USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 4/5 March 2017

MONDELLO PARK SPORTS CLUB RALLYCROSS AT MONDELLO PARK, CO KILDARE (ROUND 2 OF PARTS FOR CARS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):
SUPER FINAL:
1 Derek Tohill (Ford Fiesta Mk 7) 4m 07.41s,
2 Noel Greene (Mitsubishi Mirage) 4m 25.78s,
3 Willie Coyne (Opel Corsa) 4m 27.11s,
4 Pearse Browne (BMW Compact),
5 Lloyd Spendlove (Lotus Exige),
6 Brian Grealish (Honda Civic).

SUPERCAR FINAL:
1 Derek Tohill (Ford Fiesta Mk 7) 4m 13.62s,
2 Noel Greene (Mitsubishi Mirage) 4m 28.21s.

MODIFIED FINAL:
1 Ian O'Connell (Lotus Exige) 4m 26.61s,
2 Willie Coyne (Opel Corsa) 4m 29.92s,
3 Lloyd Spendlove (Lotus Exige) 4m 37.90s,
4 Padraig Leeson (Opel Corsa),
5 Pearse Browne (BMW Compact),
6 Brian Grealish (Honda Civic).

PRODUCTION FINAL:
1 Eoin Murray (Peugeot 106) 4m 40.59s,
2 Ciaran Murphy (Peugeot 106) 4m 49.89s,
3 Damian Farrell (Peugeot 205) 4m 54.63s,
4 Keith Kerrshaawe (Peugeot 106),
5 Adrian Farrell (Peugeot 205),
6 John Dowling (Peugeot 106).

RALLY CARS FINAL:
1 Patrick Donoghue (Peugeot 205) 4m 37.49s,
2 Thomas O'Rafferty (Vauxhall Nova) 4m 43.05s,
3 Jason Keogh (Peugeot 205) 4m 47.05s,
4 Mark Hayden (Ford Escort),
5 Patricia Denning (Peugeot 106),
6 Michael Nolan (Peugeot 205).

FORD FIESTA ZETEC FINAL:
1 Alastair Kellett 5m 00.31s,
2 Niall Murray 5m 02.61s,
3 Denis McCrudden 5m 08.25s,
4 Daniel Brereton,
5 Sean Hession,
6 Michael O'Dwyer.

JUNIOR FINAL:
1 Jyles Harding (Nissan Micra) 5m 21.63s,
2 Ben Mullins (Nissan Micra) 5m 22.47s,
3 Aaron Whelan (Nissan Micra) 5m 30.09s,
4 Shane Loftus (Nissan Micra),
5 Shane Brawders (Peugeot 106).

BUGGY FINAL:
1 Terry McKay 4m 20.83s,
2 Martin McAteer 4m 21.58s,
3 Padraic McHale 4m 25.78s,
4 Johno Doogan,
5 John Ward,
6 Peter McGarry.

MUNSTER KART CLUB RACE MEETING AT KARTWORLD, WATERGRASSHILL, CO CORK (ROUND 1 OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):
Cadets Final: 1 J P Sleator, 2 Jake Cudden, 3 Sean McGovern.
Cadet Novice Final: 1 Andrei Dabija, 2 Calem McSweeney, 3 Jack
Naughton-Heavey.
Iame X30 Junior Final: 1 Se Martin Jnr, 2 Sean McCormack, 3 Lucca Allen.
Iame X30 Mini Final: 1 T J McDonnell, 2 Laura Carey, 3 Oran England.
Formula 125 Open Final: 1 Brian McCarthy, 2 Gabriel Lodge, 3 Jack Moran.
Formula 125 KZ2 Final: 1 Ian Walsh.
Iame X30 Senior and Masters Final: 1 Gary Edwards, 2 Gary Turkington, 3
Odhran Henry.

CLARE M C LOOSE SURFACE AUTOCROSS AT CASTLEARMSTRONG, BALLYCUMBER, CO OFFALY (ROUND 2 OF O'SHEA BUS HIRE MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIP):
Best time of day (Special): James Lahart (Semog Buggy) 3m 05.78s,
Best time of day (Saloon): Johnny Kenneally (Impreza) 3m 32.21s.
Class winners: William Meade (Nova), Jamie O'Flaherty (Peugeot 205), Damien
Driver (Corsa), Gerard O'Connell (Celica), Johnny Hickey (Impreza),
Christopher O'Callaghan (Semog Buggy), Whitby Moynan (Toyota Special), Paul
O'Driscoll (Semog Buggy), Elaine Shinnors (Impreza).

LIMERICK M C AUTOTEST AT BARNA TRANSPORT, NEWCASTLE WEST (ROUND 1 OF PREMIER AUTO PARTS MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Ian White (Mini Special) 401.5s,
2 Don Giles (Westfield) 437.5s,
3 Liam Cashman (Starlet) 438.5s,
4 Martin Walsh (Starlet Special) 450.8s,
5 Connie Lynch (Starlet Special) 459.0s,
6 Alan Clarke (Mini Special) 481.5s.
Class winners: Alan Clarke, Martin Walsh, Don Giles, Liam Cashman, Michael
Cashman (Corsa), Cian Power (Mini Special), Marc O'Rourke

GARDA SIOCHANA M C THREE ROCK TROPHY SPORTING TRIAL AT AUGHFARRELL, BRITTAS, CO DUBLIN:
1 Jonathan Ralph (Kilkenny-Honda) 23 marks,
2 Siobhan McCann (JMcVW) 26m,
3 Paul Staunton (VW) 27m,
4 Niki Potterton (Erskine-Yamaha) 28m,
5 John Bolton (Grasshopper VW) 29m,
6 Robin Taylor (VW) 30m,
7 Enda Byrne (VW) 32m,
8 David Meeke (BD-Opel) 34m,
9 Jack Byrne (VW) 34m,
10 Paul Needham (Erskine-Honda) 36m,
11 Roy Stewart (Erskine-Harley Davidson) 38m,
12 Percy Pennefather (Erskine-Suzuki) 40m.
Grade winners: Siobhan McCann, Niki Potterton, Aidan Kehoe (Sheane VW) 43m,
Paul Staunton.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST