USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 22/23 October 2016

CARLOW C C RALLYCROSS AT MONDELLO PARK (ROUND 3 OF PARTS FOR CARS NATIONALCHAMPIONSHIP):
SUPER FINAL:
1 Derek Tohill (Ford Fiesta Mk 7) 3m 47.12s,
2 Thomas O'Rafferty (Ford Fiesta) 4m 02.37s,
3 Noel Greene (Mitsubishi Mirage) 4m 03.11s,
4 Willie Coyne (Opel Corsa) 4m 08.35s,
5 Patrick Ryan (Vauxhall Nova) 4m 10.45s,
6 Lloyd Spendlove (Lotus Exige) 4m 11.85s.

SUPERCAR A FINAL:
1 Derek Tohill (Ford Fiesta Mk 7) 3m 14.32s,
2 Noel Greene (Mitsubishi Mirage) 3m 27.64s,
3 Thomas O'Rafferty (Ford Fiesta) 3m 28.74s,
4 Willie Farrell (Subaru Impreza) 3m 42.93s.

MODIFIED A FINAL:
1 Pearse Browne (BMW Compact) 3m 30.17s,
2 Lloyd Spendlove (Lotus Exige) 3m 32.46s,
3 Patrick Ryan (Vauxhall Nova) 3m 32.50s,
4 Willie Coyne (Opel Corsa) 3m 32.59s,
5 Kieran Curran (Vauxhall Corsa) 3m 37.00s,
6 Chris Grimes (Vauxhall Nova) 3m 42.82s.

MODIFIED B FINAL:
1 Chris Grimes (Vauxhall Nova) 3m 47.20s,
2 Frank O'Connell (Ford Fiesta) 3m 52.78s,
3 Andrew Morris (Subaru Impreza) 3m 57.24s.

STOCK HATCH 16 VALVE A FINAL:
1 Derek Lenehan (Citroen Saxo) 3m 45.23s,
2 Paul Nolan (Peugeot 106) 3m 45.39s,
3 Eugene Ward (Peugeot 106) 3m 46.19s,
4 Leigh Anne Sedgwick (Citroen Saxo) 3m 52.89s,
5 Paul Doyle (Peugeot 106) 3m 56.08s,
6 Keith Kerrshaawe (Citroen C2) 3m 56.35s.

STOCK HATCH 8 VALVE A FINAL:
1 Dan Dowling (Citroen Saxo) 3m 46.91s,
2 Ciaran Murphy (Peugeot 205) 3m 47.26s,
3 Damian Farrell (Peugeot 205) 3m 51.19s,
4 Adrian Farrell (Peugeot 205) 3m 55.67s,
5 Vincent O'Rourke (Ford Fiesta) 3m 57.26s,
6 Dermot Gargan (Peugeot 205) 4m 20.89s.

JUNIOR A FINAL:
1 Morgan Quinn (Nissan Micra) 4m 01.50s,
2 Shane Duggan (Nissan Micra) 4m 04.50s,
3 Ben Mullins (Nissan Micra) 4m 13.12s,
4 Christopher Grimes Jnr (Toyota Starlet) 4m 19.90s.

FORD FIESTA A FINAL:
1 Dan McDonnell 3m 56.54s,
2 Owen Murphy 4m 01.29s,
3 Brian Matthews 4m 06.17s,
4 Glenn Montgomery 4m 06.56s,
5 Ronan McDonnell 4m 06.70s,
6 Eric Sloan 4m 07.61s.

BUGGY FINAL:
1 Terry McKay 3m 16.38s,
2 Mac Walsh 3m 19.23s,
3 Ronan Mackle 3m 19.27s,
4 Martin McAteer 3m 23.08s,
5 Brian O'Donnell 3m 28.96s,
6 Aidan Devlin 3m 30.91s.

RALLY CAR A FINAL:
1 Patrick Donoghue (Peugeot 205) 3m 36.14s,
2 Padraig Denby (Peugeot 106) 3m 43.05s,
3 Jack Deegan (Peugeot 205) 4m 43.70s,
4 William Cecil (Peugeot 205) 3m 55.13s,
5 P J Doyle (Peugeot 205) 3m 55.25s,
6 Peter O'Brien (Peugeot 205) 3m 57.17s.

RALLY CAR B FINAL:
1 Jason Keogh (Peugeot 205) 3m 48.83s,
2 Peter O'Brien (Peugeot 205) 3m 54.68s.

GARDA SIOCHANA M C GERMAINES OF BALTINGLASS MINI STAGES RALLY AT BALTINGLASS, CO WICKLOW (FINAL ROUND OF LOUGHRANSIGNS.COM MIDLANDS EAST CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Jonathan Pringle/Alan Keena (Escort) 40m 31s,
2 Ian Barrett/Eoin O'Flaherty (Darrian T90 GTR) 41m 02s,
3 Jack Newman/Andrew Browne (Escort) 42m 08s,
4 Martin Doherty/Raymond Scott (Escort) 42m 19s,
5 Peter Wilson/Karen Kelly (Escort) 42m 20s,
6 Alistair Fingleton/Debbie Fingleton (Escort) 42m 24s,
7 Brian Brady/Leonard Tuite (Civic) 43m 02s,
8 Mike Quinn/Tony Healy (Escort) 43m 10s,
9 Daren O'Brien/Michael Hamilton (Civic) 43m 11s,
10 John McCabe/Niall McGaughran (Civic) 43m 21s.

GALWAY M C LOOSE SURFACE AUTOCROSS AT KILTORMER, CO GALWAY (ROUND OF FIVE STAR CATERING NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):
Best time of day (Special): Sean Cahill (JB Buggy) 2m 20.44s.
Best time of day (Saloon): William Meade (Nova) 2m 36.64s.
Class winners: John Broderick (Corolla) 2m 53.39s, Mick Nevin (Escort) 2m 49.04s, David Devane (Sunny) 2m 49.97s, Gerard O'Brien (Astra) 2m 47.45s, Lukasz Czapnik (Impreza) 2m 42.59s, Joe McHale (Berrisford Hayabusa) 2m 27.81s, Whitby Moynan (Toyota Special) 2m 25.92s, Sean Cahill Jnr (Kadett) 3m 11.86s, Brian Hassett (Semog Buggy) 2m 22.40s.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST