaratne 16m 25.57s,
4 Des Meehan 17m 25.89s,
5 Michael Ward 10 laps.
Fastest lap: Watkins 1m 18.888s, 83.24 mph.

SEAT SUPERCUP IRELAND RACE 1 (12 laps):
1 Rod McGovern 15m 12.87s, 86.32 mph,
2 Eoin Murray 15m 23.33s,
3 Rob Butler 15m 28.42s,
4 Barry English 15m 44.98s,
5 Brian Berry 15m 54.55s,
6 Erik Holstein 11 laps.
Fastest lap: Murray 1m 13.997s, 88.74 mph.

SEAT SUPERCUP IRELAND RACE 2 (12 laps):
1 Eoin Murray 15m 11.11s, 86.49 mph,
2 Erik Holstein 15m 15.77s,
3 Barry English 15m 20.09s,
4 Rod McGovern 15m 20.46s,
5 Brian Berry 15m 32.51s,
6 Rob Butler 11 laps.
Fastest lap: Murray 1m 14.006s, 88.73 mph.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST