USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 24/25 September 2016

CARLOW C C AUTOTEST AT GARRYHILL, CO CARLOW (ROUND 3 OF HEWISON TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 1):
1 Steven Ferguson (Mini-Nova Special) 696.6s,
2 Paul Mooney (Mini-Nova Special) 704.3s,
3 David Thompson (Nova) 704.4s,
4 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 706.3s,
5 Ian White (Mini Special) 718.3s,
6 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 725.1s,
7 Peter Falvey (Nova) 725.3s,
8 Chris Grimes (Mini) 726.0s,
9 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 727.8s,
10 Peter Grimes (Mini) 730.8s,
11 Guy Foster (Mini Special) 738.8s,
12 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 779.3s.
Class winners: Eamonn Byrne, Paul Mooney, Timmy Lynch, David Thompson.
Novices: 1 Cian Power (Mini Special) 913.0s.

CARLOW C C AUTOTEST AT GARRYHILL, CO CARLOW (ROUND 4 OF HEWISON TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 2):
1 Paul Mooney (Mini-Nova Special) 665.8s,
2 David Thompson (Nova) 681.0s,
3 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 687.0s,
4 Ian White (Mini Special) 696.4s,
5 Steven Ferguson (Mini-Nova Special) 697.9s,
6 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 702.6s,
7 Chris Grimes (Mini) 715.2s,
8 Liam Cashman (Westfield) 739.7s,
9 Peter Falvey (Nova) 740.0s,
10 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 750.6s,
11 Tom Devaney (Westfield) 751.4s,
12 Cian Power (Mini Special) 841.9s.
Class winners: Eamonn Byrne, Ian White, Liam Cashman, David Thompson.
Novices: 1 Cian Power.

GALWAY MOTOR CLUB KART RACE MEETING AT PALLAS KARTING, TYNAGH (FINAL ROUND OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):
Cadets Final 1: 1 Fionn McLaughlin, 2 Sean McGovern, 3 Laura Carey.
Cadets Final 2: 1 Fionn McLaughlin, 2 Laura Carey, 3 Sean McGovern.
Cadets (Black Plates): 1 Sean Hogan, 2 Jack Dillon, 3 Eoghan O'Carroll.
Junior Max Final 1: 1 Eoin Grady, 2 Darragh Mullins, 3 Aoife Melia.
Junior Max Final 2: 1 Eoin Grady, 2 Rian O'Boyle, 3 Aoife Melia.
X30 Mini Final 1: 1 Cian Caldwell, 2 Sean McCormack, 3 Ross McDonald.
X30 Mini Final 2: 1 Sean McCormack, 2 Cian Caldwell.
X30 Junior Final 1: 1 Harry McGovern, 2 Lucca Allen, 3 Ben Caldwell.
X30 Junior Final 2: 1 Harry McGovern, 2 Se Martin Jnr, 3 Lucca Allen.
Rotax Max Final 1: 1 Jack McConnell, 2 Cathal Mullins, 3 Jack Graham.
Rotax Max Final 2: 1 Cathal Mullins, 2 Jack Graham, 3 Jack McConnell.
Bilands Super 4 Final 1: 1 Pasquale di Lucia, 2 Kyle Stephens, 3 Declan Coleman.
Bilands Super 4 Final 2: 1 Conor McCabe, 2 Kyle Stephens, 3 Terence Corcoran.
Open 125 Final 1: 1 Ian Farrell, 2 Nathan Cashman, 3 John Galvin.
Open 125 Final 2: 1 David Freeman, 2 Ian Farrell, 3 Nathan Cashman.
125 KZ2 Final 1: 1 Danny Hyland, 2 Ian Walsh.
125 KZ2 Final 2: 1 Danny Hyland, 2 Ian Walsh.
X30 Senior Final 1: 1 Jonathan Browne, 2 Ross Hayes, 3 Martin Pierce.
X30 Senior Final 2: 1 Ross Hayes, 2 Jonathan Browne, 3 Martin Pierce.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST