USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 26/27 November 2016

CO KILDARE M C RALLYCROSS AT MONDELLO PARK (FINAL ROUND OF PARTS FOR CARS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):
SUPER FINAL:
1 Derek Tohill (Ford Fiesta Mk 7) 3m 51.31s,
2 Noel Greene (Mitsubishi Mirage) 4m 05.86s,
3 Willie Coyne (Opel Corsa) 4m 06.35s,
4 Patrick Ryan (Vauxhall Nova) 4m 08.59s,
5 Lloyd Spendlove (Lotus Exige) 4m 11.02s,
6 Kieran Curran (Vauxhall Corsa) 4m 12.87s.

SUPERCAR A FINAL:
1 Derek Tohill (Ford Fiesta Mk 7) 3m 21.34s,
2 Noel Greene (Mitsubishi Mirage) 3m 33.82s,
3 Willie Farrell (Subaru Impreza) 3m 43.27s,
4 Brian Keegan (Subaru Impreza) 4m 08.45s.

MODIFIED A FINAL:
1 Willie Coyne (Opel Corsa) 3m 32.00s,
2 Patrick Ryan (Vauxhall Nova) 3m 34.94s,
3 Kieran Curran (Vauxhall Corsa) 3m 37.69s,
4 Pearse Browne (BMW Compact) 3m 40.62s,
5 Lloyd Spendlove (Lotus Exige) 3m 41.81s,
6 Chris Grimes (Vauxhall Nova) 3m 46.52s.

MODIFIED B FINAL:
1 George Tohill (BMW Compact) 3m 48.31s,
2 Phil Chicken (Citroen C2 S1600) 3m 49.16s,
3 Andrew Morris (Subaru Impreza) 3m 51.01s,
4 Darragh Morris (VW Golf VR6) 3m 57.70s,
5 Frank O'Connell (Ford Fiesta) 3m 57.97s.

STOCK HATCH 16 VALVE A FINAL:
1 John Ward (Peugeot 106) 3m 45.41s,
2 Derek Lenehan (Citroen Saxo) 3m 49.20s,
3 John Dowling (Citroen Saxo) 3m 52.20s,
4 Paul Nolan (Peugeot 106) 3m 52.51s,
5 Eric Sloan (Peugeot 106) 4m 08.98s.

STOCK HATCH 8 VALVE A FINAL:
1 Ciaran Murphy (Peugeot 205) 3m 55.75s,
2 Adrian Farrell (Peugeot 205) 3m 59.73s,
3 James O'Shea (Citroen Saxo) 4m 00.27s,
4 Damian Farrell (Peugeot 205) 4m 02.14s,
5 Vincent O'Rourke (Ford Fiesta) 4m 17.46s.

JUNIOR A FINAL:
1 Shane Duggan (Nissan Micra) 4m 03.85s,
2 Ben Mullins (Nissan Micra) 4m 11.30s,
3 Shane Loftus (Nissan Micra) 4m 14.39s,
4 Christopher Grimes Jnr (Toyota Starlet) 4m 15.54s.

FORD FIESTA A FINAL:
1 Dan McDonnell 3m 56.70s,
2 James Deane 3m 57.44s,
3 Dave Egan 4m 00.66s,
4 Peter Campbell 4m 01.99s,
5 Ronan McDonnell 4m 07.33s,
6 Glenn Montgomery 4m 08.36s.

BUGGY FINAL:
1 Terry McKay 3m 18.05s,
2 Ronan Mackle 3m 18.34s,
3 Martin McAteer 3m 25.65s,
4 Brian O'Donnell 3m 39.46s,
5 Aidan Devlin 3m 41.27s.

RALLY CAR A FINAL:
1 Patrick Donoghue (Peugeot 205) 3m 37.14s,
2 Mick Lonergan (Honda Civic) 3m 37.89s,
3 Eddie Peterson (Honda Civic) 3m 38.12s,
4 Padraig Denby (Peugeot 106) 3m 44.59s,
5 Jason Keogh (Peugeot 205) 3m 51.58s,
6 P J Doyle (Peugeot 205) 3m 53.60s.

RALLY CAR B FINAL:
1 William Cecil (Peugeot 205) 3m 54.79s,
2 P J Doyle (Peugeot 205) 3m 56.78s,
3 Peter O'Brien (Peugeot 205) 3m 58.08s.

SKIBBEREEN & DISTRICT C C CARBERY NAVIGATION TRIAL AT LEAP, CO CORK (ROUND 2 OF MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Owen Murphy/Daire Hayes (Subaru Impreza) 23 marks,
2 Dermot Whelton/Mark McCarthy (Subaru Impreza) 39m,
3 Joe Shinnors Jnr/Greg Shinnors (Subaru Impreza) 48m,
4 Pakie Duffy/Evin Hughes (Subaru Impreza) 56m,
5 Derek Mackarel/Muireann Hayes (Subaru Impreza) 60m,
6 George Swanton/David Swanton (Vauxhall Vectra) 66m,
7 Emmet McCooey/Christopher McMahon (Subaru Impreza) 73m,
8 Colum O'Mahony/Ken Carmody (Subaru Impreza) 90m,
9 Derek Butler/Aaron O'Regan (Toyota Starlet) 98m,
10 Cal McCarthy/Eamonn McCarthy (Subaru Impreza) 112m,
11 Trevor O'Callaghan/Patrick O'Leary (Subaru Impreza) 114m,
12 Andrew Whelton/Cyril Maguire (Toyota Avensis) 116m.
Semi-experts: 1 George Swanton/David Swanton, 2 Derek Butler/Aaron O'Regan, 3 Mac Kierans/Conor Boylan (Subaru Impreza) 131m.
Novices: 1 Cal McCarthy/Eamonn McCarthy, 2 Trevor O'Callaghan/Patrick O'Leary.
Beginners: 1 Emmet McCooey/Christopher McMahon, 2 Vincent McSweeney/Eric Calnan (Nissan Almera) 439m, 3 Ryan Treanor/Caolan Treanor (Subaru Impreza) 500m.

CO CAVAN M C LOOSE SURFACE AUTOCROSS AT LATTON (ROUND OF MC BLINDS CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Chris Snow Jnr (Civic) 6m 16.31s,
2 Joseph Smith (Escort) 6m 17.25s,
3 Mickey Conlon (Escort) 6m 19.76s,
4 John McCabe (Civic) 6m 24.55s,
5 Jason Black (Starlet) 6m 30.77s,
6 Noel Cooke (Escort) 6m 32.38s.
Class winners: Noel Cooke, Shane Marron (Escort) 6m 41.10s, John McCabe, Joseph Smith, Mickey Conlon, Derek Deane (JB Buggy) 6m 11.07s. Best Junior:Jason Black.

MOTOR ENTHUSIASTS' CLUB KILKENNY CUP SPORTING TRIAL AT RUSSELLSTOWN, BLESSINGTON, CO WICKLOW:
1 Fergil Gregory (Erskine-Yamaha) 0 marks,
2 Brian Conlon (Erskine-Honda) 1m,
3 John Bolton (Grasshopper VW) 4m,
4 Siobhan McCann (JMcVW) 4m,
5 Paul Needham (Erskine-Honda) 4m,
6 Enda Byrne (VW) 5m,
7 David Meeke (BD-Opel) 6m,
8 Percy Pennefather (Erskine-Suzuki) 6m,
9 Philip Hughes (Hughes-Honda) 7m,
10 Gordon Watkins (Watkins-Yamaha) 8m,
11 Robin Taylor (VW) 10m,
12 Joe McCann (JMcVW) 10m.
Grade winners: Brian Conlon, David Meeke, Victor Sweeney (Sweeney-Suzuki) 16m, Roy Stewart (Erskine-Harley Davidson) 22m.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST