USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 9/10 October 2016

DONEGAL M C MARTIN HOWLEY MEMORIAL HARVEST STAGES RALLY AT KILLYBEGS, CO DONEGAL (FINAL ROUND OF TRITON SHOWERS NATIONAL RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP AND FINAL ROUND OF SLIGO PALLETS BORDER CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Declan Boyle/Brian Boyle (Fiesta WRC) 52m 48s,
2 Manus Kelly/Gareth Doherty (Impreza WRC) 54m 28s,
3 Niall Maguire/Enda Sherry (Impreza WRC) 56m 06s,
4 Gary Kiernan/Ryan Moore (Escort) 56m 15s,
5 Damien Gallagher/Mac Walsh (Escort) 56m 34s,
6 Joe McGonigle/Ciaran Geaney (Fabia R5) 57m 11s,
7 Ryan Loughran/Brendan McElhinney (Escort) 57m 15s,
8 Damien Toner/Denver Rafferty (Escort) 57m 16s,
9 Columba Heena/Michael McClafferty (Corolla) 57m 29s,
10 Aidan Wray/Kieran McGrath (Lancer Evo 10) 57m 41s.
Motorsport Safety Team Group N award: Aidan Wray/Kieran McGrath.
rally.ie Two wheel drive award: Gary Kiernan/Ryan Moore.
Historics: 1 Stephen McFerran/James McKeefry (Escort) 42m 50s,
2 Seamus Heron/Gerry McVeigh (Escort) 42m 53s,
3 Iarla Carty/Joe White (Mini) 48m 00s.
Juniors: 1 Gary McNamee/Bernard Foley (Civic) 39m 28s,
2 Mark Murphy/Michael Hamilton (Civic) 40m 20s,
3 Brendan Dunleavy/Shane Dunleavy (Civic) 41m 30s.

MONDELLO PARK SPORTS CLUB RACE MEETING AT MONDELLO PARK: 091016 PATCH TYRE EQUIPMENT FIESTA ST RACE 1 (14 laps):
1 Dave Maguire 15m 45.03s, 61.31 mph,
2 Ulick Burke 15m 47.14s,
3 Brendan Fitzgerald,
4 Sean Lillis,
5 Hugh Grennan,
6 John Denning.
Fastest lap: Graham McDonnell 1m 06.611s, 62.13 mph (Class record).

PATCH TYRE EQUIPMENT FIESTA ST RACE 2 (13 laps):
1 Brendan Fitzgerald 15m 20.82s, 58.42 mph,
2 Dave Maguire 15m 21.11s,
3 Ulick Burke,
4 Hugh Grennan,
5 John Denning,
6 Sean Lillis.
Fastest lap: Maguire 1m 06.749s, 62.00 mph.

MICKSGARAGE.COM FUTURE CLASSICS RACE 1 (13 laps):
1 Robbie Parkes (Toyota Celica) 15m 12.95s, 58.93 mph,
2 Ken Byrne (Toyota Celica) 15m 14.43s,
3 Adrian Dunne (Citroen Saxo),
4 David Hammond (Fiat Uno),
5 Gilbert Clancy (Mitsubishi FTO),
6 Aidan Byrne (Vauxhall Chevette).
Fastest lap: Ger Byrne (BMW 323) 1m 08.563s, 60.36 mph.

MICKSGARAGE.COM FUTURE CLASSICS RACE 2 (13 laps):
1 Timothy Duggan (Seat Ibiza Cooper) 16m 06.88s, 55.64 mph,
2 Adrian Dunne (Citroen Saxo) 16m 06.99s,
3 Ken Byrne (Toyota Celica),
4 Aidan Byrne (Vauxhall Chevette),
5 Tommy Byrne (Fiat Punto),
6 Robbie Parkes (Toyota Celica).
Fastest lap: David Hammond (Fiat Uno) 1m 08.858s, 60.10 mph.

PROCRAFT TOOLS FIESTA ZETEC RACE 1 (13 laps):
1 Mark O'Donoghue 15m 40.67s, 57.19 mph,
2 Mark Johnston 15m 45.28s,
3 Andy Kavanagh,
4 Colin Lewis,
5 Keith Campbell,
6 Stephen Martin.
Fastest lap: O'Donoghue 1m 11.732s, 57.69 mph.

PROCRAFT TOOLS FIESTA ZETEC RACE 2 (13 laps):
1 Mark O'Donoghue 15m 43.39s, 57.03 mph,
2 Andy Kavanagh 15m 47.48s,
3 Sean Woods,
4 Mark Johnston,
5 Eamonn Yamamoto,
6 Colin Lewis.
Fastest lap: O'Donoghue 1m 11.983s, 57.49 mph.

LEGENDS RACE 1 (8 laps):
1 James Holman 8m 31.93s, 64.67 mph,
2 Paul O'Brien 8m 33.35s,
3 Ian Conroy,
4 Gary Humphries,
5 Sam Mansfield,
6 Jonathan Taylor.
Fastest lap: Holman 1m 03.393s, 65.28 mph.

LEGENDS RACE 2 (8 laps):
1 Paul O'Brien 8m 33.29s, 64.50 mph,
2 James Holman 8m 33.36s,
3 Niki Meredith,
4 Jonathan Taylor,
5 Ian Conroy,
6 Gary Humphries.
Fastest lap: Holman 1m 03.118s, 65.57 mph (Class record).

LEGENDS RACE 3 (10 laps):

1 Paul O'Brien 10m 44.11s, 64.25 mph,
2 James Holman 10m 45.05s,
3 Ian Conroy,
4 Niki Meredith,
5 Ivor Greenwood,
6 Jonathan Taylor.
Fastest lap: Holman 1m 03.308s, 65.37 mph.

 

BIRR & DISTRICT M C ENDURANCE TRIAL AT FORTAL, BIRR, CO OFFALY:
1 Kevin O'Rourke/Dave Ray (Toyota Starlet) 4m 07s,
2 Karl O'Donoghue/Evin Hughes (Toyota Starlet) 5m 31s,
3 Robert Lewis/Eoghan McCarthy (Toyota Starlet) 6m 32s,
4 Ted Gaffney/Karen Gaffney (Toyota Starlet) 7m 30s,
5 Ciaran Garahy/Hannah Garahy (Toyota Starlet) 7m 44s,
6 Glyn Gaffney/Alan Dolan (Toyota Starlet) 8m 07s.
Class winners: Ted Gaffney/Karen Gaffney, Brian Kirwan/
Navigation Cars:
1 Philip O'Reilly/Richard Meeke (Toyota Starlet) 7m 15s,
2 Colin Sheridan/Breen Sheridan (Toyota Starlet) 7m 19s,
3 Ken Fleming/Clifford Auld (Toyota Starlet) 11m 11s.
Class winners: Philip O'Reilly/Richard Meeke, Ken Fleming/Clifford Auld. 

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST