USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 3/4 September 2016

DONEGAL M C HILLCLIMB AT KNOCKALLA (DAY 1) (ROUND 13 OF NAYLOR ENGINEERING NATIONAL HILLCLIMB/SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Joe Courtney (Reynard 913-Peugeot) 38.74s,
2 Alex Wilsdon Jnr (Radical PR6) 41.53s,
3 Rory Stephens (Radical SR8 Hayabusa) 41.67s,
4 Russell Stanworth (Reynard RF81 Opel) 43.64s,
5 John Donnelly (Reynard SF80) 44.55s,
6 John Mahon (DJ-ADS1 Hayabusa) 44.76s,
7 Gerard O'Connell (Escort) 44.93s,
8 Peter McKinley (Escort) 45.28s,
9 Wesley Patterson (Escort) 45.36s,
10 Robert Bell (Crossle 30F-Hayabusa) 45.50s.
Class winners: Dara Fay (Swift) 51.70s, Gary Egan (Seicento) 56.75s, Gary
Graham (Peugeot 205) 52.89s, Rob Dwane (Falcon Mini) 45.91s, Gerard
O'Connell, Detlef Heyer (BMW 328) 38.19s (nett), John Whitley (Swift FF1600)
53.79s, Alex Wilsdon Jnr, Rory Stephens, Tommy Gardiner (Civic) 49.70s,
Danny Calnan (Corsa) 49.89s, Michael Boyle (Escort) 51.61s, Ernest Browne
(Mini) 57.50s, Stephen Walsh (Escort) 53.72s, J P Logue (Civic) 48.48s,
Barry McLaughlin (Escort) 50.36s, Roy Baldrick (Sunbeam) 49.08s, Wesley
Patterson.

DONEGAL M C HILLCLIMB AT KNOCKALLA (DAY 2) (FINAL ROUND OF NAYLOR ENGINEERING NATIONAL HILLCLIMB/SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Joe Courtney (Reynard 913-Peugeot) 38.46s,
2 Rory Stephens (Radical SR8 Hayabusa) 40.82s,
3 Alex Wilsdon Jnr (Radical PR6) 41.68s,
4 John Donnelly (Reynard SF80) 42.95s,
5 Russell Stanworth (Reynard RF81 Opel) 43.70s,
6 John Mahon (DJ-ADS1 Hayabusa) 44.62s,
7 Wesley Patterson (Escort) 44.65s,
8 Rob Dwane (Falcon Mini) 44.79s,
9 Peter McKinley (Escort) 44.87s,
10 Thomas Corey (Delta T91) 45.14s.
Class winners: Dara Fay (Swift) 50.81s, Gary Egan (Seicento) 56.28s, Tony Banville (Peugeot 205) 53.59s, Rob Dwane, Peter McKinley, Detlef Heyer (BMW 328) 38.39s (nett), Michael Nicholson (Sheane FV) 52.78s, Alex Wilsdon Jnr, Rory Stephens, Tommy Gardiner (Civic) 48.20s, Danny Calnan (Corsa) 49.95s, Ernest Browne (Mini) 55.73s, Harry Brown (Avenger) 56.99s, J P Logue (Civic) 48.47s, Barry McLaughlin (Escort) 49.30s, Richie O'Mahony (Escort) 50.63s, Wesley Patterson.

MUNSTER C C AUTOTEST AT BALLYVOURNEY, CO CORK (ROUND 1 OF HEWISON TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND 10 OF PREMIER AUTO PARTS MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Paul Mooney (Mini-Nova Special) 766.1s,
2 Robin Lyons (Mini) 785.6s,
3 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 786.5s,
4 Steven Ferguson (Mini-Nova Special) 799.5s,
5 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 807.2s,
6 Darren Quille (Westfield) 809.0s,
7 Chris Grimes (Mini) 811.4s,
8 Guy Foster (Mini Special) 812.0s,
9 Peter Falvey (Nova) 828.3s,
10 Ian White (Mini Special) 829.4s,
11 Liam Cashman (Westfield) 834.0s,
12 Liam Croston (Nova) 839.1s.
Class winners: Robin Lyons, Steven Ferguson, Martin Walsh (Starlet Special) 895.9s, Timmy Lynch, Liam Croston, Peter Falvey. Novices: 1 Cian Power (Mini Special) 973.8s.

CORK M C AUTOTEST AT BALLYVOURNEY, CO CORK (ROUND 2 OF HEWISON TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP AND FINAL ROUND OF PREMIER AUTO PARTS MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Paul Mooney (Mini-Nova Special) 588.0s,
2 Steven Ferguson (Mini-Nova Special) 600.4s,
3 Ian White (Mini Special) 615.6s,
4 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 624.2s,
5 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 626.5s,
6 Robin Lyons (Mini) 629.7s,
7 Chris Grimes (Mini) 644.1s,
8 Liam Cashman (Westfield) 644.1s,
9 Darren Quille (Westfield) 660.7s,
10 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 674.4s,
11 Don Giles (Westfield) 698.6s,
12 Mike Mulcahy (Mini Special) 699.0s.
Class winners: Robin Lyons, Steven Ferguson, Martin Walsh (Starlet Special) 760.4s, Timmy Lynch, Liam Croston (Nova) 711.4s, Peter Falvey (Nova). Novices: 1 Cian Power (Mini Special) 811.7s.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST