USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 27/28 August 2016

GALWAY M C LADY GREGORY HOTEL SUMMER STAGES RALLY AT GORT, CO GALWAY (ROUND OF TOP PART WEST COAST CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Niall Maguire/James O'Reilly (Impreza WRC) 61m 55s,
2 Gary Kiernan/Ryan Moore (Escort) 62m 00s,
3 Paddy McVeigh/Gary McElhinney (Impreza WRC) 62m 02s,
4 Brian Brogan/Damien McGettigan (Escort) 62m 11s,
5 Damien Toner/Denver Rafferty (Escort) 62m 14s,
6 Adrian Hetherington/Ronan O'Neill (Escort) 62m 33s,
7 Daniel Cronin/Shane Buckley (Lancer Evo) 62m 37s,
8 Paul Purtill/Paul Kelly (Escort) 62m 47s,
9 Paul Curley/Jason Ollerenshaw (Impreza) 62m 47s,
10 Russell Woods/Martin Byrne (Escort) 62m 58s.

500 MRCI KIRKISTOWN RACE MEETING (ROUNDS OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS):
BOSS IRELAND FORMULA LIBRE RACE 1:
1 Eamonn Matheson (Matheson Turbo),
2 Cian Carey (Tatuus F Renault),
3 Noel Robinson (Tatuus F Renault),
4 John Daly (Lola-Holden F3000),
5 Barry Rabbitt (Tatuus F Renault),
6 Martin Daly (Tatuus F Renault).

BOSS IRELAND FORMULA LIBRE RACE 2:
1 Cian Carey (Tatuus F Renault),
2 Noel Robinson (Tatuus F Renault),
3 Barry Rabbitt (Tatuus F Renault),
4 John Daly (Lola-Holden F3000),
5 Martin Daly (Tatuus F Renault),
6 Jim Larkham (Radical PR06).

AVON TYRES FORMULA SHEANE RACE 1:
1 Brian Hearty,
2 Robbie Allen,
3 Richard Kearney,
4 Kevin Sheane Jnr,
5 Chris McCabe,
6 John  Linnane.

AVON TYRES FORMULA SHEANE RACE 2:
1 Robbie Allen,
2 David Parks,
3 Brian Hearty,
4 Richard Kearney,
5 Paul McLoughlin,
6 Kevin Sheane Jnr.

FORMULA VEE RACE 1:
1 Paula Moore (Leastone),
2 Anthony Cross (Sheane),
3 Gavin Buckley (Sheane),
4 Joe Power (Leastone),
5 Ken Browne (Sheane),
6 Conor Molloy (Leastone).

FORMULA VEE RACE 2:
1 Dan Polley (Sheane),
2 Kevin Grogan (Leastone),
3 Gavin Buckley (Sheane),
4 Colm Blackburn (Leastone),
5 Shane McBride (Sheane),
6 Paula Moore (Leastone).

TRIALS DRIVERS' CLUB MULTI VENUE AUTOTEST AT AVOCA RIVER PARK, ARKLOW, CO WICKLOW:
1 Eamonn Byrne (Starlet) 1226.5s,
2 Liam Cashman (Starlet) 1240.8s,
3 Christopher Evans (Mazda MX5) 1244.6s,
4 Frank Lenehan (Starlet) 1267.8s,
5 J J Farrell (Corsa) 1284.2s,
6 Philip O'Reilly (Starlet) 1289.8s,
7 Damien Doran (Starlet) 1293.4s,
8 Piers MacFheorais (Mazda MX5) 1293.6s,
9 Ronnie Griffin (Starlet) 1293.8s,
10 John O'Reilly (Mazda MX5) 1295.8s.
Class winners: John Maher (Starlet) 1357.2s, Liam Cashman, Christopher Evans, Mark Walsh (Escort) 1379.5s.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST