USEFUL RESULTS WEBSITES

shannonsports.ie

mylaps.com

Results Archive

loading ... (takes approx 30 secs)
All results

Results for 8/9 April 2017

MUNSTER C C MOONRAKER FOREST RALLY AT BALLYVOURNEY, CO CORK (ROUND 2 OF VALVOLINE NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Keith Cronin/Mikie Galvin (Fiesta R5) 36m 53s,
2 Josh Moffett/Stephen Thornton (Fiesta R5) 37m 14s,
3 Sam Moffett/James Fulton (Fiesta WRC) 37m 18s,
4 Desi Henry/Liam Moynihan (Fabia R5) 37m 24s,
5 Adrian Hetherington/Gary Nolan (Corolla WRC) 39m 19s,
6 Gerard Lucey/J J Cremin (Lancer Evo 8) 40m 05s,
7 Jonny Leonard/Niall Burns (Lancer Evo) 40m 21s,
8 Jordan Hone/Paul Hone (Lancer Evo 9 Gp N) 40m 25s,
9 Liam Regan/David McElroy (Peugeot 206) 40m 33s,
10 Barry Kenna/Leon Jordan (Mini WRC) 40m 44s.
Junior Class: 1 William Creighton/Johnny Hart (Peugeot 208 R2) 42m 05s,
2 Stephen Dickson/Tommy Hayes (Fiesta R2) 44m 07s,
3 Shane Kenneally/Jer Connors (Civic) 44m 09s.
Junior 1000 Class: 1 Alex Byrne/James Fogarty (Peugeot 107) 67m 29s,
2 Jason Murphy/Matthew Murphy (Peugeot 107) 89m 23s.

IRISH MOTOR RACING CLUB RACE MEETING AT MONDELLO PARK:
BOSS IRELAND FORMULA LIBRE RACE 1 (13 laps):
1 Peter Dwyer (Lola F3000) 12m 16.96s, 73.00 mph,
2 Donal Griffin (Reynard 90D) 12m 17.66s,
3 Fergus Faherty (Dallara F3) 12m 18.89s,
4 Colm Hynes (Reynard 88),
5 Derek Daly (Tatuus F Renault),
6 Jordan Kelly (Tatuus F Renault).
Fastest lap: Dwyer 54.240s, 76.30 mph.

BOSS IRELAND FORMULA LIBRE RACE 2 (16 laps):
1 Fergus Faherty (Dallara F3) 15m 05.74s, 73.10 mph,
2 Peter Dwyer (Lola F3000) 15m 22.88s,
3 Colm Hynes (Reynard 88) 15m 26.53s,
4 Jordan Kelly (Tatuus F Renault),
5 Derek Daly (Tatuus F Renault),
6 John Stewart (Mygale M12).
Fastest lap: Faherty 55.177s, 75.00 mph.

PATCH TYRE EQUIPMENT FIESTA ST RACE 1 (9 laps):
1 Dave Maguire 10m 05.02s, 61.56 mph,
2 Michael Cullen 10m 06.51s,
3 Shane McFadden 10m 07.62s,
4 Hugh Grennan,
5 Kevin Doran,
6 Tom Fahy.
Fastest lap: Cullen 1m 06.685s, 62.06 mph.

PATCH TYRE EQUIPMENT FIESTA ST RACE 2 (13 laps):
1 Shane McFadden 15m 53.99s, 56.39 mph,
2 Kevin Doran 15m 54.03s,
3 Mick Fitzgerald 15m 57.80s,
4 Dave Maguire,
5 Tom Fahy,
6 Michael Cullen.
Fastest lap: Maguire 1m 06.680s, 62.06 mph.

MONDELLO PARK FIESTA ZETEC RACE 1 (10 laps):
1 Mark O'Donoghue 12m 02.94s, 57.24 mph,
2 Owen Purcell 12m 05.59s,
3 Alan Watkins 12m 11.62s,
4 Barry Barrable,
5 Roy Tobin,
6 Darren Lawler.
Fastest lap: O'Donoghue 1m 11.632s, 57.77 mph.

MONDELLO PARK FIESTA ZETEC RACE 2 (13 laps):
1 Mark O'Donoghue 15m 43.59s, 57.02 mph,
2 Owen Purcell 15m 48.40s,
3 Darren Lawler 15m 48.41s,
4 Alan Watkins,
5 Roy Tobin,
6 Adam Johnston.
Fastest lap: Johnston 1m 11.846s, 57.60 mph.

SEAT SUPERCUP IRELAND RACE 1 (12 laps):
1 Rod McGovern 12m 35.56s, 65.73 mph,
2 Barry English 12m 37.97s,
3 Erik Holstein 12m 39.88s,
4 Jonathan Fildes,
5 Sam Mansfield,
6 Brian Berry.
Fastest lap: McGovern 58.614s, 70.60 mph.

SEAT SUPERCUP IRELAND RACE 2 (15 laps):
1 Barry English 15m 06.16s, 68.50 mph,
2 Rod McGovern 15m 06.84s,
3 Jonathan Fildes 15m 07.96s,
4 Sam Mansfield,
5 Brian Berry,
6 Shane Murphy.
Fastest lap: McGovern 59.088s, 70.04 mph.

TOOL DYNAMICS IRISH TOURING CAR CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER TOURING CLASS RACE 1 (12 laps):
1 Shane Rabbitt (Mazda RX7) 12m 21.05s, 67.01 mph,
2 Keith Campbell (VW Corrado) 12m 33.32s.
Fastest lap: Rabbitt 1m 00.880s, 67.98 mph.
TOURING CLASS (11 laps):
1 Pa Hudson (Honda Integra) 12m 19.21s, 61.58 mph,
2 Adrian Dunne (Citroen Saxo) 12m 24.39s,
3 Richard Kearney (Peugeot 106) 12m 32.44s.
Fastest lap: Hudson 1m 05.791s, 62.90 mph.

TOOL DYNAMICS IRISH TOURING CAR CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER TOURING CLASS RACE 2 (15 laps):
1 Keith Campbell (VW Corrado) 15m 39.12s, 66.10 mph,
2 Ulick Burke (Honda Integra) 15m 44.73s,
3 Martin Duffy (BMW M3) 15m 46.44s.
Fastest lap: Campbell 1m 00.803s, 68.06 mph.
TOURING CLASS (14 laps):
1 Pa Hudson (Honda Integra) 15m 48.66s, 61.07 mph,
2 Adrian Dunne (Citroen Saxo) 15m 52.36s,
3 Richard Kearney (Peugeot 106) 16m 11.67s.
Fastest lap: Hudson 1m 06.383s, 62.34 mph.

HISTORIC RACE 1 (12 laps):
1 Bernard Foley (MGBGT V8) 12m 53.90s, 64.17 mph,
2 Steve Griffin (MG Midget) 13m 00.18s,
3 Clive Brandon (Lotus 47) 13m 15.99s,
4 Tommy Doherty (Ford Capri),
5 Liam Ruth (MG Midget),
6 Wolfgang Schnittger (MG Midget).
Fastest lap: Foley 1m 03.499s, 65.17 mph.

HISTORIC RACE 2 (14 laps):
1 Bernard Foley (MGBGT V8) 15m 09.61s, 63.69 mph,
2 Steve Griffin (MG Midget) 15m 15.72s,
3 Clive Brandon (Lotus 47) 15m 23.86s,
4 Wolfgang Schnittger (MG Midget),
5 Seamus Hobbs (MG Midget),
6 Eyre Massey (Porsche 924).
Fastest lap: Foley 1m 03.743s, 64.92 mph.

PIRELLI SUPERCAR RACE 1 (12 laps):
1 Alan Dawson 12m 12.02s, 67.84 mph,
2 Bob Cameron 12m 16.20s,
3 Philip Jones 12m 33.42s,
4 Robert Savage,
5 Ray Finnegan.
Fastest lap: Dawson 59.979s, 69.00 mph.

PIRELLI SUPERCAR RACE 2 (15 laps):
1 Alan Dawson 15m 48.52s, 66.14 mph,
2 Philip Jones 16m 02.13s,
3 Bob Cameron 14 laps,
4 Robert Savage,
5 Ray Finnegan.
Fastest lap: Dawson 1m 01.074s, 67.76 mph.

GINETTA JUNIOR IRELAND RACE 1 (11 laps):
1 Cameron Fenton 12m 27.43s, 60.90 mph,
2 Patrick Dempsey 12m 42.73s,
3 Christopher Grimes 12m 43.82s,
4 Robbie Parks Jnr,
5 Megan Campbell.
Fastest lap: Dempsey 1m 06.706s, 62.04 mph.

GINETTA JUNIOR IRELAND RACE 2 (13 laps):
1 Cameron Fenton 14m 54.20s, 60.16 mph,
2 Patrick Dempsey 15m 05.99s,
3 Robbie Parks Jnr 15m 30.01s,
4 Megan Campbell.
Fastest lap: Dempsey 1m 07.417s, 61.38 mph.

TRIALS DRIVERS' CLUB MULTI VENUE AUTOTEST AT AVOCA RIVER PARK, ARKLOW, CO WICKLOW:
1 Christopher Evans (Mazda MX5) 1877s,
2 Eamonn Byrne (Starlet) 1893s,
3 Damien Doran (Starlet) 1910s,
4 Mark Doran (Escort) 1913s,
5 Andrew O'Donohoe (Mini) 1928s,
6 Liam Cashman (Starlet) 1931s,
7 John Nolan (Starlet) 1934s,
8 Frank Lenehan (Starlet) 1935s,
9 Richard Meeke (Mazda MX5) 1936s,
10 Philip O'Reilly (Starlet) 1939s.
Class winners: Eamonn Byrne, Mark Doran, Damien Doran, Richard Meeke.
Ladies Award: Zoe Briggs (Mazda MX5) 2202s.

BIRR & DISTRICT M C GRASS SURFACE AUTOCROSS AT NEWTOWN, NENAGH, CO TIPPERARY (ROUND 1 OF NAAS DRIVING ACADEMY TRAINING SOLUTIONS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP):
Best time of day (Special): Ian O'Connell (Berrisford Suzuki) 2m 55.09s,
Best time of day (Super Saloon): Eddie Walsh (Impreza) 3m 24.96s,
Best time of day (Saloon): Kevin Callanan (Peugeot 106) 3m 26.10s.
Class winners: Jack Walsh (Civic), Pat Driver (Peugeot 106), Zara Moynan (Sunbeam), Gerard O'Brien (Astra), Bernard O'Leary (Fiesta), Barry Whyte (Kawasaki Special), Whitby Moynan (Toyota Special), Adam Grace (Ka), Jamie Callanan (Swift), Anthony Culleton (Semog Buggy).

Calendar Of Events

Upcoming Fixtures

GOOGLE MAPS

WEATHER FORECAST