USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 29/30 October 2016

CONNAUGHT M C AUTOTEST AT STRANDHILL, CO SLIGO (ROUND 5 OF HEWISON TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 1):
1 Steven Ferguson (Mini-Nova Special) 707.3s,
2 Paul Mooney (Mini-Nova Special) 721.5s,
3 David Thompson (Nova) 726.7s,
4 Guy Foster (Mini Special) 739.3s,
5 Ian White (Mini Special) 755.4s,
6 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 765.3s,
7 Chris Grimes (Mini) 785.0s,
8 Tom Devaney (Westfield) 803.9s,
9 Liam Cashman (Westfield) 806.9s,
10 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 811.8s,
11 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 825.1s,
12 Paul Lowther (Striker) 835.9s.
Class winners: Chris Grimes, Paul Mooney, Tom Devaney, David Thompson.

CONNAUGHT M C AUTOTEST AT GRANGE, CO SLIGO (ROUND 6 OF HEWISON TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP) (DAY 2):
1 Steven Ferguson (Mini-Nova Special) 821.0s,
2 David Thompson (Nova) 821.6s,
3 Paul Mooney (Mini-Nova Special) 827.6s,
4 Guy Foster (Mini Special) 848.2s,
5 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 860.1s,
6 Timmy Lynch (Westfield) 885.6s,
7 Ian White (Mini Special) 889.9s,
8 Chris Grimes (Mini) 889.9s,
9 Tom Devaney (Westfield) 900.4s,
10 Liam Cashman (Westfield) 905.6s,
11 Paul Lowther (Striker) 927.2s,
12 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 937.1s.
Class winners: Chris Grimes, Paul Mooney, Timmy Lynch, David Thompson.
Novice award: Michael Cullen (Westfield) 1016.7s.

SKIBBEREEN & DISTRICT C C WEST LODGE HOTEL FASTNET STAGES RALLY AT BANTRY (ROUND OF PLASTICBAGS.IE SOUTHERN 4 RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Daniel Cronin/Shane Buckley (Lancer Evo) 62m 14s,
2 Brendan Cumiskey/Ronan O'Kane (Fiesta R5) 62m 52s,
3 George Condell/Gavin Sheehan (Starlet) 63m 12s,
4 Pauric Duffy/Jeff Case (Fiesta R5) 63m 21s,
5 Vincent McSweeney/Eamon Hayes (Civic) 64m 30s,
6 Jason O'Mahony/Breda O'Driscoll (Civic) 64m 33s,
7 Jason Ryan/Finbarr Quirke (Civic) 65m 04s,
8 Cal McCarthy/Eamonn Dullea (Citroen C2R2) 65m 30s,
9 Leonard Downey/Mark Murphy (Escort) 65m 46s,
10 Adrian Levis/Alison Levis (Civic) 65m 47s.
Juniors: 1 Eric Calnan/Bernard Foley (Peugeot 106) 66m 08s,
2 Seanie McGrath/Ger Clancy (Civic) 66m 13s,
3 Fergus Hurley/Eric Deane (Escort) 66m 45s.

GARDA SIOCHANA M C HAND TROPHY SPORTING TRIAL AT BOHERNABREENA, CO DUBLIN:
1 Robin Taylor (VW) 10 marks,
2 Morgan Evans (Mog-Honda) 11m,
3 James Ralph (Kilkenny-Honda) 12m,
4 Gordon Watkins (Watkins-Yamaha) 13m,
5 David Meeke (BD-Opel) 14m,
6 Percy Pennefather (Erskine-Suzuki) 14m,
7 Siobhan McCann (JMcVW) 17m,
8 John Alvey (Wilson-Suzuki) 18m,
9 Roy Stewart (Erskine-Harley Davidson) 20m,
10 Paul Needham (Erskine-Honda) 21m,
11 John Bolton (Grasshopper VW) 22m,
12 Richard Pain (Kilkenny VW) 23m.
Grade winners: Morgan Evans, Gordon Watkins, Eric Byrne (Erskine-Harley Davidson), Roy Stewart.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST