USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 12/13 November 2016

CO MONAGHAN M C DRUMLIN NAVIGATION TRIAL AT TYHOLLAND, CO MONAGHAN (ROUND 2 OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND 1 OF SQUEALING PIG BAR & RESTAURANT BORDER CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Derek Mackarel/Muireann Hayes (Subaru Impreza) 1 mark,
2 Martin Tynan/Fintan Clerkin (Subaru Impreza) 5m,
3 Damien Hagan/Damien Connolly (Subaru Impreza) 6m,
4 Pakie Duffy/Evin Hughes (Subaru Impreza) 15m,
5 Ashley McAdoo/Laurence Keenan (Subaru Impreza) 18m,
6 Mac Kierans/Conor Boylan (Subaru Impreza) 22m,
7 Richard Cassidy/Paul Phelan (Vauxhall Vectra) 25m,
8 Kevin McCormack/David McCrudden (Subaru Impreza) 36m,
9 Mickey Tynan/Ciaran Tynan (Subaru Impreza) 44m,
10 Mark Deery/Patrick O'Leary (Subaru Impreza) 49m,
11 Ray O'Neill/Stephen O'Neill (Subaru Impreza) 61m,
12 Mark Sheridan/Craig McPhillips (Subaru Impreza) 67m.

TRIALS DRIVERS' CLUB HOWARD WILDE MEMORIAL AUTOTEST AT MONDELLO PARK, CO KILDARE (ROUND 7 OF HEWISON TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Steven Ferguson (Mini-Nova Special) 573.2s,
2 Paul Mooney (Mini-Nova Special) 573.6s,
3 Peter Grimes (Mini Special) 575.7s,
4 Eamonn Byrne (Mini) 579.4s,
5 David Thompson (Nova) 582.9s,
6 Robin Lyons (Mini) 583.5s,
7 Richard Pinkney (Caterham) 593.8s,
8 Ian White (Mini Special) 594.8s,
9 Guy Foster (Mini Special) 596.3s,
10 Daniel Byrne (Mini) 578.6s,
11 James Wilson (Mini Special) 601.3s,
12 Chris Grimes (Mini) 601.6s.
Class winners: Eamonn Byrne, Paul Mooney, Richard Pinkney, David Thompson, Piers MacFheorais (Mazda MX5) 740.9s. Novices: 1 Cian Power (Mini Special) 740.8s.

KERRY M C BANNA BEACH HOTEL MINI STAGES RALLY AT ARDFERT (FINAL ROUND OF TOP PART WEST COAST CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Daniel Cronin/Shane Buckley (Lancer Evo) 47m 30s,
2 Jack Newman/Andrew Browne (Escort) 47m 39s,
3 Stephen McCann/Damien Fleming (Fiesta) 48m 09s,
4 Pat O'Connell/Adam Coffey (Lancer Evo) 49m 11s,
5 Ed Synan/Denis O'Connell (Escort) 49m 12s,
6 Peter Wilson/Karen Kelly (Escort) 49m 30s.
Production class: Shane Maguire/Mac Kierans (Lancer Evo 9) 50m 59s.
Juniors: 1 Seanie McGrath/Ger Clancy (Civic) 51m 20s,
2 Shane McCarthy/Trisha Greavy (Civic) 52m 00s,
3 Calvin Beatty/Jack Morton (Adam) 53m 08s.

LEINSTER MOTOR CLUB MILLARD CUP SPORTING TRIAL AT BLACK HILL, RATHNEW, CO WICKLOW:
1 John Bolton (Grasshopper VW) 8 marks,
2 Fergil Gregory (Erskine-Yamaha) 9m,
3 Enda Byrne (VW) 9m,
4 Jonathan Ralph (Kilkenny-Honda) 11m,
5 Gordon Watkins (Watkins-Yamaha) 12m,
6 Siobhan McCann (JMcVW) 13m,
7 Brendan Gregory (Sheane VW) 14m,
8 Richard Meeke (BD-Opel) 15m,
9 David Meeke (BD-Opel) 17m,
10 Percy Pennefather (Erskine-Suzuki) 18m,
11 Roy Stewart (Erskine-Harley Davidson) 20m,
12 Joe McCann (JMcVW) 20m.
Grade winners: Fergil Gregory, Gordon Watkins, George Hughes (VW), Roy Stewart.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST