USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 25/26 March 2017

MIDLAND M C LONGFORD ARMS HOTEL/A PLUS SKIP HIRE/ADMORE AIR CONDITIONING MOTO STAGES RALLY AT LONGFORD (ROUND 2 OF TRITON SHOWERS NATIONAL RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP, COLTON MOTORS MIDLANDS EAST CHAMPIONSHIP AND JOHNSTONS TOYTOWN CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Sam Moffett/Karl Atkinson (Fiesta WRC) 58m 05s,
2 Roy White/James O'Brien (Fiesta WRC) 59m 15s,
3 Manus Kelly/Gareth Doherty (Impreza WRC) 59m 36s,
4 Niall Maguire/Enda Sherry (Impreza WRC) 60m 20s,
5 Adrian Hetherington/Andrew Grennan (Escort) 62m 00s,
6 Brian Brogan/Damien McGettigan (Escort) 62m 56s,
7 Gary McNamee/Dean O'Sullivan (Civic) 63m 41s,
8 David Guest/Paddy Robinson (Lancer Evo 9) 64m 08s,
9 Neil Tohill/Gerard Tohill (Lancer Evo 9) 64m 12s,
10 Barry Morris/Declan Campbell (Escort) 64m 48s.
Motorsport Safety Team Group N award: David Guest/Paddy Robinson.
rally.ie Two wheel drive award: Adrian Hetherington/Andrew Grennan.
Historics: 1 Malcolm Pedlow/John Henderson (BMW 2002Ti) 75m 12s,
2 Ronan Campbell/Paul Corry (Escort) 75m 26s,
3 Iarla Carty/Joe Whyte (Mini) 75m 47s.
Juniors: 1 Jonny Treanor/Adrian Foley (Civic) 43m 03s,
2 Michael Boyle/Dermot McCafferty (Civic) 44m 28s,
3 Jason Black/Jack McKenna (Starlet) 46m 18s.

500 MRCI KIRKISTOWN RACE MEETING (ROUNDS OF MOTORSPORT IRELAND NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS):
FORMULA FORD 1600 RACE 1 (16 laps):
1 Kevin O'Hara (Van Diemen RF01) 16m 27.59s, 88.18 mph,
2 James Roe (Van Diemen LA10) 16m 28.40s,
3 Jake Byrne (Ray) 16m 35.06s,
4 Alan Davidson (Mondiale M89S),
5 Keith Donegan (Ray),
6 Andy O'Brien  (Van Diemen LA10).
Fastest lap: O'Hara 1m 00.864s, 89.43 mph.

FORMULA FORD 1600 RACE 2 (16 laps):
1 Kevin O'Hara (Van Diemen RF01) 16m 28.78s, 88.07 mph,
2 Alan Davidson (Mondiale M89S) 16m 33.70s,
3 Niall Murray (Van Diemen RF01) 16m 33.79s,
4 James Roe (Van Diemen LA10),
5 Keith Donegan (Ray),
6 Andy O'Brien  (Van Diemen LA10).
Fastest lap: O'Hara 1m 00.852s, 89.45 mph.

FORMULA SHEANE RACE 1 (16 laps):
1 Brian Hearty 16m 26.81s, 88.25 mph,
2 David Parks 16m 29.35s,
3 Mark Dunleavy 16m 31.63s,
4 Chris McCabe,
5 Gary Corcoran,
6 Leslie Shaw.
Fastest Lap: Hearty 1m 00.848s, 89.45 mph.

FORMULA SHEANE RACE 2 (16 laps):
1 Mark Dunleavy 16m 31.63s,
2 Chris McCabe 16m 41.66s,
3 Kevin Sheane Jnr 16m 41.82s,
4 Gary Corcoran,
5 Richard Kearney,
6 Martin Rafferty.
Fastest Lap: David Parks 1m 00.860s, 89.44 mph.

GINETTA JUNIOR IRELAND RACE 1 (13 laps):
1 Patrick Dempsey 16m 39.72s, 70.78 mph,
2 Cameron Fenton 16m 45.69s,
3 Christopher Grimes 16m 55.55s,
4 Robbie Parks Jnr.
Fastest lap: Dempsey 1m 11.297s, 76.34 mph.

GINETTA JUNIOR IRELAND RACE 2 (14 laps):
1 Patrick Dempsey 17m 24.87s, 72.93 mph,
2 Cameron Fenton 17m 44.26s,
3 Christopher Grimes 17m 50.70s,
4 Robbie Parks Jnr.
Fastest lap: Dempsey 1m 11.323s, 76.31 mph.

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST