USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 11/12 February 2017

CARRICK-ON-SUIR M C WILLIE LOUGHMAN MEMORIAL FOREST RALLY AT PILTOWN, CO
KILKENNY (ROUND 1 OF VALVOLINE NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP AND SUIRWAY GROUP SOUTH
EAST STAGES CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Josh Moffett/Stephen Thornton (Fiesta R5) 42m 48.5s,
2 Sam Moffett/James Fulton (Fiesta R5) 42m 49.1s,
3 Keith Cronin/Mikie Galvin (Fiesta R5) 43m 10s,
4 Desi Henry/Liam Moynihan (Fabia R5) 43m 22s,
5 Marty McCormack/David Moynihan (Fabia R5) 43m 26s,
6 Adrian Hetherington/Gary Nolan (Corolla WRC) 44m 21s,
7 Pat O'Connell/Mark Wiley (Lancer Evo 9) 45m 45s,
8 Jonny Leonard/Niall Burns (Lancer Evo) 47m 17s,
9 Gerard Lucey/J J Cremin (Lancer Evo 8) 47m 36s,
10 Martin Cairns/Anthony Nestor (Fiesta WRC) 47m 39s.
Junior Class: 1 Shane Kenneally/Jer Connors (Civic) 52m 47s,
2 Stephen Dickson/Tommy Hayes (Fiesta R2) 53m 00s,
3 Johnny Mulholland/Jeff Case (Hyundai I20) 54m 28s.
Junior 1000 Class: 1 Jason Murphy/Matthew Murphy (Peugeot 107) 74m 23s,
2 Alex Byrne/James Fogarty (Peugeot 107) 93m 22s.

CO MONAGHAN M C AUTOTEST AT SWAN'S CROSS, CO MONAGHAN (ROUND 9 OF HEWISON TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Steven Ferguson (Mini-Nova Special) 557.0s,
2 Paul Mooney (Mini-Nova Special) 559.4s,
3 Guy Foster (Mini Special) 576.4s,
4 David Thompson (Nova) 591.9s,
5 Ian White (Mini Special) 592.0s,
6 Darren Quille (Westfield) 607.6s,
7 Chris Grimes (Mini) 613.0s,
8 Tom Devaney (Westfield) 633.7s,
9 Norman Ferguson (Mini) 643.8s,
10 Liam Cashman (Westfield) 646.7s,
11 Paul Phelan (Mini Special) 653.9s.
Class winners: Chris Grimes, Paul Mooney, Darren Quille, David Thompson.
Club members: 1 Kieran McCarra (Starlet) 324.2s,
2 Martin Tynan (Starlet) 353.5s,
3 Ciaran Tynan (Daihatsu) 365.3s.

MIDLAND M C NAVIGATION TRIAL AT BALLINALEE, CO LONGFORD (ROUND 5 OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP AND ROUND 3 OF SQUEALING PIG BAR & RESTAURANT BORDER CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Colin Duffy/Sam Johnston (Subaru Impreza) 0 marks,
2 Derek Mackarel/Muireann Hayes (Subaru Impreza) 6m,
3 Richard Cassidy/Paul Phelan (Vauxhall Vectra) 11m,
4 Shane Dalton/Robert Howard (Subaru Impreza) 20m,
5 Mac Kierans/Conor Boylan (Subaru Impreza) 20m,
6 Aidan Sherry/Oisin Sherlock (Subaru Impreza) 28m,
7 Ray O'Neill/Stephen O'Neill (Subaru Impreza) 55m,
8 Keith McConnon/Micheal McCluskey (Subaru Impreza) 59m,
9 Peter Deery/David McCrudden (Subaru Impreza) 72m,
10 Trevor O'Callaghan/Patrick O'Leary (Subaru Impreza) 76m,
11 Andrew Gould/Trevor Cassidy (Subaru Impreza) 79m,
12 Caolan Treanor/Ryan Treanor (Subaru Impreza) 84m.
Semi-experts: 1 Mac Kierans/Conor Boylan, 2 Derek Butler/Andrew Wedlock
(Toyota Starlet) 132m, 3 Ted Gaffney/Karen Gaffney (Subaru Forester) 141m.
Novices: 1 Shane Dalton/Robert Howard, 2 Aidan Sherry/Oisin Sherlock, 3
Peter Deery/David McCrudden.
Beginners: 1 Andrew Gould/Trevor Cassidy, 2 Aaron Dixon/Dylan Lennon (Subaru
Impreza) 90m, 3 Emmet McCooey/Christopher McMahon (Subaru Impreza) 92m.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST