USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 1/2 October 2016

ACESIGNS CORK 20 INTERNATIONAL RALLY AT CORK (FINAL ROUND OF CLONAKILTY
BLACKPUDDING IRISH TARMAC CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Josh Moffett/Jason McKenna (Ford Fiesta R5) 1h 41m 36s,
2 Sam Moffett/Karl Atkinson (Ford Fiesta R5) 1h 41m 40s,
3 Roy White/James O'Brien (Ford Fiesta WRC) 1h 41m 42s,
4 Keith Cronin/Mikie Galvin (Citroen DS3 R5) 1h 42m 45s,
5 Jonny Greer/Kirsty Riddick (Citroen DS3 R5) 1h 42m 49s,
6 Stephen Wright/Arthur Kierans (Ford Fiesta R5) 1h 44m 20s,
7 Kevin Kelleher/Ray Fitzpatrick (Subaru Impreza WRC) 1h 45m 01s,
8 Brendan Cumiskey/Ronan O'Kane (Ford Fiesta R5) 1h 47m 04s,
9 Joe Connolly/Richard Connolly (Ford Fiesta R5) 1h 52m 17s,
10 Callum Devine/Keith Moriarty (Opel Adam R2) 1h 52m 45s.
Class winners: Callum Devine/Keith Moriarty,
Kevin Dolphin/Martin O'Brien (Renault Clio S1600),
Keith Cronin/Mikie Galvin,
Kevin Kelleher/Ray Fitzpatrick.

NATIONAL RALLY:
1 Brian Brogan/Damien McGettigan (Ford Escort) 1h 47m 24s,
2 Tommy Doyle/Liam Moynihan (Renault Clio) 1h 49m 01s,
3 Calum Duffy/Emmet Sherry (Skoda Fabia) 1h 49m 21s,
4 Martin Doherty/Raymond Scott (Ford Escort) 1h 52m 13s,
5 Barry McKenna/Leon Jordan (Ford Escort) 1h 52m 14s,
6 Mark Dolphin/Colin Fitzgerald (Ford Escort) 1h 52m 29s.

HISTORIC RALLY:
1 Ray Cunningham/Ross Forde (Ford Escort) 1h 39m 21s,
2 Duncan Williams/Jonathan Carroll (Ford Escort) 1h 45m 56s,
3 Brendan McAree/J P McAree (Porsche 911) 1h 49m 04s.

JUNIOR RALLY:
1 Eric Calnan/Aileen Kelly (Peugeot 106) 52m 10s,
2 Fergus Hurley/Eric Deane (Ford Escort) 52m 12s,
3 Kevin Horgan/Stephen Horgan (Honda Civic) 52m 39s.

500 MRCI KIRKISTOWN RACE MEETING:
MARTIN DONNELLY TROPHY FORMULA FORD 1600 FINAL (20 laps):
1 Niall Murray (Van Diemen RF01) 22m 01.17s, 82.40 mph,
2 Jordan Dempsey (Van Diemen LA10) 22m 01.63s,
3 Ryan Campbell (Reynard FF89),
4 Andrew Noble (Van Diemen JL012K),
5 Jamesy Hagan (Reynard FF88),
6 Andrew Blair (Reynard FF84).
Fastest lap: Murray 1m 01.31s, 88.78 mph.
Heat winners: Kevin O'Hara (Van Diemen RF01), Niall Murray.

FORMULA VEE RACE 1 (15 laps):
1 Paula Moore (Leastone) 17m 07.75s, 79.44 mph,
2 Gavin Buckley (Sheane) 17m 07.85s,
3 Anthony Cross (Sheane),
4 Joe Power (Leastone),
5 Shane McBride (Sheane),
6 Conor Molloy (Leastone).
Fastest lap: Buckley 1m 07.29s, 80.89 mph.

FORMULA VEE RACE 2 (11 laps):
1 Colm Blackburn (Leastone) 17m 05.85s, 58.37 mph,
2 Justin Costello (Leastone) 17m 05.86s,
3 Dan Polley (Sheane),
4 Kevin Grogan (Leastone),
5 Gavin Buckley (Sheane),
6 Anthony Cross (Sheane).
Fastest lap: Polley 1m 06.91s, 81.35 mph.

CO MONAGHAN M C NAVIGATION TRIAL AT KNOCKATALLON, CO MONAGHAN:
1 Martin Tynan/Fintan Clerkin (Subaru Impreza) 1 mark,
2 Richard Cassidy/Paul Phelan (Vauxhall Vectra) 6m,
3 Keith McConnon/Micheal McCluskey (Subaru Impreza) 9m,
4 Jonny Treanor/Martin Swinburne (Subaru Impreza) 10m,
5 Colm Mohan/Conor Mohan (Subaru Impreza) 11m,
6 Kevin McCormack/David McCrudden (Subaru Impreza) 12m,
7 Mickey Carbin/Mark Mohan (Subaru Impreza) 16m,
8 Mac Kierans/Conor Boylan (Subaru Impreza) 18m,
9 Paddy Sherlock/Pamela McMahon (Subaru Impreza) 22m,
10 Peter Farrell/Shane Farrell (Subaru Impreza) 22m,
11 Shane Maguire/Ruaidhri Nash (Subaru Impreza) 22m,
12 Ray O'Neill/Stephen O'Neill (Subaru Impreza) 23m.

LEINSTER MOTOR CLUB GVB CUP SPORTING TRIAL AT RATHBAWN, KILTEEL, CO KILDARE:
1 Brian Conlon (Erskine-Honda) 26 marks,
2 Siobhan McCann (Erskine-Honda) 37m,
3 Enda Byrne (VW) 38m,
4 Jonathan Ralph (Kilkenny-Honda) 40m,
5 John Bolton (Grasshopper VW) 41m,
6 Fergil Gregory (Erskine-Yamaha) 42m,
7 Gordon Watkins (Watkins-Yamaha) 45m,
8 Robin Taylor (VW) 46m,
9 Tommy Gregory (Sheane VW) 47m,
10 Tom Walsh (VW) 47m,
11 Philip Hughes (Hughes-Honda) 48m,
12 James Ralph (Kilkenny-Honda) 52m.
Grade winners: Siobhan McCann, Gordon Watkins, Tommy Gregory, Gerry Freeman (Kilkenny VW) 53m. "Junior Junior" Award: Kiki Needham (Erskine-Honda) 87m.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST