USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 28/29 May 2016

CO CAVAN M C HOTEL KILMORE STAGES RALLY AT CAVAN (ROUND 4 OF TRITON SHOWERS NATIONAL RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND 3 OF SLIGO PALLETS BORDER CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Sam Moffett/James Fulton (Fiesta R5) 67m 11s,
2 Roy White/James O'Brien (Fiesta WRC) 67m 40s,
3 Josh Moffett/John Rowan (Fiesta R5) 68m 26s,
4 Niall Maguire/Enda Sherry (Impreza WRC) 69m 03s,
5 Peadar Hurson/Damien Connolly (Impreza WRC) 69m 43s,
6 Seamus Leonard/Paul McLaughlin (Impreza WRC) 69m 52s,
7 Stephen McCann/Damien Fleming (Impreza WRC) 70m 31s,
8 Kevin Barrett/Sean Mullally (Impreza WRC) 70m 34s,
9 Gary McPhillips/Paul Sheridan (Escort) 70m 37s,
10 Gary Kiernan/Ryan Moore (Escort) 71m 12s.
Motorsport Safety Team Group N award: Aidan Wray/Kieran McGrath (Lancer Evo 10) 72m 06s. rally.ie Two wheel drive award: Gary McPhillips/Paul Sheridan.
Historics: 1 Malcolm Pedlow/Ivor Ferguson (BMW 2002Ti) 56m 26s,
2 John Reid/Enda Shields (Escort) 56m 57s.
Juniors: 1 Gary McNamee/Kieran O'Donoghue (Civic) 50m 07s,
2 Michael Boyle/Dermot McCafferty (Civic) 50m 53s,
3 Colin Roche/Ger Foley (Starlet) 51m 10s.

500 MRCI KIRKISTOWN RACE MEETING (ROUNDS OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS): BOSS IRELAND FORMULA LIBRE RACE 1 (12 laps):
1 Cian Carey (Tatuus F Renault),
2 Noel Robinson (Tatuus F Renault),
3 Tim Buckley (Dallara F3),
4 Barry Rabbitt (Tatuus F Renault),
5 Fergus Faherty (Tatuus F Renault),
6 John Stewart (Mygale M12).
Fastest lap: Jonathan Fildes (Ralt RT4 Mounttune).

BOSS IRELAND FORMULA LIBRE RACE 2 (14 laps):
1 Cian Carey (Tatuus F Renault),
2 Noel Robinson (Tatuus F Renault),
3 Barry Rabbitt (Tatuus F Renault).
Fastest lap: Robinson.

TOOL DYNAMICS SUPERCAR RACE 1 (13 laps):
1 Peter Barrable,
2 Jonathan Fildes,
3 Barry Hallion.

TOOL DYNAMICS SUPERCAR RACE 2 (13 laps):
1 Andy O'Brien,
2 Barry Hallion,
3 Bob Cameron.

CLARE M C LOOSE SURFACE AUTOCROSS AT FOUNTAIN QUARRIES, ENNIS, CO CLARE (ROUND 1 OF FIVE STAR CATERING NATIONAL LOOSE SURFACE AUTOCROSS CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Mac Walsh (Semog Buggy) 2m 30.05s,
2 Sean Cahill (JB Buggy) 2m 32.63s,
3 Whitby Moynan (Toyota Special) 3m 33.26s.
Best saloon overall: Lukasz Czapnik (Impreza) 2m 39.70s.
Class winners: Niall O'Sullivan (Citroen C2) 2m 45.54s, Danny Greaney (Peugeot 205) 2m 44.44s, David Devane (Sunny) 2m 55.15s, Walter Burke (Escort) 2m 41.62s, Alan Shinnors (Impreza) 2m 43.46s, Joe McHale (Berrisford Hayabusa) 2m 36.70s, Whitby Moynan, Ian Hogan (Nova) 2m 46.90s, Sean Cahill.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST