USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 6/7 August 2016

TIPPERARY M C SEPAM STONETHROWERS STAGES RALLY AT CLONMEL (ROUND 6 OF TRITON SHOWERS NATIONAL RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP, ROUND 3 OF SUIRWAY GROUP SOUTH EAST STAGES CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Declan Boyle/Brian Boyle (Fiesta WRC) 63m 41s,
2 Alastair Fisher/Gordon Noble (Fiesta R5) 64m 15s,
3 Josh Moffett/John Rowan (Fiesta R5) 64m 32s,
4 Roy White/James O'Brien (Fiesta WRC) 64m 47s,
5 Peadar Hurson/Damien Connolly (Impreza WRC) 65m 17s,
6 Stephen Wright/Arthur Kierans (Fiesta R5) 65m 41s,
7 Niall Maguire/Enda Sherry (Impreza WRC) 65m 50s,
8 Jonny Greer/Jonny Hart (Citroen DS3 R5) 66m 36s,
9 Enda O'Brien/John Butler (Escort) 67m 20s,
10 Kevin Kelleher/Ray Fitzpatrick (Impreza WRC) 67m 23s.
Motorsport Safety Team Group N award: William Creighton/Liam Regan (Peugeot 208 R2) 72m 04s.
rally.ie Two wheel drive award: Enda O'Brien/John Butler.
Historics: 1 Ian Davies/Ryland James (Escort) 51m 32s,
2 Ned Flahavan/Patrick O'Leary (Fulvia) 60m 39s.
Juniors: 1 Michael Boyle/Dermot McCafferty (Civic) 48m 26s,
2 Sean McGrath/Ger Clancy (Civic) 48m 56s,
3 Colin Roche/Ger Foley (Escort) 50m 13s.

MONDELLO PARK SPORTS CLUB RALLYCROSS AT PALLAS KARTING, TYNAGH, CO GALWAY (ROUND 2 OF PARTS FOR CARS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):
SUPER FINAL:
1 Derek Tohill (Ford Fiesta Mk 7) 5m 15.91s,
2 Noel Greene (Mitsubishi Mirage) 5m 37.42s,
3 Thomas O'Rafferty (Ford Fiesta) 5m 37.52s,
4 Willie Coyne (Opel Corsa) 5m 39.35s,
5 Patrick Ryan (Vauxhall Nova) 5m 42.81s,
6 Chris Grimes (Vauxhall Nova) 5m 58.17s.

SUPERCAR A FINAL:
1 Derek Tohill (Ford Fiesta Mk 7) 4m 08.51s,
2 Thomas O'Rafferty (Ford Fiesta) 4m 27.89s,
3 Noel Greene (Mitsubishi Mirage) 4m 29.01s.

MODIFIED A FINAL:
1 Willie Coyne (Opel Corsa) 4m 31.68s,
2 Pearse Browne (BMW Compact) 4m 36.97s,
3 Patrick Ryan (Vauxhall Nova) 4m 37.43s,
4 Lloyd Spendlove (Lotus Exige) 4m 45.60s,
5 Chris Grimes (Vauxhall Nova) 4m 46.46s,
6 Stanley Bovill (Ford Escort G3) 4m 47.21s.

STOCK HATCH 16 VALVE A FINAL:
1 John Ward (Peugeot 106) 4m 44.73s,
2 Paul Nolan (Peugeot 106) 4m 47.98s,
3 Leigh Anne Sedgwick (Citroen Saxo) 4m 57.83s,
4 John Dowling (Citroen Saxo) 5m 00.12s.

STOCK HATCH 8 VALVE A FINAL:
1 Ciaran Murphy (Peugeot 205) 4m 56.14s,
2 Damian Farrell (Peugeot 205) 4m 58.64s,
3 Adrian Farrell (Peugeot 205) 5m 00.06s,
4 James O'Shea (Peugeot 205) 5m 00.59s.

RALLY CAR A FINAL:
1 Patrick Donoghue (Peugeot 205) 4m 41.53s,
2 Peter O'Brien (Peugeot 205) 5m 04.84s,
3 William Cecil (Peugeot 205) 5m 04.84s,
4 Richard Berns (Citroen C2) 5m 15.39s,
5 Kieran Curran (Ford Escort) 6m 00.96s.

FORD FIESTA A FINAL:
1 Dan McDonnell 5m 00.41s,
2 Keith Kerrshaawe 5m 03.25s,
3 Ronan McDonnell 5m 09.81s,
4 Patrick Bateman 5m 13.78s.

JUNIOR A FINAL:
1 Morgan Quinn (Nissan Micra) 5m 17.40s,
2 Shane Duggan (Nissan Micra) 5m 17.74s,
3 Ben Mullins (Nissan Micra) 5m 20.25s,
4 Christopher Grimes Jnr (Toyota Starlet) 5m 49.46s.

MIDLAND M C GRASS SURFACE AUTOCROSS AT KNOCKMARTIN, NEWTOWNFORBES, CO LONGFORD (ROUND OF PK DOORS & WINDOWS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):
Best time of day (Special): Ian O'Connell (Berrisford Suzuki) 2m 08.49s,
Best time of day (Super Saloon): Bernard O'Leary (Impreza) 2m 43.35s,
Best time of day (Saloon): Dermot Cronin (Civic) 2m 36.16s.
Class winners: Jack Walsh (Civic) 2m 41.05s, Kevin Callanan (Peugeot 106) 2m 36.62s, Gerard O'Brien (Astra) 2m 47.96s, Cecil Doak (Metro 6R2) 2m 43.85s, Walter Burke (Berrisford Hayabusa) 2m 12.49s, Ian Byrne (Nissan Special) 2m 18.36s, Aaron Falvey (Colt) 2m 47.31s, Sean Cahill Jnr (Astra) 2m 53.94s, John Whelan (Semog Buggy) 2m 24.00s.

TRIALS DRIVERS' CLUB CLUBMAN' AUTOTEST AT HSS MACHINERY RENTALS, KEATING'S PARK, RATHCOOLE, CO DUBLIN:
BEGINNERS:
1 Cian Power (Mini Special) 561.6s,
2 Declan Furlong (Starlet) 634.6s,
3 James Grimes (Nova) 639.8s,
4 Andrew Boland (Mazda MX5) 642.2s,
5 Ken Fleming (Starlet) 665.4s,
6 James Hogarty (Starlet) 690.0s.

NOVICES:
1 Brian Kingston (Ignis) 548.5s,
2 Matt Grimes (Nova) 571.6s,
3 David Meeke (Starlet) 600.5s.

EXPERTS:
1 Ronnie Griffin (Starlet) 471.0s,
2 Alan Auerbach (Starlet) 497.7s,
3 Piers MacFheorais (Mazda MX5) 500.0s.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST