USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 18/19 February 2017

LEINSTER MOTOR CLUB LINCOLN AND NOLAN CUP SPORTING TRIAL AT MONEYSTOWN, ASHFORD, CO WICKLOW:
1 Percy Pennefather (Erskine-Suzuki) 3 marks,
2 Brian Conlon (Erskine-Honda) 5m,
3 Fergil Gregory (Erskine-Yamaha) 7m,
4 Gordon Graves (Erskine-Suzuki) 7m,
5 Morgan Evans (Mog-Honda) 10m,
6 Jonathan Ralph (Kilkenny-Honda) 10m,
7 John Alvey (Sheane VW) 12m,
8 Roy Stewart (Erskine-Harley Davidson) 12m,
9 David Meeke (BD-Opel) 12m,
10 Gordon Watkins (Watkins-Yamaha) 13m,
11 James Ralph (Kilkenny-Honda) 14m,
12 Ian Sweeney (Sweeney-Suzuki) 14m.
Grade winners: Brian Conlon, Gordon Graves, Tom Gregory (Sheane VW) 14m, Paul Staunton (VW) 18m.

ALMC SPRING ENDURANCE TRIAL AT FAIRYHOUSE RACECOURSE, RATOATH, CO MEATH (ROUND 1 OF FRANK KEANE MOTORS ENDURANCE TRIAL CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Robert Barrable/Ciaran Larkin (Toyota Starlet) 9m 27s,
2 Karl O'Donoghue/Evin Hughes (Toyota Starlet) 9m 46s,
3 Peter Barrable/Conor Mohan (Toyota Starlet) 10m 15s,
4 Kevin O'Rourke/Dave McAulay (Toyota Starlet) 10m 19s,
5 Paddy Corcoran/Joe Corcoran (Toyota Starlet) 10m 53s,
6 Glyn Gaffney/Alan Dolan (Toyota Starlet) 11m 24s.
One litre class winner: Brian Kirwan/Tim Boyle (Nissan Micra) 15m 21s.
Navigation Cars:
1 Mark Reilly/Darragh Gibbons (Toyota Starlet) 11m 45s,
2 Sean McEnroe/Martin Quinn (Proton) 12m 19s,
3 Patricia Denning/Joe Downey (Toyota Starlet) 13m 32s.
Class winners: Mark Reilly/Darragh Gibbons, Sean McEnroe/Martin Quinn.
Retrospective Cars:
1 Martin Nugent/Paul Tierney (Ford Escort) 11m 27s,
2 Des Bruton/Eddie Colton (Hillman Avenger Tiger) 17m 49s,
3 John Carty/Chris Driver (Toyota Starlet) 19m 00s.

SKIBBEREEN AND DISTRICT C C LOOSE SURFACE AUTOCROSS AT KEOHANE'S PIT, GRANCORE, CLONAKILTY, CO CORK:
1 Brian Hassett (Semog Buggy) 118.49s,
2 Paul O'Driscoll (Semog Buggy) 119.70s,
3 Fachtna McCarthy (Semog Buggy) 122.01s,
4 Brian O'Mahony (Semog Buggy) 122.83s,
5 Dermot O'Riordan (Semog Buggy) 122.95s,
6 Tom Daly (Semog Buggy) 125.16s.
Class winners: Paul O'Driscoll, William Meade (Nova), Denny Greaney (Peugeot 205), P J O'Connor (Peugeot 206), Gerard O'Connell (Celica), Johnny Kenneally (Impreza), Bernard O'Leary (Impreza), Lionel Percy (Honda Special), Nicky Hegarty (Honda Special), Dermot O'Riordan, Orla Beamish (Corsa), Henry Jennings (Corsa).

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST