USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 4/5 February 2017

CORRIB OIL GALWAY INTERNATIONAL RALLY (ROUND 1 OF CLONAKILTY BLACKPUDDING IRISH TARMAC CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Garry Jennings/Rory Kennedy (Subaru Impreza WRC) 1h 40m 35s,
2 Roy White/James O'Brien (Ford Fiesta WRC) 1h 41m 34s,
3 Alastair Fisher/Gordon Noble (Ford Fiesta R5) 1h 41m 43s,
4 Sam Moffett/Karl Atkinson (Ford Fiesta R5) 1h 42m 13s,
5 Robert Barrable/Damien Connolly (Ford Fiesta R5) 1h 44m 23s,
6 Stephen Wright/Arthur Kierans (Ford Fiesta R5) 1h 44m 37s,
7 Josh Moffett/James Fulton (Ford Fiesta R5) 1h 45m 20s,
8 Joe McGonigle/Ciaran Geaney (Skoda Fabia R5) 1h 45m 21s,
9 Stephen McCann/Damien Fleming (Ford Fiesta R5) 1h 48m 05s,
10 Brendan Cumiskey/Ronan O'Kane (Skoda Fabia R5) 1h 51m 16s.

NATIONAL EVENT:
1 Gary Kiernan/Keith Moriarty (Ford Escort) 1h 47m 22s,
2 Damien Tourish/Domhnall McAlaney (Ford Escort) 1h 47m 53s,
3 Kevin Eves/William Lynch (Toyota Corolla) 1h 48m 54s.

HISTORIC RALLY:
1 Keith McIvor/David Burns (Ford Escort) 1h 37m 38s,
2 Ross Forde/Paul Horan (Ford Escort) 1h 39m 41s,
3 Frank Cunningham/Arron Forde (BMW M3) 2h 01m 07s.

JUNIOR RALLY:
1 John McCabe/Stephen Doogan (Honda Civic) 26m 53s,
2 Justin Ryan/Lorcan Moore (Honda Civic) 28m 21s,
3 Noel Murphy/John Burke (Honda Civic) 28m 42s.

LAOIS RALLYSPORT CLUB AUTOTEST AT ROSENALLIS, CO LAOIS (ROUND 8 OF HEWISON TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Steven Ferguson (Mini-Nova Special) 689.4s,
2 Guy Foster (Mini Special) 691.5s,
3 Paul Mooney (Mini-Nova Special) 706.0s,
4 David Thompson (Nova) 708.3s,
5 Darren Quille (Westfield) 714.4s,
6 Ian White (Mini Special) 716.9s,
7 Chris Grimes (Mini) 723.2s,
8 Paddy Power (Mini Moke) 730.6s,
9 Peter Falvey (Nova) 733.9s,
10 Mark Doran (Locost) 738.3s,
11 Liam Cashman (Westfield) 744.6s,
12 James Wilson (Mini Special) 749.1s.
Class winners: Chris Grimes, Guy Foster, Darren Quille, David Thompson.

MOTOR ENTHUSIASTS' CLUB JENKINS CUP SPORTING TRIAL AT CORBALLIS, RATHDRUM, CO WICKLOW:
1 Brian Conlon (Erskine-Honda) 3 marks,
2 David Meeke (BD-Opel) 8m,
3 John Bolton (Grasshopper VW) 11m,
4 Percy Pennefather (Erskine-Suzuki) 11m,
5 Robin Taylor (VW) 12m,
6 Fergil Gregory (Erskine-Yamaha) 14m,
7 Gordon Watkins (Watkins-Yamaha) 16m,
8 Tony Farrell (Erskine-S&S) 18m,
9 Siobhan McCann (JMcVW) 18m,
10 Richard Pain (Kilkenny VW) 18m,
11 Jonathan Ralph (Kilkenny-Honda) 18m,
12 Philip Hughes (Hughes-Honda) 20m.
Grade winners: John Bolton, David Meeke, Colm O'Connor (VW) 28m, Des Quinn (VW) 41m.

 

MONDELLO PARK SPORTS CLUB RALLYCROSS AT MONDELLO PARK, CO KILDARE (ROUND 1 OF PARTS FOR CARS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP): February 5

SUPER FINAL:
1 Derek Tohill (Ford Fiesta Mk 7) 3m 59.34s,
2 Noel Greene (Mitsubishi Mirage) 4m 17.77s,
3 Willie Coyne (Opel Corsa) 4m 21.86s,
4 Tommy Graham (Ford Escort) 4m 27.79s,
5 Lloyd Spendlove (Lotus Exige) 4m 30.34s,
6 Brian Grealish (Honda Civic) 4m 39.17s.

SUPERCAR FINAL:
1 Derek Tohill (Ford Fiesta Mk 7) 4m 07.02s,
2 Noel Greene (Mitsubishi Mirage) 4m 26.91s.

MODIFIED FINAL:
1 Willie Coyne (Opel Corsa) 4m 21.83s,
2 Padraig Leeson (Opel Corsa) 4m 26.15s,
3 Tommy Graham (Ford Escort) 4m 27.87s,
4 Lloyd Spendlove (Lotus Exige) 4m 30.08s,
5 Brian Grealish (Honda Civic) 4m 45.68s.

MODIFIED SEMI-FINAL 1:
1 Tommy Graham (Ford Escort) 4m 23.61s,
2 Willie Coyne (Opel Corsa) 4m 23.91s,
3 Richard Burns (Citroen C2) 5m 07.51s.

MODIFIED SEMI-FINAL 2:
1 Padraig Leeson (Opel Corsa) 4m 27.97s,
2 Lloyd Spendlove (Lotus Exige) 4m 29.46s,
3 Brian Grealish (Honda Civic) 4m 40.92s.

PRODUCTION FINAL:
1 Ciaran Murphy (Peugeot 205) 4m 44.58s,
2 Keith Kerrshaawe (Peugeot 106) 4m 45.13s,
3 Damian Farrell (Peugeot 205) 4m 55.90s,
4 Adrian Farrell (Peugeot 205) 4m 56.18s,
5 Eugene Ward (Peugeot 106) 4m 56.89s,
6 Leigh Anne Sedgwick (Citroen Saxo) 4m 57.94s.

PRODUCTION SEMI-FINAL 1:
1 Ciaran Murphy (Peugeot 205) 4m 46.91s,
2 Adrian Farrell (Peugeot 205) 4m 55.47s,
3 Eugene Ward (Peugeot 106) 4m 57.42s.

PRODUCTION SEMI-FINAL 2:
1 Keith Kerrshaawe (Peugeot 106) 4m 48.02s,
2 Damian Farrell (Peugeot 205) 4m 51.30s,
3 Leigh Anne Sedgwick (Citroen Saxo) 5m 01.61s.

RALLY CARS FINAL:
1 Danny Calnan (Opel Corsa) 4m 31.63s,
2 Thomas O'Rafferty (Vauxhall Nova) 4m 44.57s,
3 Pat Murphy (Peugeot 205) 4m 48.37s,
4 Jack Deegan (Peugeot 205) 4m 50.17s,
5 Jason Keogh (Peugeot 205) 4m 50.55s,
6 P J Doyle (Peugeot 205) 4m 56.99s.

RALLY CARS SEMI-FINAL 1:
1 Danny Calnan (Opel Corsa) 4m 30.25s,
2 Jack Deegan (Peugeot 205) 4m 39.45s,
3 Jason Keogh (Peugeot 205) 4m 44.66s.

RALLY CARS SEMI-FINAL 2:
1 Pat Murphy (Peugeot 205) 4m 42.48s,
2 Thomas O'Rafferty (Vauxhall Nova) 4m 43.74s,
3 P J Doyle (Peugeot 205) 4m 58.26s.

FORD FIESTA ZETEC FINAL:
1 Sean Hession 5m 00.27s,
2 Denis McCrudden 5m 01.36s,
3 Dave Griffin 5m 19.49s,
4 Brian Matthews 5m 20.05s.

JUNIOR FINAL:
1 Jyles Harding (Nissan Micra) 5m 14.58s,
2 Ben Mullins (Nissan Micra) 5m 16.07s,
3 Shane Loftus (Nissan Micra) 5m 34.54s,
4 Eoin Kinsella (Peugeot 106) 5 laps.

BUGGY FINAL:
1 Padraic McHale 4m 13.49s,
2 Martin McAteer 4m 18.04s,
3 Peter McGarry 4m 27.97s,
4 John Ward 4m 31.70s.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST