USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 9/10 July 2016


CO KILDARE M C RACE MEETING AT MONDELLO PARK, CO KILDARE:
TOTAL LUBRICANTS FORMULA VEE FESTIVAL FINAL (7 laps):
1 Kevin O'Hara (Leastone) 8m 54.02s, 54.25 mph,
2 Dan Polley (Sheane) 8m 54.65s,
3 Colm Blackburn (Leastone) 8m 55.14s,
4 Ray Moore (Leastone) 8m 55.86s,
5 Joe Power (Leastone) 8m 56.55s,
6 Stephen Morrin (Leastone) 8m 57.49s.
Fastest lap: Polley 1m 09.798s, 59.29 mph.

TOTAL LUBRICANTS FORMULA VEE FESTIVAL HEAT 1 (9 laps):
1 Kevin O'Hara (Leastone) 10m 15.08s, 60.55 mph,
2 Ray Moore (Leastone) 10m 15.63s,
3 Colm Blackburn (Leastone) 10m 16.10s,
4 Anthony Cross (Sheane) 10m 16.73s,
5 Paula Moore (Leastone) 10m 19.63s,
6 Justin Costello (Leastone) 10m 19.92s.
Fastest lap: O'Hara 1m 02.353s, 66.37 mph.

TOTAL LUBRICANTS FORMULA VEE FESTIVAL HEAT 2 (6 laps):
1 Kevin O'Hara (Leastone) 6m 19.66s, 65.40 mph,
2 Dan Polley (Sheane) 6m 20.23s,
3 Ray Moore (Leastone) 6m 20.98s,
4 Colm Blackburn (Leastone) 6m 21.48s,
5 Jimmy Furlong (Sheane) 6m 21.96s,
6 Justin Costello (Leastone) 6m 25.97s.
Fastest lap: O'Hara 1m 01.792s, 66.97 mph.

FORMULA VEE QUALIFYING RACE 1 (15 laps):
1 Anthony Cross (Sheane) 15m 53.78s, 65.08 mph,
2 Mark Reade (Leastone) 16m 03.68s,
3 Gavin Buckley (Sheane) 16m 03.73s,
4 Shane McBride (Sheane) 16m 04.65s,
5 Joe Power (Leastone) 16m 04.80s,
6 Damian Murphy (Leastone) 16m 07.34s.
Fastest lap: Paula Moore (Leastone) 1m 02.663s, 66.04 mph.

FORMULA VEE QUALIFYING RACE 2 (9 laps):
1 Anthony Cross (Sheane) 9m 35.59s, 64.71 mph,
2 Joe Power (Leastone) 9m 39.54s,
3 Paula Moore (Leastone) 9m 40.11s,
4 Gavin Buckley (Sheane) 9m 41.52s,
5 Conor Molloy (Leastone) 9m 44.33s,
6 Damian Murphy (Leastone) 9m 49.87s.
Fastest lap: Moore 1m 03.308s, 65.37 mph.

FORMULA VEE RACE 1 (8 laps):
1 Dan Polley (Sheane) 8m 21.62s, 66.00 mph,
2 Colm Blackburn (Leastone) 8m 25.95s,
3 Kevin Grogan (Leastone) 8m 26.15s,
4 Anthony Cross (Sheane) 8m 26.71s,
5 Justin Costello (Leastone) 8m 27.07s,
6 Jimmy Furlong (Sheane) 8m 27.39s.
Fastest lap: Polley 1m 02.017s, 66.73 mph.

FORMULA VEE RACE 2 (8 laps):
1 Dan Polley (Sheane) 8m 22.48s, 65.89 mph,
2 Colm Blackburn (Leastone) 8m 26.56s,
3 Justin Costello (Leastone) 8m 26.98s,
4 Kevin Grogan (Leastone) 8m 27.87s,
5 Jimmy Furlong (Sheane) 8m 32.83s,
6 Gavin Buckley (Sheane) 8m 38.25s.
Fastest lap: Polley 1m 01.910s, 66.84 mph.

BOSS IRELAND FORMULA LIBRE RACE 1 (11 laps):
1 Cian Carey (Tatuus F Renault) 10m 10.77s, 74.53 mph,
2 Barry Rabbitt (Tatuus F Renault) 10m 13.56s,
3 Noel Robinson (Tatuus F Renault) 10m 27.40s,
4 Eamonn Matheson (Matheson Turbo) 10m 42.32s,
5 Martin Daly (Tatuus F Renault) 10m 43.17s,
6 John Daly (Lola F3000) 10 laps.
Fastest lap: Carey 54.685s, 75.68 mph.

BOSS IRELAND FORMULA LIBRE RACE 2 (13 laps):
1 Barry Rabbitt (Tatuus F Renault) 12m 10.24s, 73.67 mph,
2 Cian Carey (Tatuus F Renault) 12m 10.28s,
3 Martin Daly (Tatuus F Renault) 12m 19.87s,
4 Noel Robinson (Tatuus F Renault) 12m 20.13s,
5 John Daly (Lola F3000) 12m 31.87s,
6 Colm Hynes (Reynard 88D) 12m 31.87s.
Fastest lap: Carey 54.665s, 75.70 mph.

TOOL DYNAMICS SUPERCAR RACE 1 (15 laps):
1 Sam Moffett 15m 18.74s, 67.57 mph,
2 Peter Barrable 15m 19.30s,
3 Andy O'Brien 15m 19.94s,
4 Barry Hallion 15m 41.73s,
5 Graeme Colfer 15m 50.57s,
6 Bob Cameron 15m 57.54s.
Fastest lap: O'Brien 1m 00.446s, 68.46 mph.

TOOL DYNAMICS SUPERCAR RACE 2 (12 laps):
1 Sam Moffett 12m 17.59s, 67.33 mph,
2 Peter Barrable 12m 17.74s,
3 Andy O'Brien 12m 20.55s,
4 Graeme Colfer 12m 26.44s,
5 Bob Cameron 12m 30.62s,
6 Alan Dawson 12m 36.55s.
Fastest lap: Barreble 1m 00.548s, 68.35 mph.

SEAT SUPERCUP IRELAND RACE 1 (16 laps):
1 Niall Quinn 15m 59.09s, 69.04 mph,
2 Rod McGovern 16m 01.18s,
3 Rob Butler 16m 03.80s,
4 Erik Holstein 16m 06.59s,
5 Brian Berry 16m 15.71s,
6 Barry English 14 laps.
Fastest lap: Quinn 58.977s, 70.17 mph.

SEAT SUPERCUP IRELAND RACE 2 (12 laps):
1 Erik Holstein 12m 05.86s, 68.42 mph,
2 Barry English 12m 08.92s,
3 Niall Quinn 12m 10.36s,
4 Rod McGovern 12m 22.16s,
5 David Kidd 12m 24.26s,
6 Brian Berry 12m 24.64s.
Fastest lap: Dave O'Brien 59.214s, 69.89 mph.

TENG TOOLS IRISH TOURING CAR CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER TOURING CLASS RACE 1 (15 laps):
1 Grzegorz Kalinecki (VW Golf) 15m 30.81s, 66.69 mph,
2 Robert Savage (Honda Integra) 15m 33.93s,
3 Shane Rabbitt (Mazda RX7) 15m 39.64s,
4 Kealan O'Connor (Honda Integra) 15m 40.51s,
5 Martin Duffy (BMW M3) 15m 49.75s,
6 Eddie Kinirons (BMW M3) 15m 58.25s.
Fastest lap: Kalinecki 1m 00.919s, 67.93 mph.
TOURING CLASS (15 laps):
1 Jay O'Reilly (Honda Civic) 16m 24.36s, 63.06 mph,
2 Pa Hudson (Honda Integra) 14 laps,
3 Nicole Drought (Honda Integra) 14 laps.
Fastest lap: O'Reilly 1m 04.229s, 64.43 mph.

PATCH TYRE EQUIPMENT FIESTA ST RACE 1 (11 laps):
1 Michael Cullen 12m 31.14s, 60.60 mph,
2 Sean Lillis 12m 31.35s,
3 Kevin Doran 12m 35.55s,
4 Dave Maguire 12m 36.27s,
5 John Denning 12m 36.87s,
6 Ulick Burke 12m 37.17s.
Fastest lap: Lillis 1m 07.102s, 61.67 mph.

PATCH TYRE EQUIPMENT FIESTA ST RACE 2 (11 laps):
1 Dave Maguire 12m 32.59s, 60.49 mph,
2 Michael Cullen 12m 32.60s,
3 Sean Lillis 12m 32.99s,
4 Ulick Burke 12m 33.54s,
5 John Denning 12m 35.00s,
6 John Ward 12m 42.35s.
Fastest lap:  1m 07.254s, 61.53 mph.

PROCRAFT TOOLS FIESTA ZETEC QUALIFYING RACE 1 (10 laps):
1 Roy Tobin 12m 14.97s, 56.31 mph,
2 Mark O'Donoghue 12m 15.16s,
3 Peter Campbell 12m 21.25s,
4 Eamonn Yamamoto 12m 21.46s,
5 Colin Lewis 12m 22.58s,
6 Adam Johnston 12m 23.49s.
Fastest lap: O'Donoghue 1m 12.747s, 58.70 mph.

PROCRAFT TOOLS FIESTA ZETEC QUALIFYING RACE 2 (13 laps):
1 Philip Lawless 15m 48.05s, 56.75 mph,
2 Trevor Farrar 15m 50.45s,
3 Roy Tobin 15m 53.02s,
4 Gary Wheeler 16m 01.73s,
5 Adam Johnston 16m 01.98s,
6 Thomas Mulready 16m 03.08s.
Fastest lap: Lawless 1m 12.312s, 57.23 mph.

PROCRAFT TOOLS FIESTA ZETEC RACE 1 (9 laps):
1 Philip Lawless 10m 58.89s,
2 Michael Tumulty 11m 00.21s,
3 Darren Lawler 11m 03.04s,
4 Roy Tobin 11m 05.19s,
5 Trevor Farrar 11m 05.91s,
6 Mark O'Donoghue 11m 06.63s.
Fastest lap: Lawless 1m 12.323s, 57.22 mph.

PROCRAFT TOOLS FIESTA ZETEC RACE 2 (9 laps):
1 Michael Tumulty 11m 59.81s, 51.74 mph,
2 Darragh McMullen 12m 03.51s,
3 Peter Campbell 12m 08.51s,
4 John Boland 12m 09.11s,
5 Darren Lawler 12m 10.03s,
6 Philip Lawless 12m 10.05s.
Fastest lap: Trevor Farrar 1m 19.337s, 52.16 mph.

HISTORIC RACE 1 (14 laps):
1 Jackie Cochrane (Sunbeam Tiger) 15m 19.43s, 63.01 mph,
2 Steve Griffin (MG Midget) 15m 25.89s,
3 Billy Crosbie (Lotus 7) 15m 35.16s,
4 Val Thompson (TMC Costin) 15m 51.03s,
5 Wolfgang Schnittger (MG Midget) 16m 17.53s,
6 Liam Ruth (MG Midget) 16m 17.68s.
Fastest lap: Cochrane 1m 03.015s, 65.67 mph.

HISTORIC RACE 2 (11 laps):
1 Steve Griffin (MG Midget) 12m 04.98s, 62.79 mph,
2 Jackie Cochrane (Sunbeam Tiger) 12m 11.90s,
3 Billy Crosbie (Lotus 7) 12m 17.70s,
4 Wolfgang Schnittger (MG Midget) 12m 59.31s,
5 Garth Maxwell (MGB GT V8) 13m 01.32s,
6 Noel Kavanagh (MGB) 10 laps.
Fastest lap: Cochrane 1m 03.472s, 65.20 mph.

IRISH SPORTS CARS RACE 1 (15 laps):
1 Alan Watkins 16m 14.94s, 63.67 mph,
2 Des Bruton 16m 19.53s,
3 Roger Welaratne 14 laps,
4 Jordan Kelly 14 laps,
5 Michael Ward 14 laps.
Fastest lap: Bruton 1m 02.244s, 66.49 mph.

MICKSGARAGE.COM FUTURE CLASSICS RACE (11 laps):
1 Timothy Duggan (Seat Ibiza Cooper) 12m 55.74s, 58.68 mph,
2 Adrian Dunne (Citroen Saxo) 12m 56.43s,
3 David Hammond (Fiat Uno) 12m 57.90s,
4 Brendan Travers (Fiat Punto) 12m 58.88s,
5 Paul Flanagan (Fiat Punto) 12m 59.21s,
6 Michael Cunniffe (Peugeot 205) 12m 59.26s.
Fastest lap: Robbie Parks (Toyota Celica) 1m 08.838s, 60.12 mph,

CONNAUGHT M C SLIGO PARK HOTEL/MCCORMACK CAR SALES STAGES RALLY AT SLIGO
(ROUND 4 OF SLIGO PALLETS BORDER CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Paddy McVeigh/Gary McElhinney (Impreza WRC) 70m 46s,
2 Damian Toner/Denver Rafferty (Escort) 70m 51s,
3 Enda McCormack/Colin Fitzgerald (Impreza WRC) 71m 12s,
4 Pat Kirk/John McElhinney (Lancer Evo 10) 72m 46s,
5 Russell Woods/Martin Byrne (Escort) 72m 46s,
6 Cathan McCourt/Brian Hoy (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 73m 39s,
7 Gary Cairns/Justin Coyle (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 74m 02s,
8 Shane Maguire/Mac Kierans (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 74m 08s,
9 Johnny Jordan/Paddy McCrudden (Starlet) 74m 17s,
10 Seamus Connolly/Gary McCrudden (Corolla) 74m 32s.
Juniors: 1 Michael Boyle/Dermot McCafferty (Civic) 44m 49s,
2 Alan Moran/David Loughney (Peugeot 206) 46m 30s,
3 Declan Greene/Stephen Doogan (Corolla) 47m 11s.

SKIBBEREEN & DISTRICT C C AUTOCROSS AT GRANCORE, CLONAKILTY (ROUND OF FIVE STAR CATERING NATIONAL LOOSE SURFACE AUTOCROSS CHAMPIONSHIP):
Best time of day (Special): Sean Cahill (JB Buggy) 2m 03.26s,
Best time of day (Saloon): Lukasz Czapnik (Impreza) 2m 13.50s.
Class winners: William Meade (Nova) 2m 15.35s, Denny Greaney (Peugeot 205) 2m 19.23s, David Devane (Sunny) 2m 17.16s, Coleman Hurley (Astra) 2m 17.80s, Edward Walsh (Impreza) 2m 15.75s, Joe McHale (Berrisford Hayabusa) 2m 07.33s, Nicky Hegarty (Mazda Special) 2m 12.23s, Conor Murphy (Civic) 2m 29.49s, Sean Cahill Jnr (Kadett) 3m 27.82s, Peter Brennan (Semog Buggy) 2m 05.06s.

 

IRISH KARTING CLUB C PLATE RACE MEETING AT WHITERIVER PARK, COLLON, CO LOUTH:
Cadets: 1 Sean McCormack, 2 Tom Edgar, 3 T J McDonnell
Cadets (Black Plates): 1 Jake Cudden, 2 Sean Hogan, 3 J P Sleator.
Junior Max: 1 Aaron Whelan, 2 Eoin Grady, 3 Darragh Mullins.
Mini Max: 1 Nathan Glen, 2 Karl O'Brien, 3 Rian O'Boyle.
X30 Junior: 1 Lucca Allen, 2 Cormac Dunne, 3 Harry McGovern.
X30 Senior: 1 Jack McConnell, 2 Ross Hayes, 3 Gary Turkington.
Rotax Max: 1 Gary Turkington, 2 Aaron Sherlock, 3 Alex Denning.
Open 125: 1 Kieran O'Carroll, 2 Domhnall Lennon, 3 David Hilliard.
Bilands Super 4: 1 Pasquale di Lucia, 2 Barry Cregg, 3 Declan Coleman.
125 KZ2: 1 Ian Walsh.

IRISH KARTING CLUB RACE MEETING AT WHITERIVER PARK, COLLON, CO LOUTH (ROUND 6 OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):
Cadets Final 1: 1 Sean McCormack, 2 Cian Caldwell, 3 Sean McGovern.
Cadets Final 2: 1 Cian Caldwell, 2 T J McDonnell, 3 Tom Edgar.
Cadets (Black Plates): 1 Jake Cudden, 2 Eoghan O'Carroll, 3 J P Sleator.
Junior Max Final 1: 1 Aaron Whelan, 2 Darragh Mullins, 3 Aoife Melia.
Junior Max Final 2: 1 Aaron Whelan, 2 Darragh Mullins, 3 Aoife Melia.
Mini Max Final 1: 1 Karl O'Brien, 2 Rian O'Boyle, 3 Jack Byrne.
Mini Max Final 2: 1 Karl O'Brien, 2 Rian O'Boyle, 3 Jack Byrne.
X30 Junior Final 1: 1 Se Martin Jnr, 2 Harry McGovern, 3 Lucca Allen.
X30 Junior Final 2: 1 Lucca Allen, 2 Se Martin Jnr, 3 Cormac Dunne.
X30 Senior Final 2: 1 Gary Turkington, 2 Colin Smith, 3 Ross Hayes.
Rotax Max Final 1: 1 Jack McConnell, 2 Darragh Cormack, 3 Andrew Boland.
Rotax Max Final 2: 1 Aaron Sherlock, 2 Jack McConnell, 3 Cathal Mullins.
Open 125 Final 1: 1 David Hilliard, 2 Kieran O'Carroll, 3 Gabriel Lodge.
Open 125 Final 2: 1 Gabriel Lodge, 2 David Hilliard, 3 Kieran O'Carroll.
Bilands Super 4 Final 1: 1 Pasquale di Lucia, 2 Conor McCabe, 3 Kyle Stephens.
Bilands Super 4 Final 2: 1 Pasquale di Lucia, 2 Conor McCabe, 3 Declan Coleman.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST