USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 2/3 July 2016

ALMC SMARTPART STAGES RALLY AT TRIM, CO MEATH (ROUND 5 OF TRITON SHOWERS NATIONAL RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP, ROUND 3 OF MSA ASPHALT CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND 4 OF LOUGHRANSIGNS.COM MIDLANDS EAST CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Declan Boyle/Brian Boyle (Fiesta WRC) 58m 40s,
2 Roy White/James O'Brien (Fiesta WRC) 59m 23s,
3 Peadar Hurson/Damien Connolly (Impreza WRC) 59m 39s,
4 Niall Maguire/Enda Sherry (Impreza WRC) 60m 04s,
5 Desi Henry/Liam Moynihan (Fabia R5) 60m 15s,
6 Steve Wood/Keith Moriarty (Impreza WRC) 61m 04s,
7 Melvyn Evans/Mark Glennerster (Impreza WRC) 61m 15s,
8 Steve Simpson/Patrick Walsh (Impreza WRC) 61m 20s,
9 Chris Armstrong/Chris Melly (Escort) 61m 35s,
10 Ashley Field/Janice Moore (Darrian T90 GTR) 61m 41s.
Motorsport Safety Team Group N award: Aidan Wray/Kieran McGrath (Lancer Evo 10) 63m 46s.
rally.ie Two wheel drive award: Chris Armstrong/Chris Melly.
Historics: 1 Philip McKibbin/Lynn McKibbin (Escort) 48m 20s,
2 Malcolm Pedlow/John Henderson (BMW 2002Ti) 48m 34s,
3 John Reid/Enda Shiels (Escort) 48m 52s.
Juniors: 1 Gary McNamee/Kieran O'Donoghue (Civic) 43m 57s,
2 Andrew Duggan/Tara Duggan (Escort) 45m 44s,
3 Michael Boyle/Dermot McCafferty (Civic) 45m 54s.

CARLOW C C HILLCLIMB AT COURTNABOUGHLA, GORESBRIDGE, CO KILKENNY (ROUND 7 OF NAYLOR ENGINEERING NATIONAL HILLCLIMB/SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 1):
1 Joe Courtney (Reynard 913-Peugeot) 47.31s,
2 Enda Byrne (DJ-ADS1 Hayabusa) 50.32s,
3 John Con Byrne (Jedi-Honda) 51.37s,
4 Jim Doherty (Starlet) 53.14s,
5 Brendan Keane (Westfield SE1) 53.25s,
6 Gary Cunningham (Global GT) 53.60s,
7 John Mahon (DJ-ADS1 Hayabusa) 54.87s,
8 Mark Carroll (Starlet) 55.05s,
9 Robert Bell (Crossle 30F-Hayabusa) 56.73s,
10 David James (Escort) 57.00s.
Class winners: Ian Roche (Corsa) 60.57s, Billy White (Cinquecento) 61.74s, Tony Banville (Peugeot 205) 59.44s, Jim Doherty, Brendan Keane, Mick O'Shea (MGBGT) 50.93s (nett), Gerard O'Connor (Sheane VW) 61.29s, Enda Byrne, David Byrne (Nova) 58.76s, Tom Gardiner (Civic) 57.81s, John Farrell (Escort) 57.41s, David James.

CARLOW C C HILLCLIMB AT COURTNABOUGHLA, GORESBRIDGE, CO KILKENNY (ROUND 8 OF NAYLOR ENGINEERING NATIONAL HILLCLIMB/SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 2):
1 Joe Courtney (Reynard 913-Peugeot) 47.50s,
2 Enda Byrne (DJ-ADS1 Hayabusa) 50.06s,
3 John Con Byrne (Jedi-Honda) 50.66s,
4 Rory Stephens (Radical SR8 Hayabusa) 51.01s,
5 Robert Bell (Crossle 30F-Hayabusa) 51.82s,
6 Deirdre McKinley (Reynard GM) 53.88s,
7 Brendan Keane (Westfield SE1) 54.28s,
8 Jim Doherty (Starlet) 54.49s,
9 Mark Carroll (Starlet) 54.49s,
10 Gary Cunningham (Global GT) 54.53s.
Class winners: Dara Fay (Swift) 58.27s, Gary Egan (Seicento) 61.14s, Tony Banville (Peugeot 205) 59.73s, Jim Doherty, Brendan Keane, Mick O'Shea (MGBGT) 59.60s (nett), Gerard O'Connor (Sheane VW) 60.71s, Enda Byrne, Rory Stephens, David Byrne (Nova) 58.99s, James Sunderland (Civic) 61.04s, John Farrell (Escort) 57.27s, Sam Smyth (Escort) 55.25s.

KILLARNEY & DISTRICT M C AUTOTEST AT MILLSTREET, CO CORK (ROUND 7 OF PREMIER AUTO PARTS MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Ian White (Mini Special) 545.6s,
2 Paddy Power (Mini Special) 554.2s,
3 Liam Croston (Nova) 557.3s,
4 Don Giles (Westfield) 584.0s,
5 Liam Cashman (Westfield) 588.9s,
6 Alan Clarke (Mini Special) 597.0s.
Class winners: James Mansfield (Mini) 621.4s, Paddy Power, Martin Walsh (Starlet Special) 608.3s, Don Giles, Liam Croston, Cian Power (Mini Special) 740.8s, Patricia Denning (Starlet) 767.9s.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST